FRI DEC 2 at 7:30PM
LIONS
28
DRAGONS
78
FINAL
MON DEC 5 at 6:00PM
TITANS
84
BRUINS
91
FINAL
MON DEC 5 at 7:30PM
DRAGONS
86
JOKERS
19
FINAL
MON DEC 5 at 7:30PM
GHOSTS
86
GLADIATORS
50
FINAL
MON DEC 5 at 7:30PM
GREYHOUNDS
LIONS
Magee
MON DEC 5 at 7:30PM
WALESMEN
43
TIGERS
93
FINAL
MON DEC 5 at 7:30PM
HAWKS
57
WARRIORS
103
FINAL
WED DEC 7 at 7:30PM
BRUINS
84
HAWKS
38
FINAL
WED DEC 7 at 7:30PM
TITANS
76
GLADIATORS
82
FINAL
MON DEC 12 at 6:00PM
WALESMEN
BRUINS
Britannia
MON DEC 12 at 7:30PM
GLADIATORS
HAWKS
University Hill
MON DEC 12 at 7:30PM
JOKERS
TITANS
Templeton
MON DEC 12 at 7:30PM
DRAGONS
GREYHOUNDS
Point Grey
MON DEC 12 at 7:30PM
GHOSTS
LIONS
Magee
MON DEC 12 at 7:30PM
WARRIORS
TIGERS
Charles Tupper
WED DEC 14 at 7:30PM
JOKERS
GHOSTS
Lord Byng
WED DEC 14 at 7:30PM
GREYHOUNDS
TIGERS
Charles Tupper
WED DEC 14 at 7:30PM
WARRIORS
WALESMEN
Prince of Wales
MON JAN 9 at 7:30PM
BRUINS
GREYHOUNDS
Point Grey
MON JAN 9 at 7:30PM
GRIFFINS
TROJANS
David Thompson
MON JAN 9 at 7:30PM
JOKERS
TIGERS
Charles Tupper
MON JAN 9 at 7:30PM
WALESMEN
LIONS
Magee
MON JAN 9 at 7:30PM
TITANS
GHOSTS
Lord Byng
MON JAN 9 at 7:30PM
HAWKS
DRAGONS
King George
MON JAN 9 at 7:30PM
TALISMEN
DEMONS
Kitsilano
MON JAN 9 at 7:30PM
WARRIORS
GLADIATORS
Gladstone
MON JAN 9 at 7:30PM
BULLDOGS
COUGARS
Killarney
WED JAN 11 at 7:30PM
BRUINS
GLADIATORS
Gladstone
WED JAN 11 at 7:30PM
TROJANS
DEMONS
Kitsilano
WED JAN 11 at 7:30PM
GRIFFINS
BULLDOGS
Winston Churchill
WED JAN 11 at 7:30PM
DRAGONS
WALESMEN
Prince of Wales
WED JAN 11 at 7:30PM
LIONS
TIGERS
Charles Tupper
WED JAN 11 at 7:30PM
TITANS
GREYHOUNDS
Point Grey
WED JAN 11 at 7:30PM
HAWKS
GHOSTS
Lord Byng
MON JAN 16 at 6:00PM
DRAGONS
BRUINS
Britannia
MON JAN 16 at 7:30PM
TIGERS
TITANS
Templeton
MON JAN 16 at 7:30PM
GRIFFINS
TALISMEN
Vancouver Technical
MON JAN 16 at 7:30PM
DEMONS
COUGARS
Killarney
MON JAN 16 at 7:30PM
GHOSTS
WARRIORS
Windermere
MON JAN 16 at 7:30PM
LIONS
GLADIATORS
Gladstone
MON JAN 16 at 7:30PM
GREYHOUNDS
JOKERS
John Oliver
MON JAN 16 at 7:30PM
WALESMEN
HAWKS
University Hill
MON JAN 16 at 7:30PM
BULLDOGS
TROJANS
David Thompson
WED JAN 18 at 7:30PM
BRUINS
GHOSTS
Lord Byng
WED JAN 18 at 7:30PM
TIGERS
HAWKS
University Hill
WED JAN 18 at 7:30PM
GLADIATORS
DRAGONS
King George
WED JAN 18 at 7:30PM
JOKERS
LIONS
Magee
WED JAN 18 at 7:30PM
COUGARS
GRIFFINS
Eric Hamber
WED JAN 18 at 7:30PM
DEMONS
BULLDOGS
Winston Churchill
WED JAN 18 at 7:30PM
GREYHOUNDS
WALESMEN
Prince of Wales
WED JAN 18 at 7:30PM
TITANS
WARRIORS
Windermere
WED JAN 18 at 7:30PM
TALISMEN
TROJANS
David Thompson
THU JAN 19 at 7:30PM
WARRIORS
JOKERS
John Oliver
MON JAN 23 at 7:30PM
BRUINS
TIGERS
Charles Tupper
MON JAN 23 at 7:30PM
TROJANS
COUGARS
Killarney
MON JAN 23 at 7:30PM
GLADIATORS
WALESMEN
Prince of Wales
MON JAN 23 at 7:30PM
DEMONS
GRIFFINS
Eric Hamber
MON JAN 23 at 7:30PM
GHOSTS
DRAGONS
King George
MON JAN 23 at 7:30PM
GREYHOUNDS
WARRIORS
Windermere
MON JAN 23 at 7:30PM
TITANS
LIONS
Magee
MON JAN 23 at 7:30PM
HAWKS
JOKERS
John Oliver
MON JAN 23 at 7:30PM
BULLDOGS
TALISMEN
Vancouver Technical
WED JAN 25 at 7:30PM
BRUINS
WARRIORS
Windermere
WED JAN 25 at 7:30PM
TIGERS
GLADIATORS
Gladstone
WED JAN 25 at 7:30PM
JOKERS
WALESMEN
Prince of Wales
WED JAN 25 at 7:30PM
DRAGONS
TITANS
Templeton
WED JAN 25 at 7:30PM
LIONS
HAWKS
University Hill
WED JAN 25 at 7:30PM
GREYHOUNDS
GHOSTS
Lord Byng
MON JAN 30 at 6:00PM
JOKERS
BRUINS
Britannia
MON JAN 30 at 7:30PM
TIGERS
DRAGONS
King George
MON JAN 30 at 7:30PM
GLADIATORS
GREYHOUNDS
Point Grey
MON JAN 30 at 7:30PM
GHOSTS
WALESMEN
Prince of Wales
MON JAN 30 at 7:30PM
HAWKS
TITANS
Templeton
MON JAN 30 at 7:30PM
WARRIORS
LIONS
Magee
MON JAN 30 at 7:30PM
COUGARS
TALISMEN
Vancouver Technical
WED FEB 1 at 6:00PM
LIONS
BRUINS
Britannia
WED FEB 1 at 7:30PM
TIGERS
GHOSTS
Lord Byng
WED FEB 1 at 7:30PM
GLADIATORS
JOKERS
John Oliver
WED FEB 1 at 7:30PM
DRAGONS
WARRIORS
Windermere
WED FEB 1 at 7:30PM
WALESMEN
TITANS
Templeton
WED FEB 1 at 7:30PM
HAWKS
GREYHOUNDS
Point Grey
TUE FEB 7 at 2:15PM  
TBA
TBA
Charles Tupper
TUE FEB 7 at 4:00PM  
TBA
TBA
Charles Tupper
TUE FEB 7 at 5:45PM  
TBA
TBA
Charles Tupper
TUE FEB 7 at 7:30PM  
TBA
TBA
Charles Tupper
WED FEB 8 at 2:15PM  
LOSER OF GAME 2
LOSER OF GAME 1
Charles Tupper
WED FEB 8 at 4:00PM  
LOSER OF GAME 4
LOSER OF GAME 3
Charles Tupper
WED FEB 8 at 5:45PM  
WINNER OF GAME .
WINNER OF GAME.
Charles Tupper
WED FEB 8 at 7:30PM  
WINNER OF GAME .
WINNER OF GAME.
Charles Tupper
THU FEB 9 at 2:15PM  
LOSER OF GAME 6
LOSER OF GAME 5
Charles Tupper
THU FEB 9 at 4:00PM  
WINNER OF GAME .
WINNER OF GAME.
Charles Tupper
THU FEB 9 at 5:45PM  
#4 SEED (4A)
#1 SEED (4A)
Charles Tupper
THU FEB 9 at 7:30PM  
#3 SEED (4A)
#2 SEED (4A)
Charles Tupper
FRI FEB 10 at 2:15PM  
LOSER OF GAME 1.
LOSER OF GAME 1.
Charles Tupper
FRI FEB 10 at 4:00PM  
LOSER OF GAME 8
LOSER OF GAME 7
Charles Tupper
FRI FEB 10 at 5:45PM  
WINNER OF GAME .
WINNER OF GAME.
Charles Tupper
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM  
WINNER OF GAME .
WINNER OF GAME.
Charles Tupper
MEMBER SCHOOLS
VANCOUVER WEATHER
Vancouver, BC, Canada
SPECIAL EVENTS
   
NEWS ARCHIVES
© 2022, VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN