HOME |  CALENDAR |  SPECIAL EVENTS |  FORMS |  NEWS |  PHOTOS |  VIDEOS |  HISTORY |  LINKS | 

» The Front Page
» Notice Board
» Standings
» Schedules
» Latest Scores
» Calendar / Events
» Teams
» Photo Album
» Videos
» Location Maps
» League Info
» Links
» Contact Us
» Administrator
Select seasons >>>
   Bantam Boys’ Rugby: Standings
REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS
CLICK HERE FOR A PRINTABLE VERSION OF THE STANDINGS
Click a heading below to sort by that statistic
Standings Expanded Standings  
TEAM GP W L T PTS PF PA DIFF PCT STRK
Kitsilano 3 3 0 0 6 122 35 +87 1.000 W3
Lord Byng 2 2 0 0 4 107 52 +55 1.000 W2
Point Grey 2 1 1 0 2 58 38 +20 0.500 W1
Vancouver Technical 2 0 2 0 0 50 100 -50 0.000 L2
Magee/PW 2 0 2 0 0 22 112 -90 0.000 L2
Charles Tupper 1 0 1 0 0 21 43 -22 0.000 L1
McRoberts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 -

For a complete list of tiebreaker procedures please see page under 'League Info'. Head to Head Results in league play will be the first tiebreaker!
LEGEND FOR STATISTICAL ABBREVIATIONS
GP = GAMES PLAYED
PF = POINTS FOR
PA = POINTS AGAINST
AVG = AVERAGE
W = WINS (2 points)
L = LOSSES (0 points)
T = TIES (1 points)
OTW = OT WINS (0 points)
D = DEFAULTS (0 points)
L10 = Last 10 Games
PTS = POINTS
PCT = WINNING PERCENTAGE
CROSS COUNTRY
• Cross Country
FIELD HOCKEY
• 5 v 5 Fall Field Hockey
• Senior `B` Field Hockey
• Senior 'A' Girls Field Hockey
RUGBY
• Bantam Boys’ Rugby
• Juvenile Boys` Rugby
SOCCER
• Bantam Boys’ Soccer League
• Junior Boys` Soccer
• Juvenile Boys` Soccer
• Senior Boys` Soccer (Tier I)
• Senior Boys` Soccer (TierII)
VOLLEYBALL
• Bantam Girls` Volleyball
• Junior Boys` Volleyball
• Junior Girls Tier 1 Volleyball
• Junior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
• Juvenile Girls’ Volleyball
• Senior Boys’ Volleyball League
• Senior Girls (Tier 1) Volleyball League
• Senior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
BASKETBALL
• Bantam Boys’ Basketball
• Bantam Girls` Basketball
• Junior Boys` Basketball
• Junior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
• Junior Girls` (Tier 1) Basketball
• Juvenile Boys` Basketball
• Juvenile Girls` Basketball
• Senior Boys` Basketball
• Senior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
• Senior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
ICE HOCKEY
• Girls’ Ice Hockey
TABLE TENNIS
• Boys’ Table Tennis
• Girls’ Table Tennis
WRESTLING
• N/A
BADMINTON
• Bantam Badminton League
• Junior Badminton
• Senior Badminton League
GOLF
• Competitive Golf (Senior `B`)
• Competitive Golf League (Senior `A`)
• Girls’ Recreational Golf
RUGBY
• Junior Boys’ Rugby
• Senior Boys Rugby
SOCCER
• Bantam Girls` Soccer
• Junior Girls` Soccer
• Juvenile Girls` Soccer
• Senior Girls` Soccer (Tier I)
• Senior Girls` Soccer (Tier II)
SOFTBALL
• Senior Girls` Softball
TENNIS
• Senior Tennis League
TRACK & FIELD
• Spring Track & Field
ULTIMATE
• Junior Tier 1 Ultimate League
• Junior Tier 2 Ultimate
• Senior (Tier 1) Ultimate League
• Senior (Tier 2) Ultimate League
VOLLEYBALL
• Bantam Boys` Volleyball
• Juvenile Boys’ Volleyball
BASKETBALL
• Sunday Basketball League (U14 Boys)
• Sunday Basketball League (U15/16 Boys)
• Sunday Basketball League (U18)