|
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
• Scores in blue indicate a game won or lost by default •
• Numbers in brackets are Bonus Points • |
---|
DATE | TIME | AWAY | HOME | LOC | ||||||
KAMLOOPS FORFEIT | ||||||||||
RS |
|
12:30P |
Bayside 2
(Tier 2) |
5 |
Kamloops
(Tier 2) |
0 | Rayleigh Rugby Park | |||
RS |
|
12:30P |
Capilano 1
(Tier 1) |
33 |
Abbotsford 1
(Tier 1) |
12 | CFV Exhibition Park | |||
RS |
|
12:30P |
Brit Lions
(Tier 2) |
Langley
(Tier 2) |
Crush Crescent | |||||
RS |
|
12:30P |
Capilano 2
(Tier 2) |
17 |
United
(Tier 2) |
15 | Hume Park | |||
RS |
|
12:30P |
Surrey 1
(Tier 2) |
22 |
Richmond-Burnaby
(Tier 2) |
45 | King George Park | |||
RS |
|
12:30P |
UBCOB Ravens
(Tier 1) |
0 |
Bayside 1
(Tier 1) |
50 | South Surrey Athletic Park | |||
MAKE UP FROM OCT 20TH | ||||||||||
RS |
|
12:30P |
Langley
(Tier 2) |
Capilano 2
(Tier 2) |
Klahanie Park | |||||
MAKE UP FOR SEPT 29 GAME | ||||||||||
RS |
|
12:30P |
Abbotsford 1
(Tier 1) |
26 |
Capilano 1
(Tier 1) |
60 | Klahanie Park | |||
U17 Tier 2 Semifinals | ||||||||||
PO |
|
12:30P |
United
(Tier 2) |
0 |
Richmond-Burnaby
(Tier 2) |
30 | King George Park | |||
U17 Tier 2 Semifinals | ||||||||||
PO |
|
12:30P |
Brits/Langley/Surrey
(Tier 2) |
26 |
Chilliwack
(Tier 2) |
15 | Yarrow Sports Field | |||
U16 PLAYOFFS | ||||||||||
PO |
|
12:30P |
Bayside U16
(Tier 2) |
34 |
Capilano 2
(Tier 2) |
12 | Klahanie Park | |||
RS |
|
12:30P |
Capilano 1
(Tier 1) |
50 |
UBCOB Ravens
(Tier 1) |
0 | Jericho Park | |||
RS |
|
12:30P |
Abbotsford 1
(Tier 1) |
33 |
Bayside 1
(Tier 1) |
26 | South Surrey Athletic Park | |||
TIER 1 SEMIS | ||||||||||
PO |
|
11:30A |
Bayside 1
(Tier 1) |
22 |
Abbotsford 1
(Tier 1) |
24 | CFV Exhibition Park | |||
TIER 2 FINAL | ||||||||||
PO |
|
12:30P |
Brits/Langley/Surrey
(Tier 2) |
10 |
Richmond-Burnaby
(Tier 2) |
39 | King George Park | |||
TIER 2 CONSOLATION | ||||||||||
PO |
|
12:30P |
United
(Tier 2) |
17 |
Chilliwack
(Tier 2) |
36 | Yarrow Sports Field | |||
U16 PLAYOFFS | ||||||||||
PO |
|
12:30P |
Bayside U16
(Tier 2) |
Capilano 2
(Tier 2) |
Klahanie Park |
Contact Information
British Columbia Rugby Union
203 - 210 West Broadway
Vancouver, BC
V5Y 3W2 Canada
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: