Team | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Perth Infe.. | 16 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
Adelaide R.. | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
Melbourne.. | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
Brisbane L.. | 16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24 |
Sydney Sir.. | 16 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Player | Points |
---|---|
Michelle Clark-Crumpton | 25 |
Danielle Butler | 23 |
Linda Bjorling | 21 |
Sharna Godfrey | 21 |
Goalie | SV% |
---|---|
Jenelle CARSON | .930 |
Sera Dogramaci | .920 |
Imogen Perry | .907 |
Sasha King | .882 |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Melbourne Ice Women MEL | Sydney Sirens SYD | Macquarie Ice Rink |
• Davida Paul • Nick Air • Jeff Scott • Angela Payne • Clarinda Air |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
Adelaide Rush ADE | Brisbane Lightning BRI | Iceworld Boondall |
• Tom Harkness • Mark O'Brien • Tony Paolo • Marcelle Tripp • Rachel Hodges |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Melbourne Ice Women MEL | Sydney Sirens SYD | Macquarie Ice Rink |
• Jeff Scott • Tim Avery • Davida Paul • Angela Payne • Clarinda Air |
RS |
|
Final |
Adelaide Rush ADE | Brisbane Lightning BRI | Iceworld Boondall |
• Nicholas Williams • Tom Harkness • Tony Paolo |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Perth Inferno PER | Melbourne Ice Women MEL | IceHQ |
• Casper Russel-Huber • Isabella Russell • Alice Camm • Beth Connor |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Perth Inferno PER | Melbourne Ice Women MEL | IceHQ |
• Craig Ar Armstrong-Frey • Isabella Russell • Tadyn Flood • Beth Connor • Peta Goulden |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sydney Sirens SYD | Adelaide Rush ADE | IceArenA Adelaide |
• Connor Oxlad • Amy Newbound • Beth Bowshall • Claire Wise • Zoe Messenger |
RS |
|
Final |
Melbourne Ice Women MEL | Brisbane Lightning BRI | Iceworld Boondall |
• Nicholas Williams • Ainslie Gardner • Sarah Kinninment • Mark O'Brien • Nicole Hughes • Rachel Hodges |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sydney Sirens SYD | Adelaide Rush ADE | IceArenA Adelaide |
• Dave GAl • Beth Bowshall • Chris Rondeau • Claire Wise • Emmy Whitelaw |
RS |
|
Final |
Melbourne Ice Women MEL | Brisbane Lightning BRI | Iceworld Boondall |
• Tom Harkness • Mark O'Brien • Arran Hicks • Sarah Kinninment • Nicole Hughes • Rachel Hodges |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Adelaide Rush ADE | Sydney Sirens SYD | Macquarie Ice Rink |
• Davida Paul • Jason Ryan • Haydan Rogers • Angela Payne • Clarinda Air |
RS |
|
Final |
Perth Inferno PER | Brisbane Lightning BRI | Iceworld Boondall |
• Tom Harkness • Arran Hicks • Nicholas Williams • Mark O'Brien • Rachel Hodges |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Adelaide Rush ADE | Sydney Sirens SYD | Macquarie Ice Rink |
• Gabby Aston • Jeff Scott • Marco Tomasello • Angela Payne • Clarinda Air |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
Perth Inferno PER | Brisbane Lightning BRI | Iceworld Boondall |
• Darryl Dunsford • Mark O'Brien • Sarah Kinninment • Julie Haidley-Fixter • Rachel Hodges |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Brisbane Lightning BRI | Perth Inferno PER | Cockburn Ice Arena |
• Shaun Evens • Easton Shearer • Martyn Wheatley |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Brisbane Lightning BRI | Perth Inferno PER | Cockburn Ice Arena |
• Fraser Ohlson • Shaun Evens • Sam Ellis |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Perth Inferno PER | Adelaide Rush ADE | IceArenA Adelaide |
• Connor Oxlad • Courtney Semmler • Dylan Francis • Claire Wise • Nicola Reese |
RS |
|
Final |
Sydney Sirens SYD | Melbourne Ice Women MEL | OBrien Icehouse |
• Craig Ar Armstrong-Frey • Isabella Russell • Oliver Parkinson • Melanie Deksnis • Sue Brauner |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Perth Inferno PER | Adelaide Rush ADE | IceArenA Adelaide |
• Jake O'Brien • Beth Bowshall • Chris Rondeau • Nicola Reese • Claire Wise |
RS |
|
Final |
Sydney Sirens SYD | Melbourne Ice Women MEL | OBrien Icehouse |
• Gary Lopez • Bryher Jhonson • Isabella Russell • Emily Taylor • Melanie Deksnis |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /SO |
Melbourne Ice Women MEL | Perth Inferno PER | Cockburn Ice Arena |
• Fraser Ohlson • Owen Koroll • Easton Shearer • Diane Fricker • Sydney Fricker |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Melbourne Ice Women MEL | Perth Inferno PER | Cockburn Ice Arena |
• Owen Koroll • Shaun Evens • Martyn Wheatley • Sydney Fricker |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Brisbane Lightning BRI | Adelaide Rush ADE | IceArenA Adelaide |
• Jake O'Brien • Connor Oxlad • Beth Bowshall • Nicola Reese • Claire Wise |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Brisbane Lightning BRI | Adelaide Rush ADE | IceArenA Adelaide |
• Connor Oxlad • Dylan Francis • Beth Bowshall • Claire Wise • Emmy Whitelaw |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sydney Sirens SYD | Perth Inferno PER | Cockburn Ice Arena |
• Fraser Ohlson • Shaun Evens • Owen Koroll • Diane Fricker • Sydney Fricker |
RS |
|
Final |
Adelaide Rush ADE | Melbourne Ice Women MEL | OBrien Icehouse |
• Casper Russel-Huber • Tadyn Flood • Norman Yan • Alice Camm • Peta Goulden |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sydney Sirens SYD | Perth Inferno PER | Cockburn Ice Arena |
• Owen Koroll • Martyn Wheatley • Gavin Davies • Diane Fricker • Bron Lukowiak |
RS |
|
Final |
Adelaide Rush ADE | Melbourne Ice Women MEL | OBrien Icehouse |
• Robert Love • Gary Lopez • Bryher Jhonson • Fiona Bulle • Peta Goulden |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sydney Sirens SYD | Brisbane Lightning BRI | Iceworld Boondall |
• Ainslie Gardner • Mark O'Brien • Sarah Kinninment • Rachel Hodges • Beth Morrison |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sydney Sirens SYD | Brisbane Lightning BRI | Iceworld Boondall |
• Mark O'Brien • Damien McIntosh • Sarah Kinninment • Thomas Harkness • Rachel Hodges |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Brisbane Lightning BRI | Sydney Sirens SYD | Macquarie Ice Rink |
• Gabby Aston • Kyle Binstead • Tim Morris • Clarinda Air • Clarinda Air |
RS |
|
Final |
Melbourne Ice Women MEL | Adelaide Rush ADE | IceArenA Adelaide |
• Jake O'Brien • Beth Bowshall • Dylan Francis • Claire Wise • Zoe Messenger |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /SO |
Brisbane Lightning BRI | Sydney Sirens SYD | Macquarie Ice Rink |
• Davida Paul • Marco Tomasello • Tim Avery • Angela Payne • Clarinda Air |
RS |
|
Final |
Melbourne Ice Women MEL | Adelaide Rush ADE | IceArenA Adelaide |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Perth Inferno PER | Sydney Sirens SYD | Macquarie Ice Rink |
• Kent Unwin • Marco Tomasello • Jason Ryan • Angela Payne • Clarinda Air |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Perth Inferno PER | Sydney Sirens SYD | Macquarie Ice Rink |
• Marco Tomasello • Tim Avery • Angela Payne • Clarinda Air |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Adelaide Rush ADE | Perth Inferno PER | Cockburn Ice Arena |
• Fraser Ohlson • Owen Koroll • Easton Shearer • Craig Shearer • Cristina Tollefsen |
RS |
|
Final |
Brisbane Lightning BRI | Melbourne Ice Women MEL | OBrien Icehouse |
• Rusell Dow • Norman Yan • Craig Ar Armstrong-Frey • Emily Taylor • Tamarisa Frith |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Adelaide Rush ADE | Perth Inferno PER | Cockburn Ice Arena |
• Fraser Ohlson • Owen Koroll • Martyn Wheatley • James Hehre • Cristina Tollefsen |
RS |
|
Final |
Brisbane Lightning BRI | Melbourne Ice Women MEL | OBrien Icehouse |
• Gary Lopez • Bryher Johnson • Cien Pereira • Alice Camm • Fiona Bulle |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Brisbane Lightning BRI | Perth Inferno PER | OBrien Icehouse |
• Gabby Aston • Beth Bowshall • Davida Paul • Melanie Deksnis • Emily Taylor |
PO |
|
Final |
Melbourne Ice Women MEL | Adelaide Rush ADE | OBrien Icehouse |
• Ainslie Gardner • Sarah Kinninment • Cien Pereira • Melanie Deksnis • Emily Taylor |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Adelaide Rush ADE | Brisbane Lightning BRI | OBrien Icehouse |
• Gabby Aston • Cien Pereira • Davida Paul • Alice Camm • Fiona Bulle |
PO |
|
Final |
Melbourne Ice Women MEL | Perth Inferno PER | OBrien Icehouse |
• Ainslie Gardner • Beth Bowshall • Sarah Kinninment • Alice Camm • Fiona Bulle |
PO |
Contact Information
Ice Hockey Australia
Level 1, 105 Pearl Road
Docklands, Victoria
Australia
Socialise With Us
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: