WWHL: Player Profile
Select seasons >>>
FERRARI, Gillian
Current Team: -
Jersey Number: 18
Position: D
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 154
Hometown: Thornhill, ON,
Shoots: Right
Date of Birth: June 23, 1980 (39 years)
Hobbies: -
 
Hockey Hero: Vicky Sunohara

Favorite sports memory: Winning Gold at the 2006 Olympics.

Hockey highlights: Playing for Team Canada at my first IIHF World Championships in 2004, Playing in the 2000 Esso Women’s Nationals with the Toronto Aeros, Member of the Toronto Aeros from 1996 – 2004 and Brampton Thunder from 2004 – 2006.

Nickname: Ferrari (Why even try to out-do a name like that)

Favorite quote: "I'm here for a good time...not a long time."
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2010-2011 Calgary X-Treme 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009-2010 Calgary X-Treme 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0
2008-2009 Calgary Oval X-Treme 20 7 9 16 0.8 0 2 0 1 0 10
2007-2008 Calgary Oval X-Treme 22 9 15 24 1.1 0 3 0 2 0 12
2006-2007 Calgary Oval X-Treme 14 2 10 12 0.9 0 1 0 0 0 12
CAREER TOTALS   56 18 34 52 0.9 0 6 0 3 0 34
HEADLINES
Whitecaps 2012-2013 Season Starts!
WWHL Board Meeting Kicks off the Season
WWHL Holds its AGM Meeting and Elects Governing Body
Minnesota WhiteCaps Posters Available
Whitecaps win United States Hockey Hall of Fame Museum Women's FaceOff Cla
Manitoba Maple Leafs win first game over Edmonton Chimos in WWHL Action
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS
FEATURE PLAYER
MEAGHAN MIKKELSON
Inactive

2010 Vancouver Gold Medalist Olympian - Meaghan is the defensive backbone of the Chimos. Her mature leadership will lead the Chimos to a successful season.

VIEW PROFILE »