WWHL: Player Profile
Select seasons >>>
FRIDFINNSON, Laura
(Reserve)
Current Team: -
Jersey Number: 4
Position: F
Height: -
Weight: -
Hometown: Arborg, Manitoba,
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: February 2, 1988 (31 years)
Hobbies: -
 
Hockey Hero: Marcus Naslund and Joe Sakic

Favorite Sports Memory: Making Canada's 2006 U-22 team

Hockey Highlights: MVP of 2005 U-18 Nationals, Part of Calgary Oval X-Treme WWHL Championship team in 2006, Winner of Women at Centre Ice 2006 Scholarship

Nickname: Fronty

Often Seen: Losing weight, wearing her shorts backwards, and beating Mario 3 without using a Warp Whistle.

Favorite Quote: "Play for the love of the game."
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2006-2007 Calgary Oval X-Treme 22 7 3 10 0.5 0 2 0 1 0 28
2005-2006 Calgary Oval X-Treme 23 11 10 21 0.9 0 1 0 0 0 20
CAREER TOTALS   45 18 13 31 0.7 0 3 0 1 0 48
HEADLINES
Whitecaps 2012-2013 Season Starts!
WWHL Board Meeting Kicks off the Season
WWHL Holds its AGM Meeting and Elects Governing Body
Minnesota WhiteCaps Posters Available
Whitecaps win United States Hockey Hall of Fame Museum Women's FaceOff Cla
Manitoba Maple Leafs win first game over Edmonton Chimos in WWHL Action
VIDEO PLAYER
MORE VIDEOS
FEATURE PLAYER
MEAGHAN MIKKELSON
Inactive

2010 Vancouver Gold Medalist Olympian - Meaghan is the defensive backbone of the Chimos. Her mature leadership will lead the Chimos to a successful season.

VIEW PROFILE »