Wed. Nov. 16th
ADELAIDE G3
SYDNEY SAB0
Final
Wed. Nov. 16th
MELBOURNE 3
NORTHERN W5
Final
Wed. Nov. 16th
BRISBANE B3
ADELAIDE G8
Final
Wed. Nov. 16th
MELBOURNE 4
SYDNEY SAB5
Final
Wed. Nov. 16th
NORTHERN W5
BRISBANE B8
Final
Thu. Nov. 17th
NORTHERN W0
ADELAIDE G5
Final
Thu. Nov. 17th
SYDNEY SAB6
BRISBANE B2
Final
Thu. Nov. 17th
ADELAIDE G3
MELBOURNE 4
Final
Thu. Nov. 17th
SYDNEY SAB5
NORTHERN W1
Final
Thu. Nov. 17th
BRISBANE B3
MELBOURNE 1
Final
Fri. Nov. 18th
BRISBANE B5
SYDNEY SAB4
Final
Fri. Nov. 18th
MELBOURNE 4
NORTHERN W3
Final
Sat. Nov. 19th
MELBOURNE 1
BRISBANE B4
Final
Sat. Nov. 19th
BRISBANE B2
ADELAIDE G3
Final
Sat. Nov. 19th
MELBOURNE 4
SYDNEY SAB2
Final
Sun. Nov. 20th
BRISBANE B1
ADELAIDE G4
Final
Sun. Nov. 20th
MELBOURNE 4
SYDNEY SAB7
Final

ajihl.IHA.org.au

The official results website of Australian Junior Ice Hockey League (AJIHL)

November 20th, 2022
6:30AM

FINAL

Hunter Ice Skating Stadium

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Melbourne Glaciers Mel 1 2 1 4
Sydney Sabres Syd 2 1 4 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Melbourne Glaciers Mel 25 (10-9-6) 2/4 12
Sydney Sabres Syd 43 (15-18-10) 1/6 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Boyuan Huang (2)
Unassisted
19:05 Mel 1, Syd 0

MB

MB
Mackenzie Bolger (1)
Unassisted
8:14 Mel 1, Syd 1

MB

MB
Mackenzie Bolger (2)
Liam Jones
4:30 Mel 1, Syd 2
2ND PERIOD

JT

JT
Jesse Thompson (5)
Brayden Maybee
PPG 12:30 Mel 2, Syd 2

JL

JL
Jacob Laver (1)
Jesse Thompson
SHG 6:51 Mel 3, Syd 2

TM

TM
Thomas Moncrieff (4)
Taegan Rippon
1:34 Mel 3, Syd 3
3RD PERIOD

MH

MH
Marcus Hosen (1)
Zigmond Janiszewski
19:52 Mel 3, Syd 4

MB

MB
Mackenzie Bolger (3)
Marcus Hosen, Mathew Campbell
16:35 Mel 3, Syd 5

TM

TM
Thomas Moncrieff (5)
Marcus Hosen, Taegan Rippon
PPG 13:52 Mel 3, Syd 6

JL

JL
Jacob Laver (2)
Jeff Hu, Jesse Thompson
PPG 1:24 Mel 4, Syd 6

TR

TR
Taegan Rippon (1)
Thomas Moncrieff
EN 0:05 Mel 4, Syd 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

NM

NM
Noah Moncrieff
Sydney Sabres SYD
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 12:15

MA

MA
Maksim Astafiyev
Melbourne Glaciers MEL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 11:19

MA

MA
Maksim Astafiyev
Melbourne Glaciers MEL
High-sticking 2 MinutesMins. 3:53

MA

MA
Maksim Astafiyev
Melbourne Glaciers MEL
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 0:27
2ND PERIOD

MH

MH
Marcus Hosen
Sydney Sabres SYD
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 13:00

MM

MM
Max Miller
Sydney Sabres SYD
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 9:40


Melbourne Glaciers MEL
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:53
3RD PERIOD

JT

JT
Jesse Thompson
Melbourne Glaciers MEL
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:18

CD

CD
Charlie Davis-Tope
Melbourne Glaciers MEL
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 9:31

LJ

LJ
Liam Jones
Sydney Sabres SYD
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:42
MELBOURNE GLACIERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 D. Dewar ST L Dillon Dewar ST L 43 7 36 .837 58:49 0
20 T. Forrest Thomas Forrest 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SYDNEY SABRES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 B. Kleipas ST W Brendan Kleipas ST W 25 4 21 .840 60:00 0
1 L. Dimopoulos Luka Dimopoulos 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 16
Attendance: -
Referee: Nick Air
Referee: Luke Power
Linesman: Rob Love
Linesman: David Rehak
Scorekeeper: Peter Asquith

Printable Version

© 2023, ICE HOCKEY AUSTRALIA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN