Monday, October 19th, 2020
Select seasons >>>
   Irish American Ice Hockey Classic: Boston: Schedules
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC SITE
RR
Thu, Mar. 16
3:00P Black & Blues Police Hockey
("Teddy" Cunniff)
6 Ice Men
("Teddy" Cunniff)
3 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Thu, Mar. 16
3:30P O’Reilly Nailers
(Noonan)
3 Spy Ponders
(Noonan)
5 Walter Brown -
RR
Thu, Mar. 16
4:00P Mass State Reps/ Boston Blue
(SB:McGrath)
7 Mass State Police Hockey
(SB:McGrath)
3 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Thu, Mar. 16
5:00P BU Alumni Hockey
(Noonan)
2 BC Hockey Alumni
(Noonan)
2 Walter Brown -
RR
Thu, Mar. 16
5:30P BoonPuck Saints
("Teddy" Cunniff)
5 Team Untouchables
("Teddy" Cunniff)
6 OT Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Thu, Mar. 16
6:30P South Boston Alumni
(SB:McGrath)
6 Boston Latin Alumni
(SB:McGrath)
3 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Thu, Mar. 16
7:30P Admirals
(SB:McGrath)
6 The Clan O’Dragons
(SB:McGrath)
4 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Fri, Mar. 17
3:00P Team Untouchables
("Teddy" Cunniff)
4 Black & Blues Police Hockey
("Teddy" Cunniff)
9 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Fri, Mar. 17
3:30P BU Alumni Hockey
(Noonan)
4 Spy Ponders
(Noonan)
5 Walter Brown -
RR
Fri, Mar. 17
4:00P Ice Men
("Teddy" Cunniff)
4 BoonPuck Saints
("Teddy" Cunniff)
6 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Fri, Mar. 17
5:00P O’Reilly Nailers
(Noonan)
2 BC Hockey Alumni
(Noonan)
3 Walter Brown -
RR
Fri, Mar. 17
5:30P The Clan O’Dragons
(SB:McGrath)
6 Boston Latin Alumni
(SB:McGrath)
5 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Fri, Mar. 17
6:30P Mass State Police Hockey
(SB:McGrath)
5 South Boston Alumni
(SB:McGrath)
6 OT Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Fri, Mar. 17
7:30P Admirals
(SB:McGrath)
9 Mass Blue-n-Gold Jumbo's
(SB:McGrath)
7 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Sat, Mar. 18
9:00A Black & Blues Police Hockey
("Teddy" Cunniff)
6 BoonPuck Saints
("Teddy" Cunniff)
5 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Sat, Mar. 18
10:00A Team Untouchables
("Teddy" Cunniff)
11 Ice Men
("Teddy" Cunniff)
7 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Sat, Mar. 18
11:00A Mass Blue-n-Gold Jumbo's
(SB:McGrath)
5 The Clan O’Dragons
(SB:McGrath)
6 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
EP
Sat, Mar. 18
11:30A Noonan finalist 2
(Noonan)
  Noonan Finalist 1
(Noonan)
  Walter Brown -
  Cunniff Division Finals
EP
Sat, Mar. 18
12:00P Cunniff 2 finalist
("Teddy" Cunniff)
  Cunniff 1 finalist
("Teddy" Cunniff)
  Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Sat, Mar. 18
1:30P South Boston Alumni
(SB:McGrath)
6 Admirals
(SB:McGrath)
0 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Sat, Mar. 18
2:30P Mass State Police Hockey
(SB:McGrath)
5 Boston Latin Alumni
(SB:McGrath)
5 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
RR
Sat, Mar. 18
3:30P Mass Blue-n-Gold Jumbo's
(SB:McGrath)
3 Boston PD Hockey
(SB:McGrath)
6 Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie
  Tommy McGrath Finals: 1 vs. 2
EP
Sat, Mar. 18
4:30P McGrath Div Finalist
(SB:McGrath)
  McGrath Div Finalist
(SB:McGrath)
  Murphy Rink: South Boston Southie

EX = Exhibition Game
RR = Round-Robin Play
EP = Elimination Play
PR = Practice
< BACK >