HOME |  CALENDAR |  SPECIAL EVENTS |  FORMS |  NEWS |  PHOTOS |  VIDEOS |  HISTORY |  LINKS | 

» The Front Page
» Notice Board
» Standings
» Schedules
» Latest Scores
» Calendar / Events
» Teams
» Photo Album
» Videos
» Location Maps
» League Info
» Links
» Contact Us
» Administrator
Select seasons >>>
   Bantam Girls` Basketball: Standings
REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS
CLICK HERE FOR A PRINTABLE VERSION OF THE STANDINGS
Click a heading below to sort by that statistic
Select a division >>
Set above division as default? 
DIVISION: Bantam East
Standings Expanded Standings  
TEAM GP W L PTS PF PA DIFF PCT GB STRK
Charles Tupper 7 7 0 14 319 107 +212 1.000 - W7
David Thompson 6 5 1 10 243 210 +33 0.833 L1
Killarney 7 5 2 10 291 202 +89 0.714 2 W2
Vancouver Technical 7 3 4 6 177 257 -80 0.429 4 L1
Britannia 5 2 3 4 145 167 -22 0.400 4 W1
Gladstone 6 2 4 4 166 202 -36 0.333 L2
John Oliver 7 1 6 2 163 243 -80 0.143 6 L5
Windermere 5 0 5 0 71 187 -116 0.000 6 L5
DIVISION: Bantam West
Standings Expanded Standings  
TEAM GP W L PTS PF PA DIFF PCT GB STRK
Winston Churchill 6 6 0 12 228 73 +155 1.000 - W6
Kitsilano 6 5 1 10 176 108 +68 0.833 1 L1
Lord Byng 5 3 2 6 96 112 -16 0.600 W1
University Hill 6 3 3 6 173 137 +36 0.500 3 L1
Point Grey 5 1 4 2 81 177 -96 0.200 L3
Eric Hamber 5 1 4 2 89 196 -107 0.200 L2
Magee 5 0 4 0 72 112 -40 0.000 L5
Please refer to the league policies for the current tiebreaker procedures.
LEGEND FOR STATISTICAL ABBREVIATIONS
GP = GAMES PLAYED
PF = POINTS FOR
PA = POINTS AGAINST
AVG = AVERAGE
W = WINS (2 points)
L = LOSSES (0 points)
D = DEFAULTS (0 points)
L10 = Last 10 Games
PTS = POINTS
PCT = WINNING PERCENTAGE
GB = GAMES BACK
CROSS COUNTRY
• Cross Country
FIELD HOCKEY
• 5 v 5 Fall Field Hockey
• Senior `B` Field Hockey
• Senior 'A' Girls Field Hockey
RUGBY
• Bantam Boys’ Rugby
• Juvenile Boys` Rugby
SOCCER
• Bantam Boys’ Soccer League
• Junior Boys` Soccer
• Juvenile Boys` Soccer
• Senior Boys` Soccer (Tier I)
• Senior Boys` Soccer (TierII)
VOLLEYBALL
• Bantam Girls` Volleyball
• Junior Boys` Volleyball
• Junior Girls Tier 1 Volleyball
• Junior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
• Juvenile Girls’ Volleyball
• Senior Boys’ Volleyball League
• Senior Girls (Tier 1) Volleyball League
• Senior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
BASKETBALL
• Bantam Boys’ Basketball
• Bantam Girls` Basketball
• Junior Boys` Basketball
• Junior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
• Junior Girls` (Tier 1) Basketball
• Juvenile Boys` Basketball
• Juvenile Girls` Basketball
• Senior Boys` Basketball
• Senior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
• Senior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
ICE HOCKEY
• Girls’ Ice Hockey
TABLE TENNIS
• Boys’ Table Tennis
• Girls’ Table Tennis
WRESTLING
• N/A
BADMINTON
• Bantam Badminton League
• Junior Badminton
• Senior Badminton League
GOLF
• Competitive Golf (Senior `B`)
• Competitive Golf League (Senior `A`)
• Girls’ Recreational Golf
RUGBY
• Junior Boys’ Rugby
• Senior Boys Rugby
SOCCER
• Bantam Girls` Soccer
• Junior Girls` Soccer
• Juvenile Girls` Soccer
• Senior Girls` Soccer (Tier I)
• Senior Girls` Soccer (Tier II)
SOFTBALL
• Senior Girls` Softball
TENNIS
• Senior Tennis League
TRACK & FIELD
• Spring Track & Field
ULTIMATE
• Junior Tier 1 Ultimate League
• Junior Tier 2 Ultimate
• Senior (Tier 1) Ultimate League
• Senior (Tier 2) Ultimate League
VOLLEYBALL
• Bantam Boys` Volleyball
• Juvenile Boys’ Volleyball
BASKETBALL
• Sunday Basketball League (U14 Boys)
• Sunday Basketball League (U15/16 Boys)
• Sunday Basketball League (U18)