August - 2022

TURN ROLL-OVER BOXES: OFF
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
  1
3 Games
2
2 Practices
3 4
Game
5
Game
6
2 Games
7
2 Games
8
14 Games
9
2 Practices
10 11
Practice
12 13
14
2 Games
15
8 Games
16
2 Practices
17 18
Practice
19 20
21
Game
22
Game
23
2 Practices
24 25 26 27
28
2 Games
29
Game
30
2 Practices
31      

August 1, 2022
  
Game (RS)
7:00 PM at Alpine Ice Sports Centre Vikings at Muppets  
  
Game (RS)
8:30 PM at Alpine Ice Sports Centre Wild at Hornets  
  
Game (RS)
10:00 PM at Alpine Ice Sports Centre Rangers at Kraken  

August 2, 2022
  
Practice
5:15 PM at Phillip -  
  
Practice
6:15 PM at Phillip -  

August 4, 2022
  
Game (RS)
6:30 PM at Churchill Upper NE Josh's Team at Mixed Nuts Re-scheduled from May 5

August 5, 2022
  
Game (RS)
6:30 PM at Rotary North Smashclowns at Master Batters  

August 6, 2022
  
Game (RS)
3:45 PM at Phillip Game #13 at 10U = 2012-2017 birth yrs  
  
Game (RS)
4:40 PM at Phillip Game #13 at 13U = 2009-2011 birth yrs  

August 7, 2022
  
Game (RS)
3:45 PM at Phillip Game #14 at 10U = 2012-2017 birth yrs  
  
Game (RS)
4:40 PM at Phillip Game #14 at 13U = 2009-2011 birth yrs  

August 8, 2022
  
Game (RS)
6:30 PM at Jack Simpson West 3. Team Korea at 1. Guap Elite  
  
Game (RS)
6:30 PM at Jack Simpson Centre 2. Wall Street Nets at 4. Jelly Jello  
  
Game (PO)
7:00 PM at CHESSWOOD ARENA - 1 SEXY BARMEXIS at CUP HUNTING  
  
Game (PO)
7:15 PM at CHESSWOOD ARENA - 2 COBRA KAI at MID-ICE CRISIS  
  
Game (RS)
8:00 PM at Jack Simpson West 8. Individuals 1 at 5. Bottom Fraggers  
  
Game (PO)
8:00 PM at SCOTIABANK POND - 1 THE EUMENIDES at DISTRICT 5  
  
Game (RS)
8:00 PM at Jack Simpson Centre 7. Swishes & Stitches at 6. Dream Team  
  
Game (PO)
8:15 PM at SCOTIABANK POND - 2 TG TRAPPERS at BRADING BUNCH  
  
Game (RS)
8:30 PM at Alpine Ice Sports Centre Wild at Vikings  
  
Game (PO)
9:00 PM at SCOTIABANK POND - 1 PREDATORS at ALORIS  
  
Game (PO)
9:15 PM at SCOTIABANK POND - 2 WHALERS at ICEHOLES  
  
Game (PO)
10:00 PM at CHESSWOOD ARENA - 1 HERTFERD WHEELERS at SOAK CENTRAL COYOTES  
  
Game (RS)
10:00 PM at Alpine Ice Sports Centre Muppets at Rangers  
  
Game (PO)
10:15 PM at CHESSWOOD ARENA - 2 PINE LIFE at THE JUICE BOXES  

August 9, 2022
  
Practice
5:15 PM at Phillip -  
  
Practice
6:15 PM at Phillip -  

August 11, 2022
  
Practice
6:30 PM - Location: TBA - Make-up game from

August 14, 2022
  
Game (RS)
3:45 PM at Phillip Game #15 at 10U = 2012-2017 birth yrs  
  
Game (RS)
4:40 PM at Phillip Game #15 at 13U = 2009-2011 birth yrs  

August 15, 2022
  
Game (RS)
6:30 PM at Jack Simpson West 5. Bottom Fraggers at 4. Jelly Jello  
  
Game (RS)
6:30 PM at Jack Simpson Centre 6. Dream Team at 3. Team Korea  
  
Game (RS)
7:00 PM - Location: TBA 6 Seed at 3 Seed  
  
Game (RS)
7:00 PM at Alpine Ice Sports Centre Rangers at Wild  
  
Game (RS)
8:00 PM at Jack Simpson West 7. Swishes & Stitches at 2. Wall Street Nets  
  
Game (RS)
8:00 PM at Jack Simpson Centre 1. Guap Elite at 8. Individuals 1  
  
Game (RS)
8:30 PM at Alpine Ice Sports Centre Muppets at Kraken  
  
Game (RS)
10:00 PM at Alpine Ice Sports Centre Hornets at Vikings  

August 16, 2022
  
Practice
5:15 PM at Phillip -  
  
Practice
6:15 PM at Phillip -  

August 18, 2022
  
Practice
6:45 PM at Churchill Lower NW - Fun game re: July 7th

August 21, 2022
  
Game (PO)
4:45 PM at Alpine Ice Sports Centre Phantoms at Rink Rats  

August 22, 2022
  
Game (PO)
6:30 PM at Jack Simpson Centre 2nd in Regular at 1st in Regular  

August 23, 2022
  
Practice
5:15 PM at Phillip -  
  
Practice
6:15 PM at Phillip -  

August 28, 2022
  
Game (RS)
3:45 PM at Phillip Game #16 at 10U = 2012-2017 birth yrs  
  
Game (RS)
4:40 PM at Phillip Game #16 at 13U = 2009-2011 birth yrs  

August 29, 2022
  
Game (EX)
8:15 PM at Botany Rink All Teams at All Teams Free Skate for all Junior Players

August 30, 2022
  
Practice
5:15 PM at Phillip -  
  
Practice
6:15 PM at Phillip -  

EX = Exhibition Game       RS = Regular Season Game       PO = Playoff Game