Here are the complete results of the 2015 WLA Draft of Graduating Juniors. Congratulations to all teams on their acquisitions and all players who were selected.
For an album of draft day photos by Paul Evans and Jerald Walliser, go here.
Round 1
- Coquitlam - Wesley Berg - Coquitlam Junior A
- Nanaimo - Eli McLaughlin - Coquitlam Junior A
- Langley - Anthony Malcolm - New Westminster Junior A
- New Westminster - Luke Gillespie - New Westminster Junior A
- Maple Ridge - Connor Goodwin - Poco Junior A
- New Westminster - Justin Goodwin - New Westminster Junior A
- Nanaimo - Peter Dubenski - Nanaimo Junior A
Round 2
- Nanaimo - Brett Dobray - Langley Junior A
- Nanaimo - Raymond Bannister - Coquitlam Junior A
- Langley - Jacob Doucet - New Westminster Junior A
- New Westminster - Eric Penney - New Westminster Junior A
- Coquitlam - Corey Shires - Nanaimo Junior A
- Nanaimo - Mason Pynn - Victoria Junior A
- Nanaimo - Mitchell Parker - Nanaimo Junior A
Round 3
- Nanaimo - Erik Klein - Coquilam Junior A
- Langley - Brendan Mykle-Winkler - Langley Junior A
- Coquitlam - Andrew Taylor - Coquitlam Junior A
- Langley - Tyler Buchan - Burnaby Junior A
- Maple Ridge - Steven Ferdinandi - New Westminster Junior A
- Burnaby - Peyton Lupul - Burnaby Junior A
- Nanaimo - Quinn MacKay - New Westminster Junior A
Round 4
- Nanaimo - Reese Robinson - New Westminster Junior A
- Victoria - Ryley Camazzola - Coquitlam Junior A
- Langley - Ross Bowman - New Westminster Junior A
- New Westminster - Cory Takahara - Poco Junior A
- Nanaimo - Randy Jones - Burnaby Junior A
- Maple Ridge - Michael Henry - Delta Junior A
- Victoria - Fred Bathhurst-Hunt - Victoria Junior A
Round 5
- Burnaby - Quinton Bradley - Burnaby Junior A
- Coquitlam - Tanner Fisher - Poco Junior A
- Langley - David Mather - Burnaby Junior A
- New Westminster - Alexander McDougall - Nanaimo Junior A
- Maple Ridge - Sam Clare - Delta Junior A
- Burnaby - Tyler Neet - Delta Junior A
- Victoria - Travis Mickelson - Nanaimo Junior A
Round 6
- Nanaimo - Andrew Miller - Nanaimo Junior A
- Coquitlam - Justin da Silva - Coquitlam Junior B
- Langley - Duston Doudelet - Langley Junior A
- New Westminster - Michael Donaldson - Delta Junior A
- Maple Ridge - Matthew Shields - Burnaby Junior A
- Burnaby - Riley Brown - Victoria Junior A
- Victoria - Jacob Carder - Victoria Junior A
Round 7
- Nanaimo - James Smith - Nanaimo Junior A
- Coquitlam - Colby Beveridge - Poco Junior A
- Langley - Greg Finley - Delta Junior A
- New Westminster - MacKenzie Stevens - New Westminster Junior B
- Maple Ridge - Alex Margeston - Langley Junior A
- Burnaby - Matthew Bailey - Burnaby Junior A
- Victoria - Derek Lecky - Victoria Junior A
Round 8
- Nanaimo - Brett Fleming - Nanaimo Junior A
- Coquitlam - Aaron Roberts - Coquitlam Junior B
- Langley - Michael Avery - Delta Junior A
- New Westminster - James McKenzie - New Westminster Junior B
- Maple Ridge - Dustin Parker - Maple Ridge Junior B
- Burnaby - Derek Cristiano - Burnaby Junior A
- Victoria - Nicholas Sanderson - Nanaimo Junior A
Round 9
- Nanaimo - Delbert Donnelly - Nanaimo Junior A
- Coquitlam - Jordan Thauli - Delta Junior B
- Langley - Ryan Gladiuk - Langley Junior A
- New Westminster - PASS
- Maple Ridge - Kyle Comeault - Maple Ridge Junior B
- Burnaby - Franco Caporale - Burnaby Junior A
- Victoria - Mathew Justason - Westshore Junior B
Round 10
- Nanaimo - Jordan Clark - Nanaimo Junior B
- Coquitlam - PASS
- Langley - Willian Vanden Hooven - Langley Junior A
- New Westminster - PASS
- Maple Ridge - PASS
- Burnaby - PASS
- Victoria - Brody Pepper - Saanich Junior B
Round 11
- Nanaimo - PASS
- Coquitlam - PASS
- Langley - PASS
- New Westminster - PASS
- Maple Ridge - PASS
- Burnaby - PASS
- Victoria - Karver Everson - Victoria Junior A
Round 12
All teams pass
Photo by Jerald Walliser