MAIN MENU
British Columbia Hockey League: Schedules
Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Thu, Oct. 1 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 5 OT Victoria 4 The Q Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 2 Boxscore
7:00P Victoria 2 Alberni Valley 4 Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 2 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 2 Nanaimo 4 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 2 Boxscore
7:00P Merritt 1 Penticton 6 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 2 Boxscore
7:00P Cowichan Valley 5 Prince George 2 Prince George Coliseum
RS
Fri, Oct. 2 Boxscore
7:00P Wenatchee 4 Salmon Arm 4 Shaw Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 2 Boxscore
7:15P Chilliwack 4 Langley 6 Langley Events Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 2 Boxscore
7:15P Vernon 0 Powell River 3 Hap Parker Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 3 Boxscore
5:00P Alberni Valley 1 Powell River 5 Hap Parker Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 3 Boxscore
6:00P Vernon 2 Nanaimo 5 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 3 Boxscore
7:00P Langley 3 OT Chilliwack 2 Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 3 Boxscore
7:00P Cowichan Valley 3 Coquitlam 3 Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 3 Boxscore
7:00P Penticton 5 Prince George 2 Prince George Coliseum
RS
Sat, Oct. 3 Boxscore
7:00P Trail 2 Salmon Arm 5 Shaw Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 3 Boxscore
7:00P Wenatchee 2 West Kelowna 4 Royal LePage Place
RS
Sun, Oct. 4 Boxscore
2:00P Vernon 4 Victoria 1 The Q Centre
RS
Sun, Oct. 4 Boxscore
3:00P Cowichan Valley 2 Langley 4 Langley Events Centre
RS
Sun, Oct. 4 Boxscore
4:00P Merritt 4 Surrey 5 South Surrey Arena
RS
Tue, Oct. 6 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 3 OT West Kelowna 2 Royal LePage Place
RS
Wed, Oct. 7 Boxscore
7:00P Trail 3 Penticton 5 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Wed, Oct. 7 Boxscore
7:00P Merritt 2 Salmon Arm 1 Shaw Centre
RS
Thu, Oct. 8 Boxscore
7:00P Alberni Valley 4 Victoria 2 The Q Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 9 Boxscore
7:00P Powell River 4 OT Coquitlam 3 Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 9 Boxscore
7:00P Victoria 2 Cowichan Valley 3 Island Savings Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 9 Boxscore
7:00P West Kelowna 3 Penticton 4 OT South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 9 Boxscore
7:00P Chilliwack 6 Surrey 1 South Surrey Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 9 Boxscore
7:00P Nanaimo 2 Vernon 6 Kal Tire Place
RS
Fri, Oct. 9 Boxscore
7:15P Wenatchee 0 Langley 3 Langley Events Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 9 Boxscore
7:30P Prince George 3 Trail 7 Cominco Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 10 Boxscore
6:00P Prince George 4 Vernon 3 Kal Tire Place
RS
Sat, Oct. 10 Boxscore
7:00P Cowichan Valley 3 Alberni Valley 4 OT Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 10 Boxscore
7:00P Penticton 5 Chilliwack 1 Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 10 Boxscore
7:00P Nanaimo 4 Salmon Arm 7 Shaw Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 10 Boxscore
7:00P Surrey 2 OT Victoria 1 The Q Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 10 Boxscore
7:00P Powell River 0 West Kelowna 3 Royal LePage Place
RS
Sat, Oct. 10 Boxscore
7:05P PST Coquitlam 1 Wenatchee 8 Town Toyota Center
RS
Sun, Oct. 11 Boxscore
2:00P Surrey 4 Cowichan Valley 8 Island Savings Centre
RS
Sun, Oct. 11 Boxscore
2:00P Nanaimo 7 Merritt 3 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 11 Boxscore
3:00P Chilliwack 4 Langley 2 Langley Events Centre
RS
Sun, Oct. 11 Boxscore
3:00P Prince George 4 Salmon Arm 3 Shaw Centre
RS
Sun, Oct. 11 Boxscore
3:00P Coquitlam 1 Trail 2 OT Cominco Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 11 Boxscore
7:05P PST Powell River 6 Wenatchee 0 Town Toyota Center
RS
Wed, Oct. 14 Boxscore
7:00P Trail 1 Vernon 5 Kal Tire Place
RS
Thu, Oct. 15 Boxscore
7:00P Prince George 3 Merritt 4 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Thu, Oct. 15 Boxscore
7:00P Wenatchee 1 Powell River 2 OT Hap Parker Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Surrey 3 Coquitlam 4 Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Prince George 2 Penticton 5 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Merritt 0 Vernon 3 Kal Tire Place
RS
Fri, Oct. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Powell River 2 Victoria 5 The Q Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Salmon Arm 4 West Kelowna 3 Royal LePage Place
RS
Fri, Oct. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Wenatchee 2 OT Alberni Valley 1 Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 16 Boxscore
7:30P Langley 5 Trail 1 Cominco Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 17 Boxscore
6:00P Wenatchee 4 Nanaimo 2 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 17 Boxscore
6:00P Langley 3 Penticton 4 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 17 Boxscore
7:00P Chilliwack 4 Alberni Valley 2 Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 17 Boxscore
7:00P Powell River 0 Cowichan Valley 3 Island Savings Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 17 Boxscore
7:00P Prince George 2 West Kelowna 5 Royal LePage Place
RS
Sat, Oct. 17 Boxscore
7:30P Vernon 5 Merritt 3 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 17 Boxscore
7:30P Salmon Arm 6 Trail 3 Cominco Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 18 Boxscore
2:00P Chilliwack 2 Nanaimo 4 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 18 Boxscore
2:00P Cowichan Valley 5 Victoria 4 The Q Centre
RS
Tue, Oct. 20 Boxscore
7:00P Langley 1 Surrey 3 South Surrey Arena
RS
Wed, Oct. 21 Boxscore
7:00P Wenatchee 1 Chilliwack 4 Prospera Centre
RS
Wed, Oct. 21 Boxscore
7:00P Langley 6 Coquitlam 2 Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Wed, Oct. 21 Boxscore
7:00P West Kelowna 2 Penticton 4 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Wed, Oct. 21 Boxscore
7:30P Merritt 1 Trail 5 Cominco Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 23 Boxscore
7:00P Cowichan Valley 2 Nanaimo 7 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 23 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 2 Prince George 3 Prince George Coliseum
RS
Fri, Oct. 23 Boxscore
7:00P Victoria 1 Salmon Arm 5 Shaw Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 23 Boxscore
7:00P Chilliwack 4 Surrey 0 South Surrey Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 23 Boxscore
7:00P West Kelowna 3 Vernon 2 Kal Tire Place
RS
Fri, Oct. 23 Boxscore
7:05P PST Alberni Valley 3 Wenatchee 3 Town Toyota Center
RS
Fri, Oct. 23 Boxscore
7:15P Penticton 3 Powell River 0 Hap Parker Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 23 Boxscore
7:30P Trail 5 OT Merritt 4 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 24 Boxscore
6:00P Penticton 5 Cowichan Valley 3 Island Savings Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 24 Boxscore
6:00P Alberni Valley 4 Langley 1 Langley Events Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 24 Boxscore
6:00P Victoria 2 Vernon 0 Kal Tire Place
RS
Sat, Oct. 24 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 2 Prince George 1 Prince George Coliseum
RS
Sat, Oct. 24 Boxscore
7:05P PST Surrey 5 Wenatchee 7 Town Toyota Center
RS
Sun, Oct. 25 Boxscore
2:00P Salmon Arm 5 Merritt 4 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 25 Boxscore
2:30P Victoria 2 West Kelowna 4 Royal LePage Place
RS
Sun, Oct. 25 Boxscore
5:00P Alberni Valley 2 Chilliwack 3 Prospera Centre
RS
Sun, Oct. 25 Boxscore
7:05P PST Surrey 0 Wenatchee 8 Town Toyota Center
RS
Wed, Oct. 28 Boxscore
7:00P Powell River 3 Cowichan Valley 6 Island Savings Centre
RS
Wed, Oct. 28 Boxscore
7:00P Victoria 4 Nanaimo 5 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Wed, Oct. 28 Boxscore
7:00P Salmon Arm 6 Vernon 2 Kal Tire Place
RS
Thu, Oct. 29 Boxscore
7:00P Wenatchee 3 Prince George 0 Prince George Coliseum
RS
Thu, Oct. 29 Boxscore
7:00P Powell River 1 Victoria 3 The Q Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 30 Boxscore
7:00P Surrey 2 Chilliwack 7 Prospera Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 30 Boxscore
7:00P Alberni Valley 0 Nanaimo 3 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 30 Boxscore
7:00P Merritt 0 Penticton 3 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 30 Boxscore
7:00P Wenatchee 2 Prince George 3 Prince George Coliseum
RS
Fri, Oct. 30 Boxscore
7:00P West Kelowna 5 OT Salmon Arm 4 Shaw Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 30 Boxscore
7:00P Trail 2 Vernon 5 Kal Tire Place
RS
Fri, Oct. 30 Boxscore
7:00P Cowichan Valley 2 Victoria 3 The Q Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 30 Boxscore
7:15P Coquitlam 3 Langley 6 Langley Events Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 31 Boxscore
7:00P Nanaimo 2 Alberni Valley 4 Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 31 Boxscore
7:00P Salmon Arm 1 West Kelowna 3 Royal LePage Place
RS
Sat, Oct. 31 Boxscore
7:30P Penticton 8 Merritt 4 Nicola Valley Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
HEADLINES
Masson massive for Riv in BCHL POW performance
Vees sit third, Chiefs included in Top-20
Tanguay stops them all in PG road win
Canada West claims gold at WJAC
Sinclair's 2OT winner puts Langley past Powell River
Spruce Kings grad Jenks picks up WCHA weekly recognition
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS
FEATURE PLAYER
ELIJIAH BARRIGA
Salmon Arm Silverbacks

Barriga produced when it counted most as he started the week with the game-winner in a three-point outing, a 5-2 win in Vernon where he was 1st Star. He tallied a goal and an assist in a 5-2 home win over Penticton and wrapped the week with another goal against the Vees to force OT in an eventual 4-3 double-overtime road loss.

VIEW PROFILE »