MAIN MENU
British Columbia Hockey League: Schedules
Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
EX
Tue, Sep. 1
7:00P Coquitlam 3 Chilliwack 4 Hope & District Rec Center
EX
Tue, Sep. 1
7:00P Nanaimo 1 Victoria 2 Juan de Fuca Arena
EX
Tue, Sep. 1
7:30P Prince George 3 Grande Prairie 4 OT Grande Prairie
EX
Wed, Sep. 2
7:00P Victoria 2 Nanaimo 6 Frank Crane Arena
EX
Wed, Sep. 2
7:00P West Kelowna 3 Penticton 4 South Okanagan Events Centre
EX
Wed, Sep. 2
7:30P Alberni Valley 5 Cowichan Valley 6 OT Island Savings Centre
EX
Thu, Sep. 3
7:00P Trinity Western 4 Langley 3 Langley Events Centre
EX
Thu, Sep. 3
7:10P Wenatchee 6 Coquitlam 0 Burnaby Winter Club
EX
Fri, Sep. 4
7:00P Trail 3 Selkirk College 4 OT Castlegar Recreation Centre
EX
Fri, Sep. 4
7:00P Cowichan Valley 3 Nanaimo 5 Frank Crane Arena
EX
Fri, Sep. 4
7:00P Merritt 4 Langley 5 OT Langley Events Centre
EX
Fri, Sep. 4
7:00P Vernon 5 Prince George 3 Prince George Coliseum
EX
Fri, Sep. 4
7:00P Wenatchee 4 Chilliwack 0 Prospera Centre
EX
Fri, Sep. 4
7:00P West Kelowna 10 Salmon Arm 3 Shaw Centre
EX
Fri, Sep. 4
7:00P Brooks 5 Penticton 6 OT South Okanagan Events Centre
EX
Fri, Sep. 4
7:00P Coquitlam 2 Surrey 4 South Surrey Arena
EX
Fri, Sep. 4 Boxscore
7:00P Victoria 1 Alberni Valley 1 Weyerhaeuser Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 5
6:00P Prince George 0 Vernon 3 Kal Tire Place
EX
Sat, Sep. 5
6:00P Brooks 5 Penticton 5 South Okanagan Events Centre
EX
Sat, Sep. 5
7:00P Nanaimo 1 Cowichan Valley 2 Island Savings Centre
EX
Sat, Sep. 5
7:00P Salmon Arm 3 West Kelowna 1 Royal LePage Place
EX
Sat, Sep. 5
7:00P Wenatchee 4 Surrey 1 South Surrey Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 5
7:00P Alberni Valley 2 Victoria 7 Westhills Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 5
7:30P Selkirk College 0 Trail 7 Cominco Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 5
7:30P Langley 7 Merritt 3 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 11 Boxscore
7:00P Victoria 2 Cowichan Valley 3 Island Savings Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 11 Boxscore
7:00P Wenatchee 5 Prince George 1 Prince George Coliseum
RS
Fri, Sep. 11 Boxscore
7:00P Penticton 2 Salmon Arm 4 Shaw Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 11 Boxscore
7:00P Langley 6 Surrey 3 South Surrey Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 11 Boxscore
7:00P Trail 5 Vernon 3 Kal Tire Place
RS
Fri, Sep. 11 Boxscore
7:00P Merritt 4 West Kelowna 6 Royal LePage Place
RS
Sat, Sep. 12 Boxscore
7:00P Wenatchee 8 Prince George 0 Prince George Coliseum
RS
Sat, Sep. 12 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 3 Chilliwack 5 Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 12 Boxscore
7:00P Alberni Valley 3 Cowichan Valley 6 Island Savings Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 12 Boxscore
7:15P Nanaimo 2 Powell River 1 Hap Parker Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 12 Boxscore
7:30P Vernon 5 Trail 2 Cominco Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 12 Boxscore
7:30P West Kelowna 4 Merritt 5 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 13 Boxscore
2:00P Nanaimo 2 Powell River 3 Hap Parker Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 13 Boxscore
4:00P Coquitlam 3 Surrey 1 South Surrey Arena
RS
Tue, Sep. 15 Boxscore
7:00P Salmon Arm 7 Merritt 5 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Tue, Sep. 15 Boxscore
7:00P Trail 3 West Kelowna 8 Royal LePage Place
RS
Wed, Sep. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Vernon 2 Penticton 3 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 18 Boxscore
7:00P Powell River 1 Cowichan Valley 5 Island Savings Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 18 Boxscore
7:00P Victoria 2 Nanaimo 4 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 18 Boxscore
7:00P Penticton 6 Surrey 2 South Surrey Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 18 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 4 OT Vernon 3 Kal Tire Place
RS
Fri, Sep. 18 Boxscore
7:30P Chilliwack 3 Merritt 4 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 19 Boxscore
6:00P Prince George 0 Langley 5 Langley Events Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 19 Boxscore
6:00P Powell River 4 Nanaimo 3 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 19 Boxscore
6:00P Chilliwack 3 Vernon 8 Kal Tire Place
RS
Sat, Sep. 19 Boxscore
7:00P Victoria 2 Alberni Valley 3 Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 19 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 0 Salmon Arm 6 Shaw Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 19 Boxscore
7:00P Penticton 4 West Kelowna 1 Royal LePage Place
RS
Sat, Sep. 19 Boxscore
7:30P Merritt 3 Trail 5 Cominco Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 20 Boxscore
2:00P Powell River 7 Alberni Valley 0 Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 20 Boxscore
3:00P Wenatchee 5 Langley 3 Langley Events Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 20 Boxscore
3:00P Chilliwack 4 Salmon Arm 4 Shaw Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 20 Boxscore
4:00P Prince George 1 Surrey 4 South Surrey Arena
  Bauer BCHL Showcase starts
RS
Thu, Sep. 24 Boxscore
10:00A Powell River 7 Coquitlam 2 Prospera Centre
RS
Thu, Sep. 24 Boxscore
1:00P Salmon Arm 2 Langley 3 Prospera Centre
RS
Thu, Sep. 24 Boxscore
4:00P Penticton 4 Alberni Valley 1 Prospera Centre
RS
Thu, Sep. 24 Boxscore
7:30P Merritt 5 Surrey 3 Prospera Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 25 Boxscore
10:00A Alberni Valley 0 Salmon Arm 3 Prospera Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 25 Boxscore
1:00P Surrey 2 Powell River 4 Prospera Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 25 Boxscore
4:00P Nanaimo 6 Merritt 0 Prospera Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 25 Boxscore
7:30P Chilliwack 1 Penticton 2 OT Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 26 Boxscore
10:00A Trail 3 Prince George 6 Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 26 Boxscore
1:00P Coquitlam 4 Nanaimo 2 Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 26 Boxscore
3:30P Vernon 2 Wenatchee 3 Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 26 Boxscore
4:00P West Kelowna 2 Cowichan Valley 1 Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 26 Boxscore
7:30P Victoria 0 Chilliwack 4 Prospera Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 27 Boxscore
10:00A Cowichan Valley 3 Vernon 4 OT Prospera Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 27 Boxscore
1:00P Prince George 1 Victoria 2 OT Prospera Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 27 Boxscore
4:00P Wenatchee 3 Trail 1 Prospera Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 27 Boxscore
7:30P Langley 1 West Kelowna 4 Prospera Centre
RS
Wed, Sep. 30 Boxscore
7:00P Surrey 0 Chilliwack 6 Prospera Centre
  Remainder of regular season
RS
Wed, Sep. 30 Boxscore
7:00P West Kelowna 1 Merritt 9 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Wed, Sep. 30 Boxscore
7:00P Alberni Valley 4 Nanaimo 7 Frank Crane Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
HEADLINES
Masson massive for Riv in BCHL POW performance
Vees sit third, Chiefs included in Top-20
Tanguay stops them all in PG road win
Canada West claims gold at WJAC
Sinclair's 2OT winner puts Langley past Powell River
Spruce Kings grad Jenks picks up WCHA weekly recognition
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS
FEATURE PLAYER
ELIJIAH BARRIGA
Salmon Arm Silverbacks

Barriga produced when it counted most as he started the week with the game-winner in a three-point outing, a 5-2 win in Vernon where he was 1st Star. He tallied a goal and an assist in a 5-2 home win over Penticton and wrapped the week with another goal against the Vees to force OT in an eventual 4-3 double-overtime road loss.

VIEW PROFILE »