IslandIceHockey: Schedules
Select seasons >>>
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Wed, Aug. 1
9:00P GERRYS KIDS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE D)
9 OT BLIND ZEBRAS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE D)
8 LONG BEACH
RS
Wed, Aug. 1
9:15P LI DUCKS 50
(40 OVER E2)
6 OLD TIME BLUES 40
(40 OVER E2)
4 EISENHOWER
RS
Wed, Aug. 1
9:40P HOCKEY UNDERGROUND 40
(40 OVER C)
7 ALL CITY 40
(40 OVER C)
6 DIX HILLS
RS
Wed, Aug. 1
9:40P LI SOUND 40
(40 OVER E1)
3 LI COUGARS 40
(40 OVER E1)
1 THE RINX
RS
Wed, Aug. 1
10:10P COPENHAGEN ROAD SODAS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE A)
9 RAW DOGS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE A)
4 BETHPAGE
RS
Wed, Aug. 1
10:10P LIGHTNING
(WKNIGHT C)
4 ASSASSINS
(WKNIGHT C)
1 DIX HILLS
RS
Wed, Aug. 1
10:30P SAINTS
(WKNIGHT B)
8 TEAM ISLAND
(WKNIGHT B)
0 EISENHOWER
RS
Wed, Aug. 1
10:40P THE AMERICANS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE B)
11 DTHC II
(BACK FROM COLLEGE B)
3 EISENHOWER
RS
Wed, Aug. 1
11:05P KINETIC SOCIETY
(BACK FROM COLLEGE B)
5 JR. OILERS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE B)
6 OT DIX HILLS
RS
Thu, Aug. 2
8:00P LOCALS ONLY
(BACK FROM COLLEGE C)
10 BOPP'S ARMY
(BACK FROM COLLEGE C)
8 EISENHOWER
RS
Thu, Aug. 2
9:25P WITNESS PROTECTION 40
(40 OVER C)
2 BEERS 40
(40 OVER C)
5 EISENHOWER
RS
Thu, Aug. 2
10:10P KINGS COAST SILVER
(WKNIGHT D)
6 ALL IN
(WKNIGHT C)
11 THE RINX
RS
Thu, Aug. 2
10:15P ICELANDERS 50
(40 OVER E2)
7 AUGIE'S GARAGE 50
(40 OVER E2)
8 DIX HILLS
RS
Fri, Aug. 3
8:20P BAE
(C)
4 WILDCATS
(C)
11 THE RINX
RS
Fri, Aug. 3
8:45P SAINTS 40
(40 OVER D)
2 KING CRABS 40
(40 OVER D)
0 DIX HILLS
RS
Fri, Aug. 3
10:10P SUBWAY
(C)
3 BULLS
(C)
4 DIX HILLS
RS
Fri, Aug. 3
10:30P EAGLES 40
(40 OVER D)
2 BULLDOGS 40
(40 OVER D)
3 DIX HILLS
RS
Fri, Aug. 3
10:45P GARGOYLES
(E)
9 RIPTIDE
(D)
4 SUPERIOR
RS
Sun, Aug. 5
7:20P BLUE POINT BREWERY
(E)
1 HAMILTON MUSTANGS
(E)
3 DIX HILLS
RS
Sun, Aug. 5
8:30P SKATEFUL DEAD
(D)
5 HARAMBE HITMEN
(D)
6 OT DIX HILLS
RS
Sun, Aug. 5
8:45P ROYAL PUCK UPS
(E)
6 KILLER BEES GOLD
(D)
2 DIX HILLS
RS
Sun, Aug. 5
9:55P AVALANCHE 40
(40 OVER D)
5 EAGLES 40
(40 OVER D)
3 DIX HILLS
RS
Mon, Aug. 6
8:15P SEA GARDEN 40
(40 OVER E1)
11 LI DUCKS 50
(40 OVER E2)
5 EISENHOWER
RS
Mon, Aug. 6
8:20P DARK ANGELS
(WKNIGHT D)
9 OUTLAWS
(WKNIGHT E)
0 THE RINX
RS
Mon, Aug. 6
9:15P KINGS COAST BLACK
(WKNIGHT E)
7 LONG ISLAND EXPRESS
(WKNIGHT E)
2 EISENHOWER
RS
Mon, Aug. 6
9:30P GOLDEN FORTNITES
(BACK FROM COLLEGE C)
3 GREEN DIX
(BACK FROM COLLEGE C)
7 THE RINX
PO
Mon, Aug. 6
Game #1V4
9:40P THE AMERICANS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE B)
4 JR. OILERS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE B)
3 EISENHOWER
PO
Mon, Aug. 6
Game #2V3
9:45P KINETIC SOCIETY
(BACK FROM COLLEGE B)
8 TEAM SUNNYVALE
(BACK FROM COLLEGE B)
4 THE RINX
RS
Mon, Aug. 6
10:10P JACK DANIELS
(WKNIGHT B)
6 SAINTS
(WKNIGHT B)
8 DIX HILLS
RS
Tue, Aug. 7
8:00P RENEGADES 40
(40 OVER E1)
4 OLD SCHOOL 40
(40 OVER E1)
5 EISENHOWER
RS
Tue, Aug. 7
9:25P NO REGRETZKYS
(WKNIGHT C)
3 LIGHTNING
(WKNIGHT C)
4 EISENHOWER
RS
Tue, Aug. 7
10:20P LI COUGARS 40
(40 OVER E1)
1 MAVENS 40
(40 OVER E1)
3 THE RINX
RS
Tue, Aug. 7
10:30P GABAGOOLS
(WKNIGHT B)
6 VANQUISH
(WKNIGHT C)
3 DIX HILLS
PO
Tue, Aug. 7
Game #1V4
10:40P WASHED UP
(BACK FROM COLLEGE D)
7 FOR THE BOYS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE D)
4 BETHPAGE
PO
Tue, Aug. 7
Game #2V3
10:45P PUCKHUB
(BACK FROM COLLEGE D)
9 GERRYS KIDS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE D)
5 DIX HILLS
RS
Tue, Aug. 7
10:50P PREMATURE SHOOTERS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE A)
8 PAIN TRAIN
(BACK FROM COLLEGE A)
12 EISENHOWER
RS
Wed, Aug. 8
9:15P SUMMER BUCS 40
(40 OVER E2)
3 LI DUCKS 50
(40 OVER E2)
4 OT EISENHOWER
RS
Wed, Aug. 8
9:40P OLD TIME BLUES 40
(40 OVER E2)
6 AUGIE'S GARAGE 50
(40 OVER E2)
2 DIX HILLS
RS
Wed, Aug. 8
9:40P ICELANDERS 50
(40 OVER E2)
1 KNIGHTS 40
(40 OVER E2)
7 THE RINX
RS
Wed, Aug. 8
10:10P LI SOUND 40
(40 OVER E1)
1 SB&G 40
(40 OVER E1)
4 DIX HILLS
PO
Wed, Aug. 8
Game #FINAL
10:10P THE AMERICANS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE B)
4 KINETIC SOCIETY
(BACK FROM COLLEGE B)
3 BETHPAGE
RS
Wed, Aug. 8
10:15P F PUCKERS
(WKNIGHT E)
4 PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE
(WKNIGHT E)
3 EISENHOWER
RS
Wed, Aug. 8
10:40P ALL SWEDISH NO FINISH
(WKNIGHT D)
2 SALTY BARNACLE MEN
(WKNIGHT D)
9 EISENHOWER
RS
Wed, Aug. 8
11:05P BEAVERS
(WKNIGHT B)
4 SHARKS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE C)
5 OT DIX HILLS
RS
Thu, Aug. 9
8:00P WITNESS PROTECTION 40
(40 OVER C)
3 ALL CITY 40
(40 OVER C)
2 EISENHOWER
RS
Thu, Aug. 9
9:25P HOCKEY UNDERGROUND 40
(40 OVER C)
3 BEERS 40
(40 OVER C)
5 EISENHOWER
RS
Thu, Aug. 9
10:10P ALL IN
(WKNIGHT C)
3 ASSASSINS
(WKNIGHT C)
6 THE RINX
RS
Thu, Aug. 9
10:15P KINGS COAST SILVER
(WKNIGHT D)
6 QUACKPACK
(WKNIGHT D)
8 DIX HILLS
PO
Thu, Aug. 9
Game #FINAL
10:40P PUCKHUB
(BACK FROM COLLEGE D)
7 OT WASHED UP
(BACK FROM COLLEGE D)
6 BETHPAGE
RS
Fri, Aug. 10
8:20P BLUE POINT BREWERY
(E)
4 GARGOYLES
(E)
9 THE RINX
RS
Fri, Aug. 10
8:45P KILLER BEES GOLD
(D)
6 RIPTIDE
(D)
4 DIX HILLS
RS
Fri, Aug. 10
10:10P EAGLES 40
(40 OVER D)
8 KING CRABS 40
(40 OVER D)
2 DIX HILLS
RS
Fri, Aug. 10
10:30P BULLDOGS 40
(40 OVER D)
7 AVALANCHE 40
(40 OVER D)
6 DIX HILLS
RS
Fri, Aug. 10
10:45P HARAMBE HITMEN
(D)
8 BAE
(C)
0 SUPERIOR
RS
Sun, Aug. 12
7:05P CROWS 40
(40 OVER E2)
2 KNIGHTS 40
(40 OVER E2)
5 DIX HILLS
RS
Sun, Aug. 12
8:30P BULLS
(C)
5 WILDCATS
(C)
2 DIX HILLS
RS
Sun, Aug. 12
8:50P ROYAL PUCK UPS
(E)
4 HAMILTON MUSTANGS
(E)
5 DIX HILLS
RS
Mon, Aug. 13
8:00P ALL SWEDISH NO FINISH
(WKNIGHT D)
2 PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE
(WKNIGHT E)
7 EISENHOWER
RS
Mon, Aug. 13
9:15P ICELANDERS
(WKNIGHT B)
6 TEAM ISLAND
(WKNIGHT B)
4 EISENHOWER
RS
Mon, Aug. 13
9:25P LI DUCKS 50
(40 OVER E2)
7 ICELANDERS 50
(40 OVER E2)
5 EISENHOWER
RS
Mon, Aug. 13
9:30P JACK DANIELS
(WKNIGHT B)
1 VANQUISH
(WKNIGHT C)
5 THE RINX
PO
Mon, Aug. 13
Game #2V3
9:30P SUFFOLK STEAMERS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE A)
3 PREMATURE SHOOTERS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE A)
4 THE RINX
RS
Mon, Aug. 13
10:10P GABAGOOLS
(WKNIGHT B)
12 BEAVERS
(WKNIGHT B)
4 DIX HILLS
PO
Mon, Aug. 13
Game #1V4
10:40P COPENHAGEN ROAD SODAS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE A)
3 HOGANS DISCIPLES
(BACK FROM COLLEGE A)
1 EISENHOWER
RS
Tue, Aug. 14
8:00P LONG ISLAND EXPRESS
(WKNIGHT E)
  F PUCKERS
(WKNIGHT E)
  EISENHOWER
PO
Tue, Aug. 14
Game #1V4
9:25P GOLDEN FORTNITES
(BACK FROM COLLEGE C)
  GREEN DIX
(BACK FROM COLLEGE C)
  EISENHOWER
RS
Tue, Aug. 14
10:20P KINGS COAST SILVER
(WKNIGHT D)
  DISTINGUISHED JOHNSONS
(WKNIGHT D)
  THE RINX
RS
Tue, Aug. 14
10:30P LIGHTNING
(WKNIGHT C)
  ALL IN
(WKNIGHT C)
  DIX HILLS
PO
Tue, Aug. 14
Game #2V3
10:45P LOCALS ONLY
(BACK FROM COLLEGE C)
  SHARKS
(BACK FROM COLLEGE C)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Wed, Aug. 15
9:15P KINGS COAST BLACK
(WKNIGHT E)
  SALTY BARNACLE MEN
(WKNIGHT D)
  EISENHOWER
RS
Wed, Aug. 15
9:40P QUACKPACK
(WKNIGHT D)
  DARK ANGELS
(WKNIGHT D)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Wed, Aug. 15
10:10P LANDSHARKS
(WKNIGHT B)
  SAINTS
(WKNIGHT B)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Wed, Aug. 15
10:30P SB&G 40
(40 OVER E1)
  TAILGATE 40
(40 OVER C)
  EISENHOWER
RS
Wed, Aug. 15
10:40P OLD TIME BLUES 40
(40 OVER E2)
  SUMMER BUCS 40
(40 OVER E2)
  EISENHOWER
PO
Wed, Aug. 15
Game #FINAL
11:05P TBA
(BACK FROM COLLEGE A)
  TBA
(BACK FROM COLLEGE A)
  DIX HILLS
PO
Thu, Aug. 16
Game #FINAL
8:00P TBA
(BACK FROM COLLEGE C)
  TBA
(BACK FROM COLLEGE C)
  EISENHOWER
RS
Thu, Aug. 16
9:25P BEERS 40
(40 OVER C)
  WITNESS PROTECTION 40
(40 OVER C)
  EISENHOWER
RS
Thu, Aug. 16
9:50P NO REGRETZKYS
(WKNIGHT C)
  ASSASSINS
(WKNIGHT C)
  THE RINX
RS
Thu, Aug. 16
10:15P LI COUGARS 40
(40 OVER E1)
  SEA GARDEN 40
(40 OVER E1)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Fri, Aug. 17
8:20P ROYAL PUCK UPS
(E)
  GARGOYLES
(E)
  THE RINX
RS
Fri, Aug. 17
10:00P BULLDOGS 40
(40 OVER D)
  SAINTS 40
(40 OVER D)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Fri, Aug. 17
10:30P KING CRABS 40
(40 OVER D)
  AVALANCHE 40
(40 OVER D)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Fri, Aug. 17
10:45P SUBWAY
(C)
  BAE
(C)
  SUPERIOR
RS
Sun, Aug. 19
7:05P ROYAL PUCK UPS
(E)
  BLUE POINT BREWERY
(E)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Sun, Aug. 19
8:30P EAGLES 40
(40 OVER D)
  SAINTS 40
(40 OVER D)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Sun, Aug. 19
8:50P BULLS
(C)
  HARAMBE HITMEN
(D)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Sun, Aug. 19
9:55P KILLER BEES GOLD
(D)
  SKATEFUL DEAD
(D)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Mon, Aug. 20
7:45P OUTLAWS
(WKNIGHT E)
  HAMILTON MUSTANGS
(E)
  EISENHOWER
RS
Mon, Aug. 20
8:30P LI SOUND 40
(40 OVER E1)
  MAVENS 40
(40 OVER E1)
  THE RINX
RS
Mon, Aug. 20
9:10P SUMMER BUCS 40
(40 OVER E2)
  SEA GARDEN 40
(40 OVER E1)
  EISENHOWER
RS
Mon, Aug. 20
9:55P OLD SCHOOL 40
(40 OVER E1)
  LI COUGARS 40
(40 OVER E1)
  THE RINX
RS
Mon, Aug. 20
10:10P TEAM ISLAND
(WKNIGHT B)
  BEAVERS
(WKNIGHT B)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Mon, Aug. 20
10:35P TAILGATE 40
(40 OVER C)
  HOCKEY UNDERGROUND 40
(40 OVER C)
  EISENHOWER
RS
Tue, Aug. 21
9:00P DARK ANGELS
(WKNIGHT D)
  DISTINGUISHED JOHNSONS
(WKNIGHT D)
  THE RINX
RS
Tue, Aug. 21
10:30P AUGIE'S GARAGE 50
(40 OVER E2)
  LI DUCKS 50
(40 OVER E2)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Tue, Aug. 21
10:45P OLD TIME BLUES 40
(40 OVER E2)
  KNIGHTS 40
(40 OVER E2)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Wed, Aug. 22
9:40P BEERS 40
(40 OVER C)
  ALL CITY 40
(40 OVER C)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Wed, Aug. 22
10:10P ICELANDERS
(WKNIGHT B)
  LANDSHARKS
(WKNIGHT B)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Wed, Aug. 22
10:10P SB&G 40
(40 OVER E1)
  RENEGADES 40
(40 OVER E1)
  THE RINX
RS
Wed, Aug. 22
11:05P OUTLAWS
(WKNIGHT E)
  F PUCKERS
(WKNIGHT E)
  DIX HILLS
RS
Thu, Aug. 23
9:00P ICELANDERS 50
(40 OVER E2)
  AUGIE'S GARAGE 50
(40 OVER E2)
  THE RINX
RS
Thu, Aug. 23
10:15P TAILGATE 40
(40 OVER C)
  WITNESS PROTECTION 40
(40 OVER C)
  DIX HILLS

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
HEADLINES
ISLAND ICE HOCKEY LONG ISLAND CHAMPS:SUMMER OPEN HOCKEY SCHEDULE
SUSPENSIONS