Players who accepted scholarships to NCAA Schools in
|
2005-06
|
ALBERNI VALLEY BULLDOGS – BCHL |
Aaron Brocklehurst |
85 |
St. Cloud State WCHA |
Tommy Flikeid |
85 |
Canisius Atlantic |
AURORA TIGERS -- OPJHL |
Craig Carlyle |
|
Brockport State SUNYAC |
BANCROFT HAWKS -- OPJHL |
Vincent Wheeler |
84 |
Lake Superior State CCHA |
BONNYVILLE PONTIACS – AJHL |
Connor Shields |
84 |
Dartmouth ECAC |
Jon Kalinski |
87 |
Minnesota State-Mankato WCHA |
BORDERLAND THUNDER -- SIJHL |
Aaron Boyer |
|
Brockport State SUNYAC |
Kurt Hogard |
|
Fredonia SUNYAC |
BOWMANVILLE EAGLES -- OPJHL |
Daniel Goulding |
86 |
Dartmouth ECAC |
Kyle Branson |
|
Elmira ECAC |
Andrew Johnson |
|
Nichols ECAC |
BRAMPTON CAPITALS -- OPJHL |
Brendan McLaughlin |
84 |
Oswego State SUNYAC |
Rick Boyce |
84 |
Fredonia SUNYAC |
BROOKS BANDITS – AJHL |
Chad Johnson |
86 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Brendan Connolly |
85 |
Ferris State CCHA |
Rob Turville |
84 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
BROCKVILLE BRAVES – CJHL |
Tom Riley |
86 |
Colgate ECAC |
Brock Wilson |
84 |
Merrimack HEA |
Kyle McCutcheon |
|
Oswego State SUNYAC |
David Sloane |
85 |
Colgate ECAC |
BUFFALO LIGHTNING – OPJHL |
Kyle Rogers |
84 |
Niagara CHA |
Nick Unger |
|
Nichols ECAC |
Robert Podlucky |
|
Cortland SUNYAC |
Jay Stempniak |
|
Johnson and Wales ECAC |
Garren Reisweber |
|
Oswego State SUNYAC |
BURLINGTON COUGARS -- OPJHL |
Spencer Churchill |
85 |
Canisius Atlantic |
Joe Covelli |
|
Colby NESCAC |
CALGARY ROYALS – AJHL |
John Gibson |
85 |
Dartmouth ECAC |
Brett Wilson |
85 |
Princeton ECAC |
Jay Beagle |
85 |
Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
Matt Robinson |
|
Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
Mike Kneeland |
84 |
Lake Forest NCHA |
CAMPBELLTON TIGERS – MJAHL |
Ryan Mensing |
85 |
Western Michigan CCHA |
Mike Floyd |
85 |
Mercyhurst Atlantic |
Denzel Isaac |
84 |
Potsdam SUNYAC |
Chris Ennis |
84 |
Potsdam SUNYAC |
Wendell Watson |
84 |
Norwich ECAC |
Jonathan Fecteau |
84 |
Salem State ECAC |
CAMROSE KODIAKS – AJHL |
Mason Raymond |
85 |
Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Macgregor Sharp |
85 |
Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Lee Jubinville |
85 |
Princeton ECAC |
Tyler Swystun |
88 |
Michigan CCHA |
T. J. Fast |
87 |
Denver WCHA |
CANMORE EAGLES -- AJHL |
Scott Kalinchuk |
84 |
Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
Joey Martini |
84 |
St. Scholastica NCHA |
CHILLIWACK CHIEFS – BCHL |
Derek Janzen |
86 |
Northern Michigan CCHA |
Peter Bogdanich |
85 |
Colgate ECAC |
Matt Gow |
84 |
St. Scholastica NCHA |
COBOURG COUGARS – OPJHL |
Eric Greene |
84 |
Army Atlantic |
Shawn Dennis |
84 |
Niagara CHA |
Brian Liamero |
|
Brockport State SUNYAC |
Tim Crowley |
|
Brockport State SUNYAC |
Jeremy Hmura |
|
Curry ECAC |
COLLINGWOOD BLUES -- OPJHL |
Todd Gilmore |
|
Neumann ECAC |
Keith Fink |
|
Nichols ECAC |
COQUITLAM EXPRESS – BCHL |
Matt Allen |
84 |
Bemidji State CHA |
Brandon Yip |
85 |
Boston University HEA |
Mark Soares |
85 |
Bemidji State CHA |
Darren Olson |
84 |
Rochester |
CORNWALL COLTS – CJHL |
Russ Sinkewich |
85 |
Bowling Green CCHA |
Jason Lepine |
85 |
Massachusetts HEA |
Brock McBride |
86 |
St. Lawrence ECAC |
Chris Wilson |
|
Lake Forest NCHA |
COUGARS DE COLLEGE CHAMPLAIN – LHJAAAQ |
Alex Lord |
85 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
COWICHAN VALLEY CAPITALS – BCHL |
Chris Frank |
85 |
Western Michigan CCHA |
Cody Bostock |
84 |
Bemidji State CHA |
Geoff Kinrade |
85 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
Kelly Reynolds St. Scholastica NCHA |
|
|
CUMBERLAND GRADS – CJHL |
Mike Willemson |
86 |
Clarkson ECAC |
DRAYTON VALLEY THUNDER – AJHL |
Taylor Davenport |
85 |
Cornell ECAC |
Dan Henningson |
84 |
Quinnipiac ECAC |
Brandon Heck |
84 |
Castleton State |
Braden Walls |
85 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
ESTEVAN BRUINS – SJHL |
Trevor Hyatt |
85 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Bear Trapp |
85 |
Sacred Heart Atlantic |
Juliano Pagliero |
84 |
Niagara CHA |
Donovan Hall |
84 |
Neumann ECAC |
FORT McMURRAY OIL BARONS – AJHL |
Lane Caffaro |
84 |
Union ECAC |
John Schwarz |
84 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
Pat Power |
84 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
Rob Nolan |
85 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
GEORGETOWN RAIDERS – OPJHL |
Frank DeAngelis |
|
American International College AH |
Vince Laise |
83 |
Maine HEA |
Matt Sweazey |
84 |
Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
GLOUCESTER RANGERS – CJHL |
Mitch O’Keefe |
84 |
Ferris State CCHA |
Alexander Lacombe |
86 |
Miami CCHA |
Marty Dams |
84 |
Holy Cross Atlantic |
GRANDE PRAIRIE STORM -- AJHL |
Mark Menzies |
84 |
St. Scholastica NCHA |
HAMILTON RED WINGS – OPJHL |
Scott Langdon |
85 |
Niagara CHA |
Shane McAdam |
87 |
Holy Cross Atlantic |
HAWKESBURY HAWKS – CJHL |
Nicholas St. Pierre |
85 |
Colgate ECAC |
HUMBOLDT BRONCOS – SJHL |
Jason Miller |
84 |
Lake Superior State CCHA |
Stewart Sjoberg |
84 |
Neumann ECAC |
KANATA STALLIONS -- CJHL |
Doug Jewer |
86 |
Northeastern HEA |
Chris Trafford |
86 |
Mercyhurst Atlantic |
Matt Pierce |
85 |
Mercyhurst Atlantic |
KINDERSLEY KLIPPERS – SJHL |
Troy Schwab |
84 |
Lake Superior State CCHA |
Josh Sim |
84 |
Lake Superior State CCHA |
LES MAROONS DE LACHINE -- LHJAAAQ |
Thomas Sychters |
87 |
Princeton ECAC |
LANGLEY HORNETS – BCHL |
Robert Pritchard |
84 |
Dartmouth ECAC |
Aaron Berman |
84 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
David Moncur |
|
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
LA RONGE ICE WOLVES – SJHL |
Jeff Marshall |
84 |
Maine HEA |
T. J. Schneider |
84 |
Utica ECAC |
LINDSAY MUSKIES -- OPJHL |
Glen Fisher |
87 |
Quinnipiac ECAC |
Cory Fraser |
|
Neumann ECAC |
MARKHAM WAXERS -- OPJHL |
B. J. Quinto |
|
Brockport State SUNYAC |
Josh Jacobs |
|
Neumann ECAC |
Darrell Levy |
|
SUNYAC |
Riley Hill |
|
Plattsburgh SUNYAC |
MELFORT MUSTANGS -- SJHL |
Chad Richardson |
84 |
American International Atlantic |
MERRITT CENTENNIALS – BCHL |
Bryan Leitch |
84 |
Quinnipiac ECAC |
Rylan Burns |
84 |
Massachusetts-Amherst HEA |
Brandon Cross |
84 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
T. J. Silverson |
84 |
Wentworth ECAC |
Sean Weaver |
84 |
Western Michigan CCHA |
MILTON ICEHAWKS -- OPJHL |
Brett Robinson |
85 |
Mercyhurst Atlantic |
Tom Fenton |
84 |
American International Atlantic |
Mike Demarchi |
|
Neumann ECAC |
NANAIMO CLIPPERS – BCHL |
Brandon Kushniruk |
84 |
Princeton ECAC |
Michael Olson |
84 |
St. Cloud State WCHA |
Craig Gaudet |
85 |
St. Cloud State WCHA |
Jason Garrison |
84 |
Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Tyler Mugford |
85 |
Cornell ECAC |
Jared Seminoff |
86 |
Cornell ECAC |
Chris Kestell |
84 |
Geneseo SUNYAC |
NEEPAWA NATIVES -- MJHL |
Andrew MacKenzie |
84 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
NEPEAN RAIDERS – CJHL |
Jason Bailey |
87 |
Michigan CCHA |
Shawn Fensel |
86 |
St. Lawrence ECAC |
Jared Ross |
84 |
St. Lawrence ECAC |
Mathew Oke |
|
Lake Forest NCHA |
Brennan Sarazin |
84 |
Rochester |
NEWMARKET HURRICANES -- OPJHL |
Matt Rowe |
|
Lebanon Valley ECAC |
Brandon Tilley |
|
Neumann ECAC |
Peter Vaisanen |
|
Neumann ECAC |
Matt Whitehead |
|
Oswego State SUNYAC |
NORTH BAY SKYHAWKS -- NOJHL |
Josh Merson |
|
Utica ECAC |
NORTHERN MICHIGAN BLACK BEARS -- NOJHL |
Russell Law |
|
Wisconsin-Stevens Point NCHA |
Bill Brennan |
|
Utica ECAC |
Colin Sarefh |
|
Fredonia SUNYAC |
Jared Lavender |
|
Castleton State |
NORTH YORK RANGERS -- OPJHL |
Seth Klerer |
85 |
Rensselaer ECAC |
Dave McKenna |
|
Elmira ECAC |
Mark Vida |
|
Neumann ECAC |
NOTRE DAME HOUNDS – SJHL |
Chris Hahn |
85 |
Maine HEA |
Brennan Turner |
86 |
Yale ECAC |
Mathieu Angers-Goulet |
86 |
Rensselaer ECAC |
Dennis Chisholm |
86 |
Northeastern HEA |
C. J. Viso |
|
Norwich ECAC |
Chance Gieni |
84 |
Norwich ECAC |
OAKVILLE BLADES -- OPJHL |
Steve Pinizzotto |
84 |
Rochester |
Ryan Angelow |
85 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
Dan Giffin |
84 |
Canisius Atlantic |
Matt Beca |
86 |
Canisius Atlantic |
OCN BLIZZARD -- MJHL |
Tyler Scofield |
84 |
Bemidji State CHA |
OLDS GRIZZLYS -- AJHL |
Jody Pederson |
85 |
Princeton ECAC |
OTTAWA SENATORS -- CJHL |
Derek Ryan |
|
Elmira ECAC |
Louis Menard |
84 |
Rochester |
PICKERING PANTHERS – OPJHL |
Danny Sullivan |
87 |
Niagara CHA |
Jeff Birr |
|
Lake Forest NCHA |
Derek Lynden |
|
Manhattanville ECAC |
Kyle Roulston |
|
Hamilton NESCAC |
PORTAGE TERRIERS -- MJHL |
Andrew Jackman |
84 |
Robert Morris CHA |
Stefan Drew |
85 |
Sacred Heart Atlantic |
PORT HOPE PREDATORS -- OPJHL |
Tyler Cann |
|
Elmira ECAC |
POWELL RIVER KINGS – BCHL |
Paul Crowder |
85 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Steve Bounds |
84 |
St. Scholastica NCHA |
Matt Saler |
84 |
St. Scholastica NCHA |
PRINCE GEORGE SPRUCE KINGS – BCHL |
Michael-Lee Teslak |
85 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
Derek May |
84 |
Northern Michigan CCHA |
Rob Pritchard |
84 |
Princeton ECAC |
Jeff Herman |
|
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
QUESNEL MILLIONAIRES -- BCHL |
Ryan Kindret |
85 |
Cornell ECAC |
Ryan Martens |
85 |
North Dakota WCHA |
LES PANTHERES DE SAINT-JEROME -- LHJAAAQ |
Nicolas Dumoulin |
|
Elmira ECAC |
Shawn Hattem |
|
Manhattanville ECAC |
Bryan Trudel |
|
Potsdam SUNYAC |
ST. MICHAEL’s BUZZERS – OPJHL |
Daniel Bellissimo |
84 |
Western Michigan CCHA |
Andrew Cogliano |
87 |
Michigan CCHA |
Kevin Schmidt |
86 |
Bowling Green CCHA |
Mike Potacco |
84 |
Massachusetts-Lowell HEA |
Mark Lozzi |
85 |
Oswego State SUNYAC |
Mike Gershon |
84 |
Brockport State SUNYAC |
SALMON ARM SILVERBACKS – BCHL |
Evan Barlow |
85 |
Cornell ECAC |
Ryan Duncan |
85 |
North Dakota WCHA |
Jamie Silverson |
86 |
Notre Dame CCHA |
Tyrell Mason |
86 |
Clarkson ECAC |
Julian Marcuzzi |
87 |
Denver WCHA |
Ben Street |
87 |
Wisconsin WCHA |
Trevor Geiger |
84 |
St. Scholastica NCHA |
SELKIRK STEELERS -- MJHL |
Matt Stengl |
84 |
St. Scholastica NCHA |
Jason Tuthill |
84 |
St. Scholastica NCHA |
Steven Sleep |
84 |
St. Norbert NCHA |
SHERWOOD PARK CRUSADERS -- AJHL |
Greg Copeland |
|
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
Jeff Pasemko |
84 |
Geneseo SUNYAC |
SPRUCE GROVE SAINTS – AJHL |
Nathan Sigmund |
86 |
Northern Michigan CCHA |
Andrew Leavitt |
86 |
Princeton ECAC |
Nick Sirota |
84 |
Northern Michigan CCHA |
Jordan Erickson |
84 |
Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
SURREY EAGLES – BCHL |
Tyler Eckford |
85 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Andrew Kozek |
86 |
North Dakota WCHA |
Blake Reilly |
|
Brockport State SUNYAC |
SWAN VALLEY STAMPDERS -- MJHL |
Dave Grimson |
84 |
Sacred Heart Atlantic |
TRAIL SMOKE EATERS – BCHL |
Kyle Jones |
84 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Justin St. Louis |
85 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
Jesse Newman |
84 |
Rochester |
TRENTON STING -- OPJHL |
Mike Dady |
|
Fitchburg State ECAC |
BRAVES DE VALLEYFIELD – LHJAAAQ |
Eric Ouellette |
84 |
Norwich ECAC |
VAUGHAN VIPERS – OPJHL |
Vincent Rocco |
87 |
Niagara CHA |
VERNON VIPERS – BCHL |
Kurtis Colling |
85 |
Rensselaer ECAC |
Mark Sibbald |
84 |
Brown ECAC |
Matt Watkins |
86 |
North Dakota WCHA |
Dean Strong |
85 |
Vermont ECAC |
Reed Kipp |
84 |
Rensselaer ECAC |
Mark Nelson |
84 |
Quinnipiac ECAC |
VICTORIA SALSA – BCHL |
Adam Naglich |
84 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Tim Crowder |
86 |
Michigan State CCHA |
Justin Binab |
84 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
WAYWAYSEECAPPO WOLVERINES -- MJHL |
A. J. Tucker |
84 |
St. Scholastica NCHA |
Shane Auger |
84 |
St. Scholastica NCHA |
Kyle Luschinski |
84 |
St. Scholastica NCHA |
WEXFORD RAIDERS – OPJHL |
Chris D’Alvise |
86 |
Clarkson ECAC |
Nick Sucharski |
87 |
Michigan State CCHA |
Mike Novak |
85 |
Oswego State SUNYAC |
Devin Ramasawmy |
|
Brockport State SUNYAC |
Ryan Heickert |
|
Neumann ECAC |
Jeffrey Johnstone |
|
Oswego State SUNYAC |
WEYBURN RED WINGS – SJHL |
Greg Park |
85 |
Providence College HEA |
Matt Wheeler |
|
Lake Superior State CCHA |
Kai Magnussen |
84 |
Holy Cross Atlantic |
Kirk Medernach |
84 |
Mercyhurst Atlantic |
Ryan Kuntz |
84 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
WILLIAMS LAKE TIMBERWOLVES – BCHL |
Steve Van Oosten |
85 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Dave Krisky |
84 |
Western Michigan CCHA |
Bryce Dale |
85 |
Utica ECAC |
Kevin Galan |
84 |
Plattsburgh SUNYAC |
Zach Geiszler |
84 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Josh Murray |
84 |
Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
Les Reaney |
84 |
Niagara CHA |
WINKLER FLYERS -- MJHL |
Colin Herman |
84 |
Neumann ECAC |
WINNIPEG SAINTS – MJHL |
Mark Magnowski |
86 |
Princeton ECAC |
WINNIPEG SOUTH BLUES – MJHL |
Ryan Garbutt |
85 |
Brown ECAC |
Adam Corrin |
85 |
Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |