Senior League
July 10th, 2023
8:30PM
FINAL
Olympic Ice Skating Centre
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jets Jets Senior C Jet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Sharks Sharks Senior C Sha | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Jets Jets Senior C Jet | 22 (9-7-6) | 0/0 | 8 |
Sharks Sharks Senior C Sha | 26 (7-13-6) | 0/3 | 2 |
#7 Joseph Spinozzi (Stephen Kennedy) |
16:32
|
|
#56 Dene Csizmadia (Lucas Dobson) |
14:45
|
|
#8 Yik Lun Mong (Christine Dutton) |
6:21
|
|
#7 Joseph Spinozzi (Simon Spinozzi, ChristineDutton) |
2:43
|
#71 Stephen Ward (Chris Kondos, StephenKennedy) |
12:49
|
|
#12 Luke Harris (Alexander Cook, JacobTaleb) |
8:18
|
|
#48 Clark Mitchell (Alexander Cook) |
1:02
|
#92 Richard Madden (Yik Lun Mong) |
7:52
|
|
#79 Christine Dutton (Unassisted) |
1:03
|
#7 Joseph Spinozzi (Jets Jets Senior C) | Unsportsmanlike conduct |
2 Minutes
|
12:29
|
No Penalties |
#76 Steve horvath (Jets Jets Senior C) | Body Checking |
2 Minutes
|
10:18
|
#16 Jacob Taleb (Sharks Sharks Senior C) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
4:11
|
#61 Simon Spinozzi (Jets Jets Senior C) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
4:11
|
#25 Stephen Kennedy (Jets Jets Senior C) | Body Checking |
2 Minutes
|
0:43
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | B. Mawer Brett Mawer | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | J. Spinozzi Joseph Spinozzi | 2 | 0 | 2 | E | 0 | 2 |
8 | Y. Mong Yik Lun Mong | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | N. Kondos Natalie Kondos | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | M. Evans Mathew Evans | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | P. Heinmiller Peter Heinmiller | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
25 | S. Kennedy Stephen Kennedy | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 2 |
49 | P. Donoghue Peter Donoghue | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
61 | S. Spinozzi Simon Spinozzi | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
71 | S. Ward Stephen Ward | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
76 | S. horvath Steve horvath | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
79 | C. Dutton Christine Dutton | 1 | 2 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
89 | R. Armour Richard Armour | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
92 | R. Madden Richard Madden | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
93 | C. Kondos Chris Kondos | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | D. Tripodi ST W David Tripodi ST W | 26 | 3 | 23 | .885 | 54:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | R. Hart Rachel Hart | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | L. Harris Luke Harris | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | M. Ferguson Murray Ferguson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | J. Taleb Jacob Taleb | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
29 | L. Dobson Lucas Dobson | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
33 | T. Douglas Tim Douglas | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
48 | C. Mitchell Clark Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
56 | D. Csizmadia Dene Csizmadia | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
89 | A. Cook Alexander Cook | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | L. Barrigan ST L Lachlan Barrigan ST L | 22 | 6 | 16 | .727 | 54:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Daniel Machin |
Linesman: | Kira Young |
Linesman: | Shannon Paton |
Scorekeeper: | Melanie Deksnis |
Timekeeper: | Sue Brauner |