Game Schedule for
B2Gold PRCs: U14, U15 & U16
• Numbers in brackets are Bonus Points •

DATE

TIME

AWAY

SCR

HOME

SCR

LOC.

SITE
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #1
9:00A FVRU Central
(U16 Men - Pool A)
0 FVRU East
(U16 Men - Pool A)
27 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #3
9:00A Island North
(U16 Men -Pool B)
3 Van North
(U16 Men -Pool B)
6 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
  To Be Confirmed-score
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #1
9:00A Van West
(U14 Boys - Pool A)
22 Van North
(U14 Boys - Pool A)
17 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #2
9:45A Van East
(U16 Men - Pool A)
0 Island South
(U16 Men - Pool A)
22 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #4
9:45A Van West
(U16 Men -Pool B)
21 FVRU West
(U16 Men -Pool B)
0 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #2
10:00A Island North
(U14 Boys - Pool B)
5 FVRU East
(U14 Boys - Pool B)
28 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #1
11:00A Vancouver North
(U15 Boys)
24 Vancouver South
(U15 Boys)
10 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #1
11:00A Van South
(U16 Women Pool A)
20 North Island
(U16 Women Pool A)
0 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #2
12:00P FVRU East
(U15 Boys)
5 Island South
(U15 Boys)
20 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #2
12:00P Thompson OK.
(U16 Women Pool B)
0 FVRU
(U16 Women Pool B)
19 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #5
12:00P Vancouver South
(U16 Men - Pool A)
10 FVRU East
(U16 Men - Pool A)
7 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #6
12:45P Thompson OK.
(U16 Men -Pool B)
0 Van North
(U16 Men -Pool B)
48 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #3
1:00P Van West
(U14 Boys - Pool A)
24 FVRU West
(U14 Boys - Pool A)
5 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #7
1:00P FVRU Central
(U16 Men - Pool A)
0 Island South
(U16 Men - Pool A)
17 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #8
1:30P Island North
(U16 Men -Pool B)
26 FVRU West
(U16 Men -Pool B)
12 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #3
1:45P Van South
(U16 Women Pool A)
44 Van N-W-E
(U16 Women Pool A)
7 TBA
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #4
2:00P Island North
(U14 Boys - Pool B)
38 Van South
(U14 Boys - Pool B)
7 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #9
2:30P Thompson OK.
(U16 Men -Pool B)
0 Van West
(U16 Men -Pool B)
33 TBA
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #3
3:00P FVRU East
(U15 Boys)
24 Vancouver South
(U15 Boys)
12 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #4
3:00P Island South
(U16 Women Pool B)
8 Thompson OK.
(U16 Women Pool B)
5 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #10
4:00P Vancouver South
(U16 Men - Pool A)
10 Van East
(U16 Men - Pool A)
0 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #11
4:00P Island South
(U16 Men - Pool A)
3 FVRU East
(U16 Men - Pool A)
22 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #4
4:00P Vancouver North
(U15 Boys)
0 Island South
(U15 Boys)
19 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #12
5:00P FVRU West
(U16 Men -Pool B)
5 Van North
(U16 Men -Pool B)
24 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #5
5:00P FVRU West
(U14 Boys - Pool A)
10 Van North
(U14 Boys - Pool A)
38 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #5
5:00P Van N-W-E
(U16 Women Pool A)
12 North Island
(U16 Women Pool A)
22 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #13
6:00P Island North
(U16 Men -Pool B)
0 Van West
(U16 Men -Pool B)
10 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #6
6:00P Van South
(U14 Boys - Pool B)
12 FVRU East
(U14 Boys - Pool B)
21 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SA 27-Jun-15
Game #6
6:00P Island South
(U16 Women Pool B)
0 FVRU
(U16 Women Pool B)
30 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #14
8:30A Vancouver South
(U16 Men - Pool A)
12 Island South
(U16 Men - Pool A)
10 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #15
8:30A Thompson OK.
(U16 Men -Pool B)
0 FVRU West
(U16 Men -Pool B)
5 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #16
8:30A Van East
(U16 Men - Pool A)
0 FVRU East
(U16 Men - Pool A)
32 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #17
9:30A Van West
(U16 Men -Pool B)
0 Van North
(U16 Men -Pool B)
10 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #6
9:30A Island South
(U15 Boys)
28 Vancouver South
(U15 Boys)
10 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
  For 5th /6th place
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #7
9:30A B3 Thomp. OK
(U16 Women Pool B)
15 A3- Van N-W-E
(U16 Women Pool A)
20 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #7
10:30A FVRU East
(U15 Boys)
10 Vancouver North
(U15 Boys)
12 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
  3rd / 4th Place
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #8
10:45A B2 South Island
(U16 Women Pool B)
37 A2 North Islan
(U16 Women Pool A)
0 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #18
11:00A FVRU Central
(U16 Men - Pool A)
0 Vancouver South
(U16 Men - Pool A)
21 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #19
12:00P Island North
(U16 Men -Pool B)
31 Thompson OK.
(U16 Men -Pool B)
0 Field 3 - UBC Wolfson Fields  
  For 3rd/4th place
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #8
12:00P B2 Island North
(U14 Boys - Pool B)
29 A2 -Van North
(U14 Boys - Pool A)
34 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
  For 5th/6th place
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #7
12:00P B3 Van South
(U14 Boys - Pool B)
24 A3 -FVRU West
(U14 Boys - Pool A)
36 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #20
1:00P FVRU Central
(U16 Men - Pool A)
5 Van East
(U16 Men - Pool A)
7 Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
  Championship Game--Won by FVRU East
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #9
1:15P FVRU East
(U14 Boys - Pool B)
  Van West
(U14 Boys - Pool A)
  Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
  U16 Women's Championship Game
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #9
1:30P B1 FVRU
(U16 Women Pool B)
17 A1 Van South
(U16 Women Pool A)
15 Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
  For 3rd place
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #9
2:30P Vancouver South
(U15 Boys)
22 FVRU East
(U15 Boys)
5 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #10
3:00P Island South
(U15 Boys)
7 Vancouver North
(U15 Boys)
13 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
  7th & 8th place
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #22
3:45P FVRU West
(U16 Men -Pool B)
  Van East
(U16 Men - Pool A)
  Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
  For 5th/6th place
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #23
3:45P Island North
(U16 Men -Pool B)
  Island South
(U16 Men - Pool A)
  Field 3 - Burnaby Lake  
  For 9th/10th place
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #21
4:00P Thompson OK.
(U16 Men -Pool B)
0 FVRU Central
(U16 Men - Pool A)
10 Field 1- Burnaby Lake  
  3rd & 4th FVRU East won the game
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #24
4:30P Van West
(U16 Men -Pool B)
  FVRU East
(U16 Men - Pool A)
  Field 2- Burnaby Lake  
  U16 Championship Game
RR SU 28-Jun-15
Game #25
4:30P Van North
(U16 Men -Pool B)
17 Vancouver South
(U16 Men - Pool A)
10 TBA
EX = Exhibition Game
RR = Round-Robin Play
EP = Elimination Play
PR = Practice

This schedule was printed on Tuesday, July 7, 2015.