Players
who accepted scholarships to NCAA Schools in |
2002
- 2003 |
AJAX AXEMEN
- OPJHL |
Tyler
McGregor |
83 |
�Holy
Cross MAAC |
BANCROFT
HAWKS - OPJHL |
Neil
Dalton |
81 |
�St.
Scholastica NCHA |
BATTLEFORDS
NORTH STARS - SJHL |
Jordan
Hendry |
84 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks
CCHA |
Jon Schultz |
81 |
�St.
Norbert NCHA |
Michael
Woolley |
|
St. Norbert
NCHA |
BONNYVILLE
PONTIACS - AJHL |
Shaun
Doetzel |
81 |
�Lake Forest NCHA |
BRAMALEA
BLUES - OPJHL |
Andrew
Martin |
83 |
�Massachusetts-Lowell
HEA |
Matt
Craig |
83 |
�Yale
ECAC |
BRAMPTON CAPITALS
- OPJHL |
Adam
Tichauer |
83 |
�Brown
ECAC |
Jon Gleed |
84 |
�Cornell
ECAC |
David
Thompson |
82 |
�Dartmouth ECAC |
Jason
Visser |
83 |
�Union
College ECAC |
Jeff
Hristovski |
83 |
�Yale
ECAC |
BROOKS
BANDITS - AJHL |
Curtis
Glencross |
82 |
�Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
Brett
Osness |
83 |
�Army
CHA |
Brock
Becker |
84 |
�Minnesota
State-Mankato WCHA |
BURLINGTON COUGARS
- OPJHL |
Andrew
Dwyer |
84 |
�Western
Michigan CCHA |
Justin
Perron |
|
Oswego State ECAC |
BURNABY BULLDOGS
- BCHL |
Alex
Staudt |
84 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks
CCHA |
Michael
Rossa |
81 |
�St.
Scholastica NCHA |
Chris
Shaw |
81 |
�Niagara CHA |
Nenad
Gajic |
83 |
�Michigan State CCHA |
CALGARY CANUCKS
- AJHL |
Brent
Gibson |
83 |
�Wisconsin WCHA |
Andrew
Corran |
81 |
�Wisconsin-Stevens
Point NCHA |
CALGARY ROYALS
- AJHL |
Charlie
Johnson |
84 |
�Harvard
ECAC |
Chris
Niemiec |
81 |
�Wisconsin-Superior
NCHA |
Tyler
Steen |
81 |
�Lake Forest NCHA |
Brad
King |
83 |
�Massachusetts-Lowell
HEA |
Cory
Wilson |
81 |
�Lake Forest NCHA |
Stephan
Siwiec |
82 |
�Boston University HEA |
Mark
Kolanos |
84 |
�New
Hampshire HEA |
CAMROSE
KODIAKS - AJHL |
Mark
Masters |
82 |
�Princeton ECAC |
Taggart
Desmet |
82 |
�Michigan Tech WCHA |
Kevin
Croxton |
82 |
�Rensselaer ECAC |
Matt
McMahon |
82 |
�Iona MAAC |
CANMORE
EAGLES - AJHL |
Kelly
Czuy |
83 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks
CCHA |
Jeremy
Schreiber |
81 |
�Alabama-Huntsville
CHA |
Chris
Martini |
82 |
�Iona MAAC |
CHILLIWACK CHIEFS
- BCHL |
Kaleb
Betts |
83 |
�Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
David
Van der Gulik |
83 |
�Boston University HEA |
Jeff
Tambellini |
84 |
�Michigan CCHA |
Gabe
Gauthier |
84 |
�Denver WCHA |
Micah Sanford |
81 |
�Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
Matthew
Gibbons |
82 |
�Michigan Tech WCHA |
Jeff
Barlow |
81 |
�Wisconsin-Superior
NCHA |
Mike
Bickley |
81 |
�Michigan Tech WCHA |
COQUITLAM
EXPRESS - BCHL |
Matt
Amado |
83 |
�Notre
Dame CCHA |
CORNWALL COLTS
- CJHL |
B. J.
Pelkey |
83 |
�Lake
Superior State CCHA |
Tim Vokey |
81 |
�Ferris
State CCHA |
Jeff
Winchester |
81 |
�Alabama-Huntsville
CHA |
Mathieu
Turgeon |
81 |
�Elmira College ECAC |
Ryan
Koresky |
|
Oswego State ECAC |
COWICHAN
VALLEY CAPITALS - BCHL |
Matt
Ellison |
83 |
�Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
Max Guimond |
81 |
�Dartmouth ECHA |
T. J.
Caig |
81 |
�Minnesota-Duluth
WCHA |
Neil
Clark |
81 |
�Iona MAAC |
Tony
Dufour |
81 |
�Oswego SUNYAC |
Adam
Knight |
81 |
�Wisconsin-Superior
NCHA |
CROWSNEST
PASS TIMBERWOLVES - AJHL |
Kyle
Peto |
82 |
�Minnesota
State-Mankato WCHA |
CUMBERLAND GRADS
- CJHL |
Zac Tataryn |
82 |
�Colgate
ECAC |
DAUPHIN
KINGS - MJHL |
Myles
Fee |
|
Manhattanville
ECAC |
DRAYTON
VALLEY THUNDER - AJHL |
Justin
Williams |
81 |
�Minnesota-Duluth
WCHA |
B. J.
Ballas |
81 |
�Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
Cory
Caouette |
82 |
�Brown
ECAC |
Dustin
Sproat |
81 |
�Princeton ECAC |
Ryan
Thompson |
81 |
�Norwich NCHA |
FEATHERMEN
HAWKS - SIJHL |
Charly
Washipabano |
|
St. Anselm
ECAC |
FORT
McMURRAY OIL BARONS - AJHL |
Galloway
Carroll |
81 |
�Manhattanville
ECAC |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN TRADERS
- AJHL |
Kelly
Wosnack |
81 |
�St.
Norbert NCHA |
GEORGETOWN RAIDERS
- OPJHL |
T. J.
Trevalyn |
84 |
�St.
Lawrence ECAC |
GRANDE
PRAIRIE STORM - AJHL |
Paul
Prefontaine |
81 |
�Findlay CHA |
HAMILTON
KILTY'S - OPJHL |
Eric
Main |
83 |
�Colgate
ECAC |
Josh
Gartner |
84 |
�Yale
ECAC |
HAWKESBURY
HAWKS - CJHL |
Ryan
Smyth |
84 |
�Colgate
ECAC |
HUMBOLDT
BRONCOS - SJHL |
Orrin
Hergott |
82 |
�Findlay CHA |
KANATA VALLEY
LASERS - CJHL |
Eric
Lawler |
83 |
�Army
CHA |
Steve
McJannet |
82 |
�Lake
Superior State CCHA |
KINDERSLEY
KLIPPERS - SJHL |
Geoff
Waugh |
83 |
�Northern
Michigan CCHA |
LANGLEY HORNETS
- BCHL |
Ben Walter |
84 |
�Massachusetts-Lowell
HEA |
MARKHAM WAXERS
- OPJHL |
Jesse
Boucher |
83 |
�Miami-Ohio
CCHA |
MELFORT
MUSTANGS - SJHL |
Kory
Scoran |
81 |
�Lake
Superior State CCHA |
MERRITT
CENTENNIALS - BCHL |
Mike
Ouellette |
81 |
�Dartmouth ECAC |
Kris
Heeres |
81 |
�Genesco
College SUNYAC |
MILTON MERCHANTS
- OPJHL |
Dan Bognar |
81 |
�Canisius
MAAC |
Dave
Ovcjac |
81 |
�Canisius
MAAC |
NANAIMO CLIPPERS
- BCHL |
Shane
Hynes |
84 |
�Cornell
ECAC |
Myles
Kuharski |
81 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
Michel
Leveille |
81 |
�Maine HEA |
Eric
Peter-Kaiser |
81 |
�Potsdam SUNYAC |
Blayne
Goodman |
81 |
�Wentworth
ECAC |
Derek
Miller |
81 |
�Wisconsin-Superior
NCHA |
NEPEAN RAIDERS
- CJHL |
Dustin
Traylen |
81 |
�Clarkson
ECAC |
Mike
Madill |
82 |
�St.
Lawrence ECAC |
Jamie
Dunlap |
81 |
�Ferris
State CCHA |
Ricky
Reichenbach |
|
Hamilton College ECAC |
Jeff
Smith |
81 |
�Middlebury
NESCAC |
Kris
Hodgins |
81 |
�Wisconsin-Superior
NCHA |
NEWMARKET HURRICANES
- OPJHL |
Dale
Good |
84 |
�Clarkson
ECAC |
Pat Murphy |
83 |
�Northern
Michigan CCHA |
NIPAWIN
HAWKS - SJHL |
Jean-Guy
Gervais |
81 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
Dave
Kellington |
|
Lake Superior State CCHA |
Aaron
Ludwig |
83 |
�Quinnipiac
MAAC |
NORTH
YORK RANGERS - OPJHL |
John
Wires |
84 |
�St.
Lawrence ECAC |
NOTRE
DAME HOUNDS - SJHL |
Ryan
MacMurchy |
83 |
�Wisconsin WCHA |
Jon Sitko |
83 |
�Bowling
Green CCHA |
Scott
Hoffart |
|
Manhattanville
ECAC |
Scott
Reynolds |
|
Mercyhurst
MAAC |
Andrew
Joudrey |
84 |
�Wisconsin WCHA |
Curtis
Markewich |
81 |
�St.
Scholastica NCHA |
Gord
Burnett |
|
St. Scholastica
NCHA |
Scott
Munroe |
82 |
�Alabama-Huntsville
CHA |
OCN BLIZZARD
- MJHL |
Russell
Spence |
82 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks
CCHA |
Louis
Chabot |
83 |
�Cornell
ECAC |
OLDS
GRIZZLYS - AJHL |
Sean
Offers |
83 |
�Dartmouth ECAC |
Don Morrison |
83 |
�Bowling
Green CCHA |
Brett
Pilkington |
84 |
�Bowling
Green CCHA |
Ryan
Barnett |
83 |
�Bowling
Green CCHA |
Morod
Radmacher |
83 |
�Niagara CHA |
Bruce
Mulherin |
82 |
�Alabama-Huntsville
CHA |
Ryan
Huddy |
83 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
OTTAWA SENATORS
- CJHL |
Jon Smyth |
82 |
�Colgate
ECAC |
Peter
Kennedy |
84 |
�Minnesota WCHA |
Colin
Nicholson |
83 |
�Lake
Superior State CCHA |
PEMBROKE
LUMBER KINGS - CJHL |
Andrew
Martens |
81 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
PENTICTON PANTHERS
- BCHL |
Matt
Hanson |
82 |
�Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
Kyle
Nixon |
81 |
�Minnesota State - Mankato WCHA |
Paolo
DiPasquale |
81 |
�St.
Norbert NCHA |
Spencer
Carberry |
81 |
�Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
Mike
Prpich |
82 |
�North
Dakota WCHA |
PICKERING PANTHERS
- OPJHL |
Kevin
Kliman |
|
Brown ECAC |
PORTAGE TERRIERS
- MJHL |
Travis
Wight |
82 |
�Maine HEA |
POWELL
RIVER KINGS - BCHL |
Kris
Tebbs |
81 |
�Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
QUESNEL
MILLIONAIRES - BCHL |
Ryan
Bremner |
81 |
�Sacred
Heart MAAC |
Chad Van Diemen |
81 |
�Iona MAAC |
Brock
Hooton |
83 |
�St. Cloud State WCHA |
Brett
Gilmour |
81 |
�Plattsburgh State SUNYAC |
ST. ALBERT
SAINTS - AJHL |
Scott
Drewicki |
83 |
�Denver WCHA |
Brent
Gough |
83 |
�Merrimack HEA |
Joel
Andresen |
83 |
�Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
Tim Schneider |
81 |
�Middlebury
NESCAC |
Tyler
Resch |
81 |
�Manhattanville
ECAC |
Brad
Michalchuk |
81 |
�Middlebury
NESCAC |
ST. MICHAEL'S
BUZZERS - OPJHL |
Nick
Pomponio |
84 |
�Merrimack HEA |
Matt
McIsaac |
84 |
�Northeastern
HEA |
Daniel
Pegoraro |
84 |
�Cornell
ECAC |
Adrian
Kremblewski |
81 |
�Lake
Superior State CCHA |
Stephen
Dennis |
83 |
�Miami-Ohio
CCHA |
Jonathan
Lehun |
84 |
�St. Cloud State WCHA |
SALMON
ARM SILVERBACKS - BCHL |
Jeremy
Mitchell |
81 |
�St.
Norbert NCHA |
SHERWOOD
PARK CRUSADERS - AJHL |
Doug
Auchenberg |
83 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks
CCHA |
SOO THUNDERBIRDS
- NOJHA |
Adam
Hanna |
81 |
�St. Cloud State WCHA |
David
Borrelli |
81 |
�Mercyhurst
MAAC |
Derek
Mackay |
84 |
�Wayne State CHA |
Josh
Thompson |
81 |
�Bentley
MAAC |
Josh
Chase |
82 |
�Bentley
MAAC |
Jeremy
Chase |
82 |
�Bentley
MAAC |
C. J.
McConnell |
81 |
�American
International MAAC |
SOUTH
SURREY EAGLES - BCHL |
Nathan
Oystrick |
82 |
�Northern
Michigan CCHA |
Jarrett
Sampson |
82 |
�Dartmouth ECAC |
Darcy
Marr |
83 |
�Dartmouth ECAC |
Jesse
Van Nostrand |
81 |
�Quinnipiac
MAAC |
SWAN
VALLEY STAMPEDERS - MJHL |
Jeff
Affleck |
81 |
�Northland
College NCHA |
Dustin
Sieben |
82 |
�Northland
College NCHA |
SYRACUSE CRUNCH
- OPJHL |
John
Horrell |
81 |
�Findlay CHA |
TRAIL
SMOKE EATERS - BCHL |
Brett
Skinner |
83 |
�Denver WCHA |
Isaac
Reichmuth |
82 |
�Minnesota-Duluth
WCHA |
Dan Law |
81 |
�Manhattanville
ECAC |
Adam
Reid |
81 |
�St.
Norbert NCHA |
Elias
Godoy |
81 |
�Massachusetts-Lowell
HEA |
Bret
McMann |
81 |
�Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
TRURO BEARCATS
- MJAHL |
Matt
Chafe |
81 |
�Lake
Superior State CCHA |
Peter
Lecain |
|
Brown ECAC |
VERNON VIPERS
- BCHL |
Brad
Farynuk |
82 |
�Rensselaer ECAC |
David
Morelli |
83 |
�Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
Rod Pelley |
84 |
�Ohio State CCHA |
Chad Clower |
82 |
�Minnesota
State-Mankato WCHA |
Dan Rossi |
83 |
�Quinnipiac
MAAC |
Jason
Williamson |
81 |
�Niagara CHA |
Neil
Harrison |
81 |
�St.
Norbert NCHA |
VICTORIA SALSA
- BCHL |
Craig
Zubersky |
83 |
�Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
Spence
Gilchrist |
81 |
�Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
Pierre
Napert-Frenette |
81 |
�Holy
Cross MAAC |
Kirk
MacDonald |
83 |
�Rensselaer ECAC |
WELLINGTON DUKES
- OPJHL |
Brandon
Harker |
83 |
�Findlay CHA |
WEXFORD
RAIDERS - OPJHL |
Andrew
Winnik |
82 |
�Ferris
State CCHA |
Jonathan
Durno |
82 |
�Canisius
MAAC |
Conrad
Martin |
81 |
�Mercyhurst
MAAC |
WEYBURN
RED WINGS - SJHL |
Nathan
Ward |
81 |
�Lake
Superior State CCHA |
Preston Briggs |
81 |
�Mercyhurst
MAAC |
Mario
Stansley |
82 |
�Northland
College NCHA |
WINKLER
FLYERS - MJHL |
Steve
Mullin |
82 |
�Maine HEA |
Ross
Oldcorn |
81 |
�Manhattanville
ECAC |
Billy
Foulds |
81 |
�Manhattanville
ECAC |
Ian Vigier |
82 |
�Iona MAAC |
WINNIPEG SOUTH
BLUES - MJHL |
Steven
Later |
84 |
�Ferris
State CCHA |