We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our
Privacy Policy
.
OK
WED FEB 28 at 3:45PM
BLUE DEMONS
ST. GEORGES
St. Georges
THU FEB 29 at 4:00PM
TIGERS
GLENEAGLE
Gleneagle
WED MAR 6 at 4:00PM
COMBINED
BLUE DEMONS
Kitsilano
THU MAR 7 at 4:30PM
ROCKRIDGE
TIGERS
Prince of Wales
WED MAR 13 at 3:45PM
TIGERS
COMBINED
Prince of Wales
WED MAR 13 at 4:15PM
BLUE DEMONS
TIGERS
Prince of Wales
WED MAR 13 at 4:45PM
BLUE DEMONS
COMBINED
Prince of Wales
WED APR 3 at 4:00PM
COMBINED
TIGERS
Charles Tupper
WED APR 3 at 4:00PM
MOSCROP
BLUE DEMONS
Prince of Wales
WED APR 10 at 4:00PM
TIGERS
ST. GEORGES B
St. Georges
WED APR 10 at 4:00PM
COMBINED
BLUE DEMONS
Prince of Wales
WED APR 17 at 4:00PM
KITSILANO.
TIGERS
Charles Tupper
WED APR 17 at 4:00PM
COMBINED
ST. GEORGES
St. Georges
TUE APR 23 at 4:00PM
CHARLES TUPPER.
MOSCROP
Moscrop
WED APR 24 at 4:00PM
COMBINED.
BLUE DEMONS
Prince of Wales
WED MAY 1 at 4:00PM
BLUE DEMONS
ST. GEORGES B
St. Georges
WED MAY 1 at 4:00PM
TIGERS
COMBINED
Prince of Wales
WED MAY 8 at 4:00PM
CHARLES TUPPER/.
CHARLES TUPPER/. .
Location TBA
WED MAY 8 at 4:00PM
COMBINED
ST. GEORGES
St. Georges
WED MAY 15 at 4:00PM
WINNER OF TUPP/.
ST. GEORGES
St. Georges
Menu
HOME
VSSAA CONTACTS
Executive
Schools/ADs
League Convenors
Zone Contacts
BCSS Contacts
HISTORY
Constitution
Bylaws
AGM Minutes
Champions
INFORMATION
Background & Principles
Rules & Regulations
Sport Team & Athlete FAQs
6 General Rules - Eligibility
VS2S Zone Information
BC School Sports
SPECIAL EVENTS
Pro-D Clinics
Sunday Night Basketball
Affiliated Clubs & Programs
LINKS
VSB
BCSS
Athletic Associations
Coaching Resources
PSOs
Tournaments
NEWS
CONTACT US
Junior Boys' Rugby
Home
Standings
Schedules
Teams
Additional Links
Home
Standings
Schedules
Today's Scores
Teams
Events
Calendar
News
Photo Album
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Boys Rugby Champions
Rugby (Jr/Sr) Contacts
Special Events
Contact Us
Administrator Login
MEMBER SCHOOLS
REPORT SCORES
VANCOUVER WEATHER
Vancouver, BC, Canada
SPECIAL EVENTS
REGISTER NOW
Sign In
Sign Up
FALL SPORTS
CROSS COUNTRY
Cross Country
FIELD HOCKEY
5 v 5 Fall Field Hockey
Senior ’A’ Girls Field Hockey
Senior ’B’ Field Hockey
RUGBY
Bantam Boys’ Rugby
Juvenile Boys’ Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Boys’ Soccer League
Junior Boys’ Soccer
Juvenile Boys’ Soccer
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier II)
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Girls’ Volleyball
Junior Boys’ Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 1 Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
Juvenile Girls’ Volleyball
Senior Boys’ Volleyball League
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Volleyball League
Senior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
WINTER SPORTS
BASKETBALL
Bantam Boys’ Basketball
Bantam Girls’ Basketball
Junior Boys’ Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
Juvenile Boys’ Basketball
Juvenile Girls’ Basketball
Senior Boys’ Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
HOCKEY
Girls’ Ice Hockey
TABLE TENNIS
Boys’ Table Tennis
Girls’ Table Tennis
SPRING SPORTS
BADMINTON
Bantam Badminton League
Junior Badminton
Senior Badminton League
GOLF
Competitive Golf (Senior ’B’)
Competitive Golf League (Senior ’A’)
Girls’ Recreational Golf
RUGBY
Junior Boys’ Rugby
Senior Boys Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Girls’ Soccer
Junior Girls’ Soccer
Juvenile Girls’ Soccer
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier II)
SOFTBALL
Senior Girls’ Softball
TENNIS
Senior Tennis League
TRACK & FIELD
Spring Track & Field
ULTIMATE
Junior Tier 1 Ultimate League
Junior Tier 2 Ultimate
Senior (Tier 1) Ultimate League
Senior (Tier 2) Ultimate League
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Boys’ Volleyball
Juvenile Boys’ Volleyball
CLUB LEAGUES
BASKETBALL
Sunday Basketball League (U14 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U15/16 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U18)
NEWS ARCHIVES
© 2024, VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting,
Online Registration
& Administration Tools By:
Powered By:
ADMIN LOGIN