We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our
Privacy Policy
.
OK
MON JAN 8 at 2:45PM
KITSILANO
11
GRIFFINS
9
FINAL
TUE JAN 9 at 2:00PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
2
PRINCE OF WALES
5
FINAL
TUE JAN 9 at 4:30PM
POINT GREY
2
TALISMEN
7
FINAL
THU JAN 11 at 2:00PM
CT
3
MAGEE
2
FINAL
MON JAN 15 at 2:45PM
GRIFFINS
11
POINT GREY
1
FINAL
MON JAN 15 at 3:30PM
TALISMEN
0
CT
6
FINAL
TUE JAN 16 at 4:30PM
MAGEE
0
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
8
FINAL
THU JAN 18 at 2:00PM
BRENTWOOD
POINT GREY
Kerrisdale Ice Rink
FRI JAN 19 at 2:00PM
BRENTWOOD
0
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
5
FINAL
FRI JAN 19 at 2:30PM
PRINCE OF WALES
6
KITSILANO
2
FINAL
MON JAN 22 at 2:45PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
6
POINT GREY
0
FINAL
MON JAN 22 at 3:30PM
KITSILANO
14
CT
4
FINAL
TUE JAN 23 at 4:30PM
PRINCE OF WALES
5
GRIFFINS
0
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 2:00PM
GRIFFINS
2
TALISMEN
9
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 2:45PM
MAGEE
0
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
7
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 3:30PM
POINT GREY
4
CT
3
FINAL
TUE JAN 30 at 4:30PM
LFA
3
TUPPER / VAN TE. .
0
FINAL
THU FEB 1 at 2:00PM
TALISMEN
1
KITSILANO
0
FINAL
FRI FEB 2 at 2:00PM
PRINCE OF WALES
7
POINT GREY
0
FINAL
MON FEB 5 at 2:45PM
GRIFFINS
7
MAGEE
3
FINAL
MON FEB 5 at 3:30PM
PRINCE OF WALES
7
TALISMEN
2
FINAL
TUE FEB 6 at 4:30PM
CT
3
GRIFFINS
7
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 2:00PM
MAGEE
0
POINT GREY
7
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 2:30PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
9
KITSILANO
3
FINAL
MON FEB 12 at 2:45PM
GRIFFINS
0
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
8
FINAL
MON FEB 12 at 3:30PM
CT
0
PRINCE OF WALES
6
FINAL
TUE FEB 13 at 2:00PM
KITSILANO
6
MAGEE
4
FINAL
TUE FEB 13 at 4:30PM
POINT GREY
4
TALISMEN
6
FINAL
THU FEB 15 at 2:00PM
MAGEE
0
PRINCE OF WALES
7
FINAL
TUE FEB 20 at 2:00PM
LFA
4
POINT GREY
5
FINAL
TUE FEB 20 at 4:30PM
TALISMEN
3
CT
2
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 2:00PM
CT
1
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
0
FINAL
FRI FEB 23 at 2:00PM
PRINCE OF WALES
0
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
3
FINAL
FRI FEB 23 at 2:30PM
POINT GREY
2
KITSILANO
9
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 2:00PM
MAGEE
1
CT
7
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 2:45PM
GRIFFINS
3
POINT GREY
2
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 3:30PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
7
TALISMEN
2
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 2:00PM
TALISMEN
3
MAGEE
1
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 4:30PM
KITSILANO
3
PRINCE OF WALES
4
FINAL
WED FEB 28 at 2:00PM
TBA
2
TBA
3
FINAL
THU FEB 29 at 2:00PM
TBA
TBA
Kerrisdale Ice Rink
FRI MAR 1 at 2:00PM
KITSILANO
7
GRIFFINS
4
FINAL
MON MAR 4 at 2:00PM
TALISMEN
1
PRINCE OF WALES
6
FINAL
MON MAR 4 at 2:45PM
MAGEE
0
GRIFFINS
1
FINAL/OT
MON MAR 4 at 3:30PM
KITSILANO
1
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
0
FINAL
TUE MAR 5 at 2:00PM
CT
4
POINT GREY
1
FINAL
TUE MAR 5 at 4:30PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
0
TALISMEN
1
FINAL
WED MAR 6 at 2:00PM
POINT GREY
6
MAGEE
1
FINAL
THU MAR 7 at 2:00PM
PRINCE OF WALES
3
KITSILANO
2
FINAL/OT
FRI MAR 8 at 2:00PM
WINNER GAME #4
WINNER GAME #3
Kerrisdale Ice Rink (-)
Menu
HOME
VSSAA CONTACTS
Executive
Schools/ADs
League Convenors
Zone Contacts
BCSS Contacts
HISTORY
Constitution
Bylaws
AGM Minutes
Champions
INFORMATION
Background & Principles
Rules & Regulations
Sport Team & Athlete FAQs
6 General Rules - Eligibility
VS2S Zone Information
BC School Sports
SPECIAL EVENTS
Pro-D Clinics
Sunday Night Basketball
Affiliated Clubs & Programs
LINKS
VSB
BCSS
Athletic Associations
Coaching Resources
PSOs
Tournaments
NEWS
CONTACT US
Girls’ Ice Hockey
Home
Standings
Schedules
Teams
Additional Links
Home
Standings
Schedules
Today's Scores
Teams
Events
Calendar
News
Photo Album
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Girls Ice Hockey Champions
Girls Ice Hockey Contacts
Special Events
Contact Us
Administrator Login
MEMBER SCHOOLS
REPORT SCORES
VANCOUVER WEATHER
Vancouver, BC, Canada
SPECIAL EVENTS
REGISTER NOW
Sign In
Sign Up
FALL SPORTS
CROSS COUNTRY
Cross Country
FIELD HOCKEY
5 v 5 Fall Field Hockey
Senior ’A’ Girls Field Hockey
Senior ’B’ Field Hockey
RUGBY
Bantam Boys’ Rugby
Juvenile Boys’ Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Boys’ Soccer League
Junior Boys’ Soccer
Juvenile Boys’ Soccer
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier II)
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Girls’ Volleyball
Junior Boys’ Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 1 Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
Juvenile Girls’ Volleyball
Senior Boys’ Volleyball League
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Volleyball League
Senior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
WINTER SPORTS
BASKETBALL
Bantam Boys’ Basketball
Bantam Girls’ Basketball
Junior Boys’ Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
Juvenile Boys’ Basketball
Juvenile Girls’ Basketball
Senior Boys’ Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
HOCKEY
Girls’ Ice Hockey
TABLE TENNIS
Boys’ Table Tennis
Girls’ Table Tennis
SPRING SPORTS
BADMINTON
Bantam Badminton League
Junior Badminton
Senior Badminton League
GOLF
Competitive Golf (Senior ’B’)
Competitive Golf League (Senior ’A’)
Girls’ Recreational Golf
RUGBY
Junior Boys’ Rugby
Senior Boys Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Girls’ Soccer
Junior Girls’ Soccer
Juvenile Girls’ Soccer
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier II)
SOFTBALL
Senior Girls’ Softball
TENNIS
Senior Tennis League
TRACK & FIELD
Spring Track & Field
ULTIMATE
Junior Tier 1 Ultimate League
Junior Tier 2 Ultimate
Senior (Tier 1) Ultimate League
Senior (Tier 2) Ultimate League
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Boys’ Volleyball
Juvenile Boys’ Volleyball
CLUB LEAGUES
BASKETBALL
Sunday Basketball League (U14 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U15/16 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U18)
2024 Girls' Ice Hockey
2023 Girls Ice Hockey
2022 Girls Ice Hockey
2021 Girls Ice Hockey League
2020 Girls Ice Hockey League
2019 Girls Ice Hockey League
2018 Girls Ice Hockey League
2017 Girls Ice Hockey
2015-16 Girls Ice Hockey
2014-15 Girls Ice Hockey League
2014 Girls Ice Hockey League
2013 Girls Ice Hockey
2012 Girls Ice Hockey
2008-2009 Girls Ice Hockey
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
MEMBERSHIPS
Sign In
Sign Up
No events available at this time
Event Name Goes Here
Registrants
© 2024, VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting,
Online Registration
& Administration Tools By:
Powered By:
ADMIN LOGIN