BC SECONDARY SCHOOLS
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
AAA VARSITY AA VARSITY JUNIOR VARSITY GRADE 8
HOME NEWS SCHEDULE SCORES STANDINGS STATISTICS TEAMS
BCHIGHSCHOOLFOOTBALL.COM
OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF BCSS FOOTBALL
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC SITE
RS
Fri, Oct. 4
1:30P Howe Sound
(Coast Division)
0 John Barsby
(Coast Division)
54 Barsby High School -
RS
Fri, Oct. 4
3:30P Sentinel
(Coast Division)
20 Nanaimo
(Coast Division)
6 Nanaimo Sec -
RS
Fri, Oct. 4
3:45P Windsor
(Coast Division)
7 Handsworth
(Coast Division)
26 Handsworth Sec -
RS
Fri, Oct. 4
4:00P Kamloops
(Interior Division)
41 Norkam
(Interior Division)
6 Kamloops NorBrock, Kamloops
RS
Fri, Oct. 4
4:00P Vernon
(Interior Division)
6 W.L. Seaton
(Interior Division)
46 W. L. Seaton -
EX
Fri, Oct. 4
4:30P Abbotsford
(Valley Division)
6 Moscrop
(Valley Division)
46 Burnaby Lakes Burnaby Lakes<
RS
Fri, Oct. 4
5:30P Salmon Arm
(Interior Division)
46 Valleyview
(Interior Division)
6 Kamloops NorBrock, Kamloops
RS
Fri, Oct. 4
8:00P Westsyde
(Interior Division)
6 John Peterson
(Interior Division)
7 Kamloops NorBrock, Kamloops
RS
Sat, Oct. 5
1:00P Kalamalka
(Interior Division)
  Rutland
(Interior Division)
  Apple Bowl Apple Bowl
RS
Sat, Oct. 5
1:30P Ballenas
(Coast Division)
41 Cowichan
(Coast Division)
0 Cowichan -
RS
Sat, Oct. 5
1:30P John Oliver
(Valley Division)
14 Hugh Boyd
(Valley Division)
0 Hugh Boyd -
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
1:30P Windsor
(Coast Division)
40 Nanaimo
(Coast Division)
12 Nanaimo Sec -
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
3:00P W.L. Seaton
(Interior Division)
21 Kalamalka
(Interior Division)
7 Kalamalka -
EX
Fri, Oct. 11
3:45P John Oliver
(Valley Division)
54 Abbotsford
(Valley Division)
6 Abbotsford Sr. -
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
3:45P Moscrop
(Valley Division)
6 Hugh Boyd
(Valley Division)
28 Hugh Boyd -
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
3:45P Handsworth
(Coast Division)
43 Sentinel
(Coast Division)
0 Sentinel Sec -
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
5:30P Kamloops
(Interior Division)
22 Westsyde
(Interior Division)
26 Kalamalka NorBrock, Kamloops
RS
Fri, Oct. 11
8:00P Valleyview
(Interior Division)
0 John Peterson
(Interior Division)
48 Kamloops NorBrock, Kamloops
RS
Sat, Oct. 12
1:00P John Barsby
(Coast Division)
0 Ballenas
(Coast Division)
30 Ballenas -
RS
Sat, Oct. 12
1:00P Norkam
(Interior Division)
0 Salmon Arm
(Interior Division)
2 Salmon Arm -
RS
Sat, Oct. 12
1:30P Rutland
(Interior Division)
21 Clarence Fulton
(Interior Division)
32 Clarence Fulton -
RS
Sat, Oct. 12
1:30P Port Moody
(Valley Division)
6 Frank Hurt
(Valley Division)
27 Frank Hurt -
RS
Sat, Oct. 12
1:30P Cowichan
(Coast Division)
7 Howe Sound
(Coast Division)
12 Howe Sound -
EX
Thu, Oct. 17
3:15P Abbotsford
(Valley Division)
12 Frank Hurt
(Valley Division)
41 Frank Hurt -
RS
Fri, Oct. 18
1:30P Handsworth
(Coast Division)
36 John Barsby
(Coast Division)
22 Caledonia Park Nanaimo
RS
Fri, Oct. 18
3:15P Howe Sound
(Coast Division)
6 Windsor
(Coast Division)
36 Windsor Sec -
RS
Fri, Oct. 18
5:30P Salmon Arm
(Interior Division)
14 Kamloops
(Interior Division)
30 Kamloops NorBrock, Kamloops
RS
Fri, Oct. 18
7:30P Hugh Boyd
(Valley Division)
27 Port Moody
(Valley Division)
12 Port Moody Rec Port Moody Rec
RS
Fri, Oct. 18
8:00P John Peterson
(Interior Division)
2 Norkam
(Interior Division)
0 Kamloops NorBrock, Kamloops
RS
Sat, Oct. 19
11:00A Vernon
(Interior Division)
30 Kalamalka
(Interior Division)
43 Kalamalka -
RS
Sat, Oct. 19
1:00P Sentinel
(Coast Division)
6 Ballenas
(Coast Division)
34 Ballenas -
RS
Sat, Oct. 19
1:00P Valleyview
(Interior Division)
6 Westsyde
(Interior Division)
60 Westsyde -
RS
Sat, Oct. 19
1:30P W.L. Seaton
(Interior Division)
12 Clarence Fulton
(Interior Division)
27 Clarence Fulton -
RS
Sat, Oct. 19
1:30P Nanaimo
(Coast Division)
8 Cowichan
(Coast Division)
14 Cowichan -
RS
Sat, Oct. 19
1:30P North Surrey
(Valley Division)
6 John Oliver
(Valley Division)
54 John Oliver Sec -
RS
Fri, Oct. 25
12:00P Howe Sound
(Coast Division)
0 Sentinel
(Coast Division)
29 Sentinel Sec -
PO
Fri, Oct. 25
3:00P Kalamalka
(Interior Division)
18 John Peterson
(Interior Division)
36 TBA -
PO
Fri, Oct. 25
3:00P Rutland
(Interior Division)
14 Westsyde
(Interior Division)
26 TBA -
RS
Fri, Oct. 25
3:15P Ballenas
(Coast Division)
28 Windsor
(Coast Division)
7 Windsor Sec -
RS
Fri, Oct. 25
7:30P North Surrey
(Valley Division)
56 Moscrop
(Valley Division)
42 Burnaby Lakes Burnaby Lakes<
EX
Fri, Oct. 25
7:30P John Oliver
(Valley Division)
14 Mount Baker
(Coast Division)
32 N/A -
EX
Fri, Oct. 25
7:30P Abbotsford
(Valley Division)
0 Port Moody
(Valley Division)
2 Port Moody Rec Port Moody Rec
RS
Sat, Oct. 26
1:00P Nanaimo
(Coast Division)
12 John Barsby
(Coast Division)
36 Caledonia Park Nanaimo
RS
Sat, Oct. 26
1:30P Handsworth
(Coast Division)
61 Cowichan
(Coast Division)
6 Cowichan -
PO
Sat, Oct. 26
3:00P Kamloops
(Interior Division)
0 W.L. Seaton
(Interior Division)
31 TBA -
PO
Sat, Oct. 26
3:00P Salmon Arm
(Interior Division)
0 Clarence Fulton
(Interior Division)
19 TBA -

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
FACEBOOK FEED
TWITTER STREAM
WATCH LIVE
BCSSFA SPONSORS

© 2021, BRITISH COLUMBIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations