MAIN MENU
British Columbia Hockey League: Schedules
Select seasons >>>
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Tue, Feb. 2
7:30P Salmon Arm   Trail   Cominco Arena
RS
Wed, Feb. 3
7:00P West Kelowna   Coquitlam   Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Wed, Feb. 3
7:00P Vernon   Prince George   Prince George Coliseum
RS
Thu, Feb. 4
7:00P Penticton   Victoria   The Q Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 5
7:00P Victoria   Alberni Valley   Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 5
7:00P Chilliwack   Coquitlam   Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 5
7:00P Penticton   Nanaimo   Frank Crane Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 5
7:00P Surrey   Prince George   Prince George Coliseum
RS
Fri, Feb. 5
7:00P Merritt   Salmon Arm   Shaw Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 5
7:05P PST Langley   Wenatchee   Town Toyota Center
RS
Fri, Feb. 5
7:15P Cowichan Valley   Powell River   Hap Parker Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 5
7:30P West Kelowna   Trail   Cominco Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 6
5:00P Cowichan Valley   Powell River   Hap Parker Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 6
7:00P Penticton   Alberni Valley   Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 6
7:00P Surrey   Prince George   Prince George Coliseum
RS
Sat, Feb. 6
7:05P PST Langley   Wenatchee   Town Toyota Center
RS
Sat, Feb. 6
7:30P Salmon Arm   Merritt   Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 6
7:30P West Kelowna   Trail   Cominco Arena
RS
Mon, Feb. 8
1:00P Chilliwack   Langley   Langley Events Centre
RS
Mon, Feb. 8
2:00P Victoria   Powell River   Hap Parker Arena
RS
Mon, Feb. 8
2:00P Coquitlam   Surrey   South Surrey Arena
RS
Tue, Feb. 9
7:00P Vernon   Merritt   Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Tue, Feb. 9
7:00P Trail   Salmon Arm   Shaw Centre
RS
Wed, Feb. 10
7:00P Cowichan Valley   Nanaimo   Frank Crane Arena
RS
Thu, Feb. 11
7:00P Nanaimo   Alberni Valley   Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Thu, Feb. 11
7:00P Langley   Surrey   South Surrey Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 12
7:00P Salmon Arm   Coquitlam   Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 12
7:00P Merritt   Cowichan Valley   Island Savings Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 12
7:00P West Kelowna   Penticton   South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 12
7:00P Langley   Vernon   Kal Tire Place
RS
Fri, Feb. 12
7:05P PST Prince George   Wenatchee   Town Toyota Center
RS
Fri, Feb. 12
7:15P Chilliwack   Powell River   Hap Parker Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 13
6:00P Trail   Penticton   South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 13
7:00P Salmon Arm   Alberni Valley   Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 13
7:00P Chilliwack   Cowichan Valley   Island Savings Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 13
7:00P Merritt   Victoria   The Q Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 13
7:00P Langley   West Kelowna   Royal LePage Place
RS
Sat, Feb. 13
7:05P PST Prince George   Wenatchee   Town Toyota Center
RS
Sun, Feb. 14
1:30P Salmon Arm   Powell River   Hap Parker Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 14
2:00P Merritt   Alberni Valley   Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 14
2:00P Prince George   Coquitlam   Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Sun, Feb. 14
2:00P Chilliwack   Victoria   The Q Centre
RS
Sun, Feb. 14
4:00P Wenatchee   Surrey   South Surrey Arena
RS
Tue, Feb. 16
11:00A Vernon   West Kelowna   Royal LePage Place
RS
Tue, Feb. 16
7:00P Victoria   Cowichan Valley   Island Savings Centre
RS
Wed, Feb. 17
11:00A West Kelowna   Vernon   Kal Tire Place
RS
Wed, Feb. 17
7:00P Wenatchee   Chilliwack   Prospera Centre
RS
Thu, Feb. 18
7:00P Langley   Prince George   Prince George Coliseum
RS
Fri, Feb. 19
7:00P Chilliwack   Coquitlam   Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 19
7:00P Powell River   Nanaimo   Frank Crane Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 19
7:00P Alberni Valley   Prince George   Prince George Coliseum
RS
Fri, Feb. 19
7:00P Penticton   Salmon Arm   Shaw Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 19
7:00P Cowichan Valley   Surrey   South Surrey Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 19
7:00P Vernon   West Kelowna   Royal LePage Place
RS
Fri, Feb. 19
7:05P PST Victoria   Wenatchee   Town Toyota Center
RS
Fri, Feb. 19
7:30P Merritt   Trail   Cominco Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 20
6:00P Powell River   Nanaimo   Frank Crane Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 20
6:00P Victoria   Penticton   South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 20
7:00P Vernon   Chilliwack   Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 20
7:00P Langley   Coquitlam   Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 20
7:00P Trail   Salmon Arm   Shaw Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 20
7:05P PST Cowichan Valley   Wenatchee   Town Toyota Center
RS
Sat, Feb. 20
7:30P Alberni Valley   Merritt   Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 21
3:00P Victoria   Langley   Langley Events Centre
RS
Sun, Feb. 21
4:00P Alberni Valley   Surrey   South Surrey Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 21
5:00P Cowichan Valley   Chilliwack   Prospera Centre
RS
Tue, Feb. 23
7:00P Surrey   Vernon   Kal Tire Place
RS
Tue, Feb. 23
7:05P PST Langley   Wenatchee   Town Toyota Center
RS
Tue, Feb. 23
7:30P Salmon Arm   Trail   Cominco Arena
RS
Wed, Feb. 24
7:00P Surrey   Penticton   South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 26
7:00P Chilliwack   Coquitlam   Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 26
7:00P Cowichan Valley   Nanaimo   Frank Crane Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 26
7:00P Wenatchee   Vernon   Kal Tire Place
RS
Fri, Feb. 26
7:00P Powell River   Victoria   The Q Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 26
7:00P Salmon Arm   West Kelowna   Royal LePage Place
RS
Fri, Feb. 26
7:30P Penticton   Merritt   Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 27
7:00P Powell River   Alberni Valley   Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 27
7:00P Coquitlam   Chilliwack   Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 27
7:00P Nanaimo   Cowichan Valley   Island Savings Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 27
7:00P Surrey   Prince George   Prince George Coliseum
RS
Sat, Feb. 27
7:00P Penticton   Salmon Arm   Shaw Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 27
7:30P Wenatchee   Merritt   Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 27
7:30P Vernon   Trail   Cominco Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 28
2:00P Powell River   Alberni Valley   Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 28
3:00P Surrey   Prince George   Prince George Coliseum

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
HEADLINES
Masson massive for Riv in BCHL POW performance
Vees sit third, Chiefs included in Top-20
Tanguay stops them all in PG road win
Canada West claims gold at WJAC
Sinclair's 2OT winner puts Langley past Powell River
Spruce Kings grad Jenks picks up WCHA weekly recognition
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS
FEATURE PLAYER
ELIJIAH BARRIGA
Salmon Arm Silverbacks

Barriga produced when it counted most as he started the week with the game-winner in a three-point outing, a 5-2 win in Vernon where he was 1st Star. He tallied a goal and an assist in a 5-2 home win over Penticton and wrapped the week with another goal against the Vees to force OT in an eventual 4-3 double-overtime road loss.

VIEW PROFILE »