Home
 Pick A League
 The Front Page
 Standings
 Schedules
 Latest Scores
 Calendar / Events
 Teams
 Injury Reports
 Suspensions
 Downloads
 Contact Us
 Administrator

Select seasons >>>
   Third Division, Mainland: Schedules
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar • Scores in blue indicate a game won or lost by default •
• Numbers in brackets are Bonus Points •
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Sat, Feb. 7
TBA BYE   Abbotsford RFC
(Pool B)
  TBA
  Surrey closed, game moved to @ Richmond
RS
Sat, Feb. 7
11:30A Richmond RFC
(Pool B)
0 Surrey Beavers AA
(Pool B)
56 (+1) King George Park
  cancelled due to field closure
RS
Sat, Feb. 7
11:30A Squamish
(Pool B)
  Vancouver Rowing Club
(Pool A)
  Brockton Oval
RS
Sat, Feb. 7
11:30A Chilliwack RFC
(Pool B)
11 Capilano B
(Pool B)
0 Klahanie Park
  cancelled due to field closure
RS
Sat, Feb. 7
1:00P Kamloops RFC
(Pool A)
  Capilano A
(Pool A)
  Klahanie Park
  cancelled due to field closure
RS
Sat, Feb. 7
1:00P Burnaby Lake
(Pool A)
  SFU
(Pool B)
  SFU
RS
Sat, Feb. 7
1:00P Kelowna
(Pool A)
13 Kats RFC
(Pool A)
0 Balaclava Park
RS
Sat, Feb. 7
1:00P UBC
(Pool A)
7 (+1) Brit Lions
(Pool A)
12 John Oliver Park
RS
Sat, Feb. 7
1:00P Scribes RFC
(Pool A)
18 Ridge Meadows RFC
(Pool B)
12 (+1) Thomas Haney Secondary School
  no games scheduled
EX
Sat, Feb. 14
TBA LAS VEGAS   SEVENS   TBA
  Make up game
RS
Sat, Feb. 14
11:30A Squamish
(Pool B)
7 Vancouver Rowing Club
(Pool A)
22 Brockton Oval
RS
Sat, Feb. 21
11:30A Kelowna
(Pool A)
26 (+1) Vancouver Rowing Club
(Pool A)
5 Brockton Oval
RS
Sat, Feb. 21
11:30A Kamloops RFC
(Pool A)
21 Burnaby Lake
(Pool A)
32 (+1) Burnaby Lake Sports Complex
RS
Sat, Feb. 21
11:30A SFU
(Pool B)
17 Surrey Beavers AA
(Pool B)
7 Sullivan Heights
RS
Sat, Feb. 21
TBA BYE   UBC
(Pool A)
  TBA
  game moved to Rupert Park
RS
Sat, Feb. 21
1:00P Brit Lions
(Pool A)
5 Scribes RFC
(Pool A)
23 Rupert Park
RS
Sat, Feb. 21
1:00P Capilano B
(Pool B)
14 (+1) Squamish
(Pool B)
21 TBA
RS
Sat, Feb. 21
1:00P Capilano A
(Pool A)
20 Kats RFC
(Pool A)
10 Balaclava Park
RS
Sat, Feb. 21
1:00P Chilliwack RFC
(Pool B)
24 (+1) Abbotsford RFC
(Pool B)
5 CFV Exhibition Park
RS
Sat, Feb. 21
1:00P Richmond RFC
(Pool B)
  Ridge Meadows RFC
(Pool B)
  Thomas Haney Secondary School
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
TBA BYE   Kelowna
(Pool A)
  TBA
  kickoff changed to 11:30am
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
11:30A Vancouver Rowing Club
(Pool A)
5 Capilano A
(Pool A)
36 (+1) Klahanie Park
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
11:30A Ridge Meadows RFC
(Pool B)
22 (+1) UBC
(Pool A)
18 (+1) Lord and Buck Fields (UBC)
  Squamish field closed - Surrey W 20-0
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
1:00P Surrey Beavers AA
(Pool B)
5 (+1) Squamish
(Pool B)
0 TBA
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
1:00P Scribes RFC
(Pool A)
16 (+1) Kats RFC
(Pool A)
18 Balaclava Park
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
1:00P Burnaby Lake
(Pool A)
29 (+1) Brit Lions
(Pool A)
10 John Oliver Park
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
1:00P Abbotsford RFC
(Pool B)
12 SFU
(Pool B)
24 (+1) SFU
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
1:00P Kamloops RFC
(Pool A)
28 Chilliwack RFC
(Pool B)
12 Yarrow Sports Field
  Richmond default
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
TBA Richmond RFC
(Pool B)
0 Capilano B
(Pool B)
5 (+1) TBA

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >

 

esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations