Players who accepted scholarships to NCAA Schools in
|
2004-05
|
ALBERNI VALLEY BULLDOGS - BCHL |
Colin Guiguet |
83 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
Doug Krantz |
83 |
Cornell ECAC |
Adam Ferrante |
83 |
Northern Michigan CCHA |
AURORA TIGERS - OPJHL |
Michael Kostka |
85 |
Massachusetts HEA |
BATTLEFORDS NORTH STARS - SJHL |
Justin Pesony |
83 |
St. Lawrence ECAC |
BONNYVILLE PONTIACS - AJHL |
Mark Hinz |
84 |
Minnesota State WCHA |
Karson Gillespie |
83 |
Boston University HEA |
BOWMANVILLE EAGLES - OPJHL |
Matt Caruana |
85 |
Niagara CHA |
Jeff Oke |
86 |
Lake Superior State CCHA |
BROCKVILLE BRAVES - CJHL |
Todd Perry |
86 |
Boston College HEA |
Jason Beliveau |
|
Plattsburgh State SUNYAC |
Marc Zwicky |
|
Bentley Atlantic |
BUFFALO LIGHTNING - OPJHL |
Michael Maier |
86 |
Niagara CHA |
Matt Syroczynski |
|
Vermont ECAC |
Mike Devine |
84 |
Dartmouth ECAC |
Matt Mesi |
85 |
Hamilton NESCAC |
Barry Cassevoy |
83 |
Worcester ECAC |
Brian Goodness |
83 |
Worcester ECAC |
Geoff Schweikhard |
84 |
Brockport SUNYAC |
T. J. Cooper |
84 |
Plattsburgh State SUNYAC |
Ryan Conroy |
83 |
Buffalo State SUNYAC |
BURLINGTON COUGARS - OPJHL |
Matt McKeown |
85 |
Cornell ECAC |
CALGARY CANUCKS - AJHL |
Jon Grecu |
|
Dartmouth ECAC |
Tyler Starke |
|
Augsburg MIAC |
CALGARY ROYALS - AJHL |
Grant Farrell |
83 |
Massachusetts-Lowell HEA |
BrianLee |
|
LakeForest NCHA |
CAMROSE KODIAKS - AJHL |
Ryan Muspratt |
84 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Matt McKnight |
84 |
Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Dan Bertram |
87 |
Boston College HEA |
Chris Wanchulak |
|
Manhattanville ECAC |
CANMORE EAGLES - AJHL |
Jordan Alford |
85 |
Rensselaer ECAC |
Darcy Campbell |
84 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Malcolm Gwilliam |
85 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
CHILLIWACK CHIEFS - BCHL |
Tyler Burton |
85 |
Colgate ECAC |
Derek Janzen |
86 |
Northern Michigan CCHA |
Adam Powell |
83 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Frank Schiavone |
83 |
Air Force CHA |
Blake Cosgrove |
86 |
Northern Michigan CCHA |
Chris Tarkir |
|
Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
COBOURG COUGARS - OPJHL |
Kerry Bowman |
84 |
Mercyhurst Atlantic |
COLLEGE LAFLECHE - LHJAAAQ |
Philippe Pronovost |
|
Oswego State SUNYAC |
COQUITLAM EXPRESS - BCHL |
David Jones |
84 |
Dartmouth ECAC |
Mark Dekanich |
86 |
Colgate ECAC |
Derek Paige |
83 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
Luke Vanderkerkove |
83 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
Kyle Jones |
83 |
St. Norbert NCHA |
CORNWALL COLTS - CJHL |
Mathieu Pelletier |
83 |
Ferris State CCHA |
Jamie Gilbert |
84 |
Massachusetts HEA |
COWICHANVALLEY CAPITALS - BCHL |
Mathieu Beaudoin |
84 |
Ohio State CCHA |
Ben Nelson |
83 |
Quinnipiac Atlantic |
Steve Kordyban |
83 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
Dustin Cosgrove |
83 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
CROWSNESTPASS TIMBERWOLVES - AJHL |
Brock Sheahan |
84 |
Notre Dame CCHA |
CUMBERLAND GRADS - CJHL |
Jonathan Matsumoto |
86 |
Bowling Green CCHA |
Brendan McIntyre |
|
Bemidji State CHA |
Craig Nooyen |
|
Canisius Atlantic |
Brent Patry |
|
Rochester Institute ECAC |
Simon Lambert |
|
Rochester Institute ECAC |
Jason Murfitt |
|
Manhattanville ECAC |
Chris Boucher |
|
Robert Morris CHA |
DAUPHIN KINGS - MJHL |
Joe Gori |
|
Plattsburgh State SUNYAC |
ESTEVAN BRUINS - SJHL |
Justin Mrazek |
85 |
Union ECAC |
FLIN FLON BOMBERS - SJHL |
Paul Reimer |
84 |
Manhattanville ECAC |
FORT McMURRAY OIL BARONS - AJHL |
T. J. Campbell |
83 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
GLOUCESTER RANGERS - CJHL |
Alexandre Lacombe |
86 |
Miami CCHA |
Mike Richard |
83 |
Elmira ECAC |
Blake O'Keefe |
|
Lake Forest NCHA |
GRANDE PRAIRIE STORM - AJHL |
Kyle Radke |
85 |
North Dakota WCHA |
Scott McCulloch |
86 |
Colorado College WCHA |
Mark Malekoff |
84 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
Danny Clements |
83 |
Augsburg MIAC |
David Clements |
83 |
Augsburg MIAC |
Ryan Chrenek |
83 |
Colby NESCAC |
HAMILTON RED WINGS - OPJHL |
Sam Campbell |
86 |
Ohio State CCHA |
Cal St. Denis |
84 |
Holy Cross Atlantic |
Kyle Hagel |
85 |
Princeton ECAC |
Scott Langdon |
85 |
Niagara CHA |
Ricky Walton |
83 |
Rochester Institute ECAC |
HUMBOLDT BRONCOS - SJHL |
Mark Bradshaw |
83 |
Wayne State CHA |
Kris Kasper |
83 |
Lake Superior State CCHA |
KINDERSLEY KLIPPERS - SJHL |
Jason Fleck |
83 |
MarianCollegeMidwest |
LANGLEY HORNETS - BCHL |
Andrew Sarauer |
84 |
Northern Michigan CCHA |
Matt Pope |
83 |
Bemidji State CHA |
LLOYDMINSTER BLAZERS - AJHL |
Nick Kary |
83 |
Sacred Heart Atlantic |
COLLEGE FRANCAIS DE LONGUEUIL - LHJAAAQ |
David Cayer |
83 |
Clarkson ECAC |
MARKHAM WAXERS - OPJHL |
Ben Cottreau |
85 |
Mercyhurst Atlantic |
Nathaniel Brooks |
86 |
Massachusetts HEA |
MELVILLE MILLIONAIRES - SJHL |
Matt Stefanishion |
83 |
Ferris State CCHA |
Jordan Hack |
83 |
St. Lawrence ECAC |
Chad Haacke |
84 |
Ferris State CCHA |
MERRITT CENTENNIALS - BCHL |
Steve Sankey |
83 |
Geneseo SUNYAC |
MILTON ICEHAWKS - OPJHL |
Jonathan Ornelas |
86 |
Rensselaer ECAC |
Wes Clark |
83 |
Maine HEA |
Andrew Bonello |
86 |
Robert Morris CHA |
Jamie Flury |
83 |
Robert Morris CHA |
NANAIMO CLIPPERS - BCHL |
Tyler Mugford |
85 |
Cornell ECAC |
Raymond Sawada |
85 |
Cornell ECAC |
Blair Lefebvre |
83 |
Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
NEEPAWA NATIVES - MJHL |
Riley Weselowski |
85 |
Bemidji State CHA |
Blaine Jarvis |
84 |
Bemidji State CHA |
Gordon Pritchard |
83 |
Brockport SUNYAC |
NEPEAN RAIDERS - CJHL |
Shawn Fensel |
86 |
St. Lawrence ECAC |
Grant Clitsome |
85 |
Clarkson ECAC |
Michael Beynon |
83 |
Union ECAC |
Mickey Gilchrist |
83 |
Middlebury NESCAC |
Matt Stephenson |
84 |
St. Cloud State WCHA |
NEWMARKET HURRICANES - OPJHL |
Michael Lesperance |
85 |
Western Michigan CCHA |
NORTHERN MICHIGAN BLACK BEARS - NOJHL |
John Nogatch |
85 |
Lake Superior State CCHA |
NOTRE DAME HOUNDS - SJHL |
Rylan Kaip |
84 |
North Dakota WCHA |
Andrew Gordon |
85 |
St. Cloud State WCHA |
Sasha Grenier-Pokulok |
86 |
Cornell ECAC |
Matthew Werry |
84 |
Holy Cross Atlantic |
Raphael Robitaille |
84 |
Norwich ECAC |
OAKVILLE BLADES - OPJHL |
Nick Dodge |
86 |
Princeton ECAC |
Charlie Giffin |
86 |
St. Lawrence ECAC |
OCN BLIZZARD - MJHL |
Mark Wallman |
84 |
St. Lawrence ECAC |
Paul Wallman |
85 |
St. Lawrence ECAC |
OLDS GRIZZLYS - AJHL |
Landis Stankievech |
84 |
Princeton ECAC |
Jimmy Kerr |
85 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
Jay Rosehill |
85 |
Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Nathan Lawson |
83 |
Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
Shea Hamilton |
85 |
Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
Jeff Royston |
83 |
Merrimack HEA |
Tyler Rosehill |
83 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
Rob Cowan |
83 |
Robert Morris CHA |
Tyler Hilbert |
84 |
Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
Brett Hopfe |
84 |
Robert Morris CHA |
OTTAWA SENATORS - CJHL |
Tyler Owens |
|
Hamilton College NESCAC |
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS - CJHL |
Matt Warren |
|
Mercyhurst Atlantic |
PENTICTON PANTHERS - BCHL |
Shane McCormick |
83 |
Minnesota State-Mankato WCHA |
Nick Caouette |
83 |
Pilgrims New England College ECAC |
PORTAGE TERRIERS - MJHL |
David Phillips |
84 |
Nebraska-Omaha CCHA |
Clifford Ketchen |
84 |
Niagara CHA |
R. J. Linder |
83 |
Minnesota State-Mankato WCHA |
POWELLRIVER KINGS - BCHL |
Robert Chappell |
84 |
Nebraska-Omaha CCHA |
Tyler Shelast |
84 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
Phil St. Cyr |
83 |
Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
Alden Penner |
84 |
Wentworth ECAC |
Austin Sutter |
85 |
Minnesota State-Mankato WCHA |
PRINCE GEORGE SPRUCE KINGS - BCHL |
Keenan Hopson |
83 |
Maine HEA |
Jeff Oddleifson |
83 |
Wentworth ECAC |
ST. ALBERT SAINTS - AJHL |
Nick Johnson |
85 |
Dartmouth ECAC |
Brian McNary |
86 |
Brown ECAC |
GLADIATEURSDE SAINT-EUSTACHE - LHJAAAQ |
Alexandre Parent |
|
Sacred Heart Atlantic |
Frederic Harland |
|
Sacred Heart Atlantic |
ST. MICHAELâ??s BUZZERS - OPJHL |
Dan Vukovic |
86 |
Michigan State CCHA |
Peder Skinner |
86 |
Michigan State CCHA |
Jeff Kyrzakos |
85 |
Western Michigan CCHA |
SALMON ARM SILVERBACKS - BCHL |
Ryan McLeod |
84 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Travis Zajac |
85 |
North Dakota WCHA |
Craig Switzer |
84 |
New Hampshire HEA |
Kris Chucko |
86 |
Minnesota WCHA |
Jaye Judd |
84 |
Harvard ECAC |
Travis Ramsey |
83 |
Maine HEA |
SELKIRK STEELERS - MJHL |
Skyler Berman |
83 |
Union ECAC |
SHERWOOD PARK CRUSADERS - AJHL |
Aaron Lee |
85 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Tim Maxwell |
83 |
Maine HEA |
SMITHSFALLS BEARS - CJHL |
Erik Caron |
|
St. Michael's ECAC |
Pat Lemay |
|
Potsdam SUNYAC |
STREETSVILLE DERBYS - OPJHL |
Todor Petkov |
83 |
NorthlandCollege MCHA |
SURREY EAGLES - BCHL |
Matt Francis |
85 |
St. Cloud State WCHA |
Bryce Hollweg |
84 |
Army Atlantic |
Mike Moore |
84 |
Princeton ECAC |
Donald Johnson |
83 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Sean Patterson |
83 |
Wentworth ECAC |
SWANVALLEY STAMPEDERS - MJHL |
Orlando Alamano |
|
Bemidji State CHA |
TRAIL SMOKE EATERS - BCHL |
Travis Gawryletz |
85 |
Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Kevin Hachey |
84 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
Brandon Gawryletz |
83 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Troy Newton |
83 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
TRENTON STING - OPJHL |
Eric Toonders |
84 |
American International Atlantic |
TRURO BEARCATS - MJAHL |
Matt Climie |
83 |
Bemidji State CHA |
AndrewFerrier |
|
LakeForest NCHA |
BRAVES DE VALLEYFIELD - LHJAAAQ |
Eric Lauriault |
|
Norwich ECAC |
VERNON VIPERS - BCHL |
Jake Wilkens |
84 |
Michigan Tech WCHA |
Andrew Lord |
85 |
Rensselaer ECAC |
Mike Santorelli |
85 |
Northern Michigan CCHA |
VICTORIA SALSA - BCHL |
Kyle Greentree |
83 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Wylie Rogers |
85 |
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Matt Siddall |
84 |
Northern Michigan CCHA |
Tyler Cherwinski |
84 |
Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
Clayton Lainsbury |
83 |
Northern Michigan CCHA |
Blair Tassone |
83 |
Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
WELLINGTON DUKES - OPJHL |
Derek Smith |
84 |
Lake Superior State CCHA |
WEYBURN RED WINGS - SJHL |
Jereme Tendler |
83 |
American International Atlantic |
WILLIAMSLAKE TIMBERWOLVES - BCHL |
Peter Vetri |
85 |
Massachusetts-Lowell HEA |
Jake Morrisette |
83 |
Rensselaer ECAC |
Mark Fulton |
83 |
Colgate ECAC |
Peter Cartwright |
84 |
Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
Mike Fournier |
83 |
Maine HEA |
WINNIPEG SAINTS - MJHL |
Colby Will |
83 |
Northland MCHA |
WINNIPEG SOUTH BLUES - MJHL |
Scott Mollison |
|
Niagara CHA |
YORKTON TERRIERS - SJHL |
Trent Cassan |
83 |
Geneseo SUNYAC |
Bryce Nantes |
84 |
Holy Cross Atlantic |