We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our
Privacy Policy
.
OK
FRI JAN 26 at 7:30PM
HAWKS
68
TIGERS
116
FINAL
FRI JAN 26 at 7:30PM
LIONS
93
JOKERS
61
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 6:00PM
BRUINS
95
JOKERS
66
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 7:30PM
COUGARS
61
TROJANS
71
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 7:30PM
GRIFFINS
61
DEMONS
105
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 7:30PM
TALISMEN
49
BULLDOGS
69
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 7:30PM
WALESMEN
40
GHOSTS
112
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 7:30PM
TITANS
64
HAWKS
59
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 7:30PM
GREYHOUNDS
59
GLADIATORS
100
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 7:30PM
LIONS
79
WARRIORS
59
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 7:30PM
DRAGONS
79
TIGERS
77
FINAL
TUE JAN 30 at 6:00PM
GHOSTS
90
BRUINS
61
FINAL
TUE JAN 30 at 7:30PM
GRIFFINS
57
COUGARS
92
FINAL
WED JAN 31 at 6:00PM
BRUINS
65
LIONS
54
FINAL
WED JAN 31 at 7:00PM
TROJANS
72
TALISMEN
62
FINAL
WED JAN 31 at 7:30PM
GHOSTS
86
TIGERS
65
FINAL
WED JAN 31 at 7:30PM
JOKERS
67
GLADIATORS
86
FINAL
WED JAN 31 at 7:30PM
GREYHOUNDS
78
HAWKS
64
FINAL
WED JAN 31 at 7:30PM
TITANS
75
WALESMEN
72
FINAL
WED JAN 31 at 7:30PM
WARRIORS
30
DRAGONS
120
FINAL
WED JAN 31 at 7:30PM
BULLDOGS
102
GRIFFINS
65
FINAL
THU FEB 1 at 7:30PM
DEMONS
76
TROJANS
59
FINAL
FRI FEB 2 at 7:30PM
WARRIORS
72
TITANS
73
FINAL
FRI FEB 2 at 7:30PM
DRAGONS
88
GLADIATORS
57
FINAL
TUE FEB 6 at 2:15PM
JOKERS
30
LORD BYNG
92
FINAL
TUE FEB 6 at 4:00PM
WARRIORS
33
DRAGONS
103
FINAL
TUE FEB 6 at 5:45PM
GLADIATORS
86
TIGERS
87
FINAL
TUE FEB 6 at 7:30PM
BRUINS
84
LIONS
65
FINAL
WED FEB 7 at 2:15PM
TIGERS
55
GHOSTS
80
FINAL
WED FEB 7 at 4:00PM
GLADIATORS
101
JOKERS
75
FINAL
WED FEB 7 at 5:45PM
LIONS
74
WARRIORS
66
FINAL
WED FEB 7 at 7:30PM
BRUINS
50
DRAGONS
89
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 2:15PM
JOKERS
53
WARRIORS
61
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 4:00PM
GLADIATORS
81
LIONS
70
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 5:45PM
TALISMEN
50
BULLDOGS
84
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 7:30PM
COUGARS
60
TROJANS
56
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 1:45PM
BRUINS
75
TIGERS
64
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 3:30PM
TALISMEN
67
TROJANS
81
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 5:15PM
DRAGONS
65
GHOSTS
58
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 7:30PM
COUGARS
64
BULLDOGS
69
FINAL
Menu
HOME
VSSAA CONTACTS
Executive
Schools/ADs
League Convenors
Zone Contacts
BCSS Contacts
HISTORY
Constitution
Bylaws
AGM Minutes
Champions
INFORMATION
Background & Principles
Rules & Regulations
Sport Team & Athlete FAQs
6 General Rules - Eligibility
VS2S Zone Information
BC School Sports
SPECIAL EVENTS
Pro-D Clinics
Sunday Night Basketball
Affiliated Clubs & Programs
LINKS
VSB
BCSS
Athletic Associations
Coaching Resources
PSOs
Tournaments
NEWS
CONTACT US
Senior Boys` Basketball
Home
Standings
Schedules
Teams
Additional Links
Home
Standings
Schedules
Today's Scores
Teams
Events
Calendar
News
Photo Album
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Boys Basketball Champions
J/S Boys Basketball Contacts
Special Events
Contact Us
Administrator Login
MEMBER SCHOOLS
REPORT SCORES
VANCOUVER WEATHER
Vancouver, BC, Canada
SPECIAL EVENTS
REGISTER NOW
Sign In
Sign Up
FALL SPORTS
CROSS COUNTRY
Cross Country
FIELD HOCKEY
5 v 5 Fall Field Hockey
Senior ’A’ Girls Field Hockey
Senior ’B’ Field Hockey
RUGBY
Bantam Boys’ Rugby
Juvenile Boys’ Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Boys’ Soccer League
Junior Boys’ Soccer
Juvenile Boys’ Soccer
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier II)
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Girls’ Volleyball
Junior Boys’ Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 1 Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
Juvenile Girls’ Volleyball
Senior Boys’ Volleyball League
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Volleyball League
Senior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
WINTER SPORTS
BASKETBALL
Bantam Boys’ Basketball
Bantam Girls’ Basketball
Junior Boys’ Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
Juvenile Boys’ Basketball
Juvenile Girls’ Basketball
Senior Boys’ Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
HOCKEY
Girls’ Ice Hockey
TABLE TENNIS
Boys’ Table Tennis
Girls’ Table Tennis
SPRING SPORTS
BADMINTON
Bantam Badminton League
Junior Badminton
Senior Badminton League
GOLF
Competitive Golf (Senior ’B’)
Competitive Golf League (Senior ’A’)
Girls’ Recreational Golf
RUGBY
Junior Boys’ Rugby
Senior Boys Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Girls’ Soccer
Junior Girls’ Soccer
Juvenile Girls’ Soccer
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier II)
SOFTBALL
Senior Girls’ Softball
TENNIS
Senior Tennis League
TRACK & FIELD
Spring Track & Field
ULTIMATE
Junior Tier 1 Ultimate League
Junior Tier 2 Ultimate
Senior (Tier 1) Ultimate League
Senior (Tier 2) Ultimate League
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Boys’ Volleyball
Juvenile Boys’ Volleyball
CLUB LEAGUES
BASKETBALL
Sunday Basketball League (U14 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U15/16 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U18)
2023 - 24 Senior Boys Basketball
2022 - 23 Senior Boys Basketball
2021-2022 Senior Boys Basketball
2019-20 Senior Boys Basketball
2018-19 Senior Boys Basketball
2017-18 Senior Boys Basketball
2016-17 4A Boys Basketball
2015-16 Senior Boys Basketball - AAAA
2014-15 4A Sr Boys Basketball
2013 - 14 Senior Boys 4A Basketball
2012-13 Sr Boys Basketball
2011 -12 Senior Boys Basketball
2008-2009
This team is not participating in the selected season.
© 2024, VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting,
Online Registration
& Administration Tools By:
Powered By:
ADMIN LOGIN