|
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
• Scores in blue indicate a game won or lost by default •
• Numbers in brackets are Bonus Points • |
---|
DATE | TIME | AWAY | HOME | LOC | ||||||
RS |
|
TBA | BYE |
Abbotsford RFC
(Pool B) |
TBA | |||||
Surrey closed, game moved to @ Richmond | ||||||||||
RS |
|
11:30A |
Richmond RFC
(Pool B) |
0 |
Surrey Beavers AA
(Pool B) |
56 (+1) | King George Park | |||
cancelled due to field closure | ||||||||||
RS |
|
11:30A |
Squamish
(Pool B) |
Vancouver Rowing Club
(Pool A) |
Brockton Oval | |||||
RS |
|
11:30A |
Chilliwack RFC
(Pool B) |
11 |
Capilano B
(Pool B) |
0 | Klahanie Park | |||
cancelled due to field closure | ||||||||||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Kamloops RFC
(Pool A) |
Capilano A
(Pool A) |
Klahanie Park | |||||
cancelled due to field closure | ||||||||||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Burnaby Lake
(Pool A) |
SFU
(Pool B) |
SFU | |||||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Kelowna
(Pool A) |
13 |
Kats RFC
(Pool A) |
0 | Balaclava Park | |||
RS |
|
1:00P |
UBC
(Pool A) |
7 (+1) |
Brit Lions
(Pool A) |
12 | John Oliver Park | |||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Scribes RFC
(Pool A) |
18 |
Ridge Meadows RFC
(Pool B) |
12 (+1) | Thomas Haney Secondary School | |||
no games scheduled | ||||||||||
EX |
|
TBA | LAS VEGAS | SEVENS | TBA | |||||
Make up game | ||||||||||
RS |
|
11:30A |
Squamish
(Pool B) |
7 |
Vancouver Rowing Club
(Pool A) |
22 | Brockton Oval | |||
RS |
|
11:30A |
Kelowna
(Pool A) |
26 (+1) |
Vancouver Rowing Club
(Pool A) |
5 | Brockton Oval | |||
RS |
|
11:30A |
Kamloops RFC
(Pool A) |
21 |
Burnaby Lake
(Pool A) |
32 (+1) | Burnaby Lake Sports Complex | |||
RS |
|
11:30A |
SFU
(Pool B) |
17 |
Surrey Beavers AA
(Pool B) |
7 | Sullivan Heights | |||
RS |
|
TBA | BYE |
UBC
(Pool A) |
TBA | |||||
game moved to Rupert Park | ||||||||||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Brit Lions
(Pool A) |
5 |
Scribes RFC
(Pool A) |
23 | Rupert Park | |||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Capilano B
(Pool B) |
14 (+1) |
Squamish
(Pool B) |
21 | TBA | |||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Capilano A
(Pool A) |
20 |
Kats RFC
(Pool A) |
10 | Balaclava Park | |||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Chilliwack RFC
(Pool B) |
24 (+1) |
Abbotsford RFC
(Pool B) |
5 | CFV Exhibition Park | |||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Richmond RFC
(Pool B) |
Ridge Meadows RFC
(Pool B) |
Thomas Haney Secondary School | |||||
RS |
|
TBA | BYE |
Kelowna
(Pool A) |
TBA | |||||
kickoff changed to 11:30am | ||||||||||
RS |
|
11:30A |
Vancouver Rowing Club
(Pool A) |
5 |
Capilano A
(Pool A) |
36 (+1) | Klahanie Park | |||
RS |
|
11:30A |
Ridge Meadows RFC
(Pool B) |
22 (+1) |
UBC
(Pool A) |
18 (+1) | Lord and Buck Fields (UBC) | |||
Squamish field closed - Surrey W 20-0 | ||||||||||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Surrey Beavers AA
(Pool B) |
5 (+1) |
Squamish
(Pool B) |
0 | TBA | |||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Scribes RFC
(Pool A) |
16 (+1) |
Kats RFC
(Pool A) |
18 | Balaclava Park | |||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Burnaby Lake
(Pool A) |
29 (+1) |
Brit Lions
(Pool A) |
10 | John Oliver Park | |||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Abbotsford RFC
(Pool B) |
12 |
SFU
(Pool B) |
24 (+1) | SFU | |||
RS |
|
1:00P |
Kamloops RFC
(Pool A) |
28 |
Chilliwack RFC
(Pool B) |
12 | Yarrow Sports Field | |||
Richmond default | ||||||||||
RS |
|
TBA |
Richmond RFC
(Pool B) |
0 |
Capilano B
(Pool B) |
5 (+1) | TBA |
Contact Information
British Columbia Rugby Union
203 - 210 West Broadway
Vancouver, BC
V5Y 3W2 Canada
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: