Players
who accepted scholarships to NCAA Schools in |
2000
- 2001 |
BONNYVILLE
PONTIACS - AJHL |
Jared Sylvestre |
79 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Daymen Bencharski |
79 |
�Ohio State CCHA |
Matthew Hunter |
82 |
�Northern Michigan CCHA |
BOW
VALLEY EAGLES - AJHL |
Taras Foremsky |
80 |
�Merrimack HEA |
Tim Krueckl |
79 |
�Iona MAAC |
BROCKVILLE BRAVES
- CJHL |
Rob Brown |
81 |
�Colgate ECAC |
Daniel Dupuis |
79 |
�St. Lawrence ECAC |
Doug Andress |
79 |
�Ohio State CCHA |
BURNABY BULLDOGS
- BCHL |
Tyler Liebel |
82 |
�Colorado College WCHA |
CALGARY CANUCKS
- AJHL |
Jonathan Pittis |
82 |
�Michigan Tech WCHA |
Craig Weller |
81 |
�Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Brent Booth |
81 |
�Union ECAC |
Roger Leonard |
80 |
�Bowling Green CCHA |
CALGARY ROYALS
- AJHL |
Kurt Goodjohn |
82 |
�Union ECAC |
Connor James |
82 |
�Denver WCHA |
Peter Dobrowolski |
80 |
�Yale ECAC |
Ryan Bachmeier |
80 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
CHILLIWACK CHIEFS
- BCHL |
Jeremy Jackson |
82 |
�Michigan State CCHA |
Nathan Martz |
81 |
�New Hampshire HEA |
Travis Banga |
79 |
�New Hampshire HEA |
Nathan Marsters |
|
Rensselaer ECAC |
Greg Keith |
80 |
�Denver WCHA |
CORNWALL COLTS
- CJHL |
Yann Danis |
81 |
�Brown ECAC |
Luc Paquin |
81 |
�Princeton ECAC |
COWICHAN
VALLEY CAPITALS - BCHL |
Andrew Wong |
80 |
�Nebraska-Omaha CCHA |
CUMBERLAND GRADS
- CJHL |
Sean Ober |
|
Merrimack HEA |
Joel Daniel |
79 |
�Findlay CHA |
Anthony Masotto |
80 |
�Air Force Academy |
Trevor Martin |
|
Colorado College WCHA |
Christian Olson |
|
Findlay CHA |
Jamie Davidson |
79 |
�Marian College MCHA |
Jason Carey |
|
Connecticut MAAC |
DRAYTON
VALLEY THUNDER - AJHL |
Jade Galbraith |
82 |
�Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
ESTEVAN
BRUINS - SJHL |
Adam Saunders |
79 |
�Brown ECAC |
FLIN
FLON BOMBERS - SJHL |
Nathan Waberski |
80 |
�Iona MAAC |
Mike Reagan |
79 |
�Sacred Heart MAAC |
FORT McMURRAY OIL BARONS - AJHL |
Colin Murphy |
80 |
�Michigan Tech WCHA |
David McCulloch |
82 |
�Harvard ECAC |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN TRADERS
- AJHL |
Ryan Campbell |
79 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
GRANDE
PRAIRIE STORM - AJHL |
Shane Mudryk |
80 |
�Brown ECAC |
Dannie Morgan |
79 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
HAWKESBURY
HAWKS - CJHL |
Nicolas Kuiper |
|
Ohio State CCHA |
Jackson Wilson |
79 |
�Wayne State CHA |
HUMBOLDT
BRONCOS - SJHL |
Ryan Gill |
79 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
KANATA VALLEY
LASERS - CJHL |
Trevor Edwards |
82 |
�Clarkson ECAC |
KIMBERLEY DYNAMITERS
- AWHL |
Jeremy Glasgow |
79 |
�Wentworth ECAC |
Scott Jensen |
79 |
�Manhattanville College |
Marc Fournier |
79 |
�Sacred Heart MAAC |
KINDERSLEY
KLIPPERS - SJHL |
Scott Basiuk |
80 |
�Rensselaer ECAC |
Ryan Shields |
81 |
�Rensselaer ECAC |
LANGLEY HORNETS
- BCHL |
Wade Winkler |
79 |
�Quinnipiac MAAC |
Daryl Pierce |
79 |
�Canisius MAAC |
LA
RONGE ICE WOLVES - SJHL |
Kelly Bararuk |
80 |
�Iona MAAC |
LLOYDMINSTER BLAZERS
- AJHL |
Scott Pratt |
80 |
�Brown ECAC |
Pat Glenday |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Travis Barnes |
79 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
Mike Gabinet |
81 |
�Nebraska-Omaha CCHA |
Rahim Mawji |
80 |
�Northeastern HEA |
MELFORT
MUSTANGS - SJHL |
Marc Hounjet |
80 |
�Princeton ECAC |
Chris Hartly |
|
Wentworth ECAC |
MELVILLE
MILLIONAIRES - SJHL |
Dave Shields |
79 |
�Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Dana Sorenson |
79 |
�Minnesota St.-Mankato WCHA |
MERRITT
CENTENNIALS - BCHL |
Scott Ford |
79 |
�Brown ECAC |
Travis Rycroft |
80 |
�Wayne State CHA |
Ben Pierce |
79 |
�Wentworth ECAC |
NANAIMO CLIPPERS
- BCHL |
Greg Hornby |
82 |
�Cornell ECAC |
Blair Barlow |
81 |
�Harvard ECAC |
Leon Cooper |
79 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
NEPEAN RAIDERS
- CJHL |
Nathan Murphy |
81 |
�Yale ECAC |
Adam Tackaberry |
80 |
�Mercyhurst ECAC |
Greg Kealey |
80 |
�Holy Cross MAAC |
Franco Vincelli |
80 |
�Niagara ECAC |
NIPAWIN
HAWKS - SJHL |
Shawn Mamane |
79 |
�Wayne State CHA |
Regan Kelly |
81 |
�Providence HEA |
NORTH
BATTLEFORD NORTH STARS - SJHL |
Darren Clarke |
79 |
�Merrimack ECAC |
Cody Loughlean |
79 |
�Providence College HEA |
Mike Robinson |
81 |
�Providence College HEA |
NOTRE
DAME HOUNDS - SJHL |
Trevor Reschny |
79 |
�Northeastern HEA |
Chancy Colquhoun |
79 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
OLDS
GRIZZLYS - AJHL |
Dana Lattery |
79 |
�Western Michigan CCHA |
OCN
BLIZZARD -- MJHL |
Tom Herman |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Preston McKay |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
OTTAWA SENATORS
- CJHL |
Ryan Steeves |
82 |
�Yale ECAC |
Jarrett Gibbons |
80 |
�Wayne State CHA |
PEMBROKE
LUMBER KINGS - CJHL |
Scott Wright |
81 |
�Findlay CHA |
Jay Fennessey |
|
American International MAAC |
PENTICTON PANTHERS
- BCHL |
Chuck Kobasew |
82 |
�Boston College HEA |
Faron Duthie |
79 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
Trevor Aubie |
79 |
�Iona MAAC |
PORTAGE TERRIERS
- MJHL |
Myles Kuharski |
81 |
�Lake Superior State CCHA |
Paul Austin |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
PRINCE
GEORGE SPRUCE KINGS - BCHL |
David Keough |
79 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Paul Fisher |
79 |
�Iona MAAC |
QUESNEL
MILLIONAIRES - BCHL |
Nick Udovicic |
79 |
�Findlay CHA |
Paul Kelley |
79 |
�Colgate ECAC |
ST.
ALBERT SAINTS - AJHL |
Kevin Gardner |
81 |
�Northern Michigan CCHA |
Brent Robertson |
80 |
�Northern Michigan CCHA |
Rene Bourque |
81 |
�Wisconsin WCHA |
SMITHS
FALLS BEARS - CJHL |
Jeff Dams |
|
Holy Cross MAAC |
SOUTH
SURREY EAGLES - BCHL |
Scott May |
82 |
�Ohio State CCHA |
Guy Valleau |
80 |
�Wentworth ECAC |
TRAIL
SMOKE EATERS - BCHL |
Cam Keith |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
VERNON VIPERS
- BCHL |
Kori Davison |
79 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Kenny Magowan |
81 |
�Boston University HEA |
Reilly Olson |
82 |
�Michigan CCHA |
John Duggan |
79 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Scott Krahn |
81 |
�Cornell ECAC |
Jace Digel |
80 |
�Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
Chris King |
81 |
�Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
B. J. Gaustad |
79 |
�Ohio State CCHA |
Nick Ringstad |
79 |
�Brown ECAC |
Chris Vail |
80 |
�Wayne State CHA |
VICTORIA SALSA
- BCHL |
Kelly Hughes |
79 |
�Cornell ECAC |
KINGSEY
DE WARWICK - LHJAAAQ |
Pascal Denis |
79 |
�Brown ECAC |
WEYBURN
RED WINGS - SJHL |
Peter Hay |
79 |
�Massachusetts-Lowell HEA |
Mark Taylor |
80 |
�St. Michael's ECAC |
WINNIPEG SOUTH
BLUES - MJHL |
Anders Strome |
81 |
�Massachusetts-Lowell HEA |
YORKTON TERRIERS
- SJHL |
Ryan Lang |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Cory Rask |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Dan Hursh |
81 |
�Princeton ECAC |