IslandIceHockey: CHAMPIONSHIPS

FALL 2014 LONG ISLAND ICE HOCKEY 
CHAMPS:

1/8/15 40-Over-D/D-2: Final: AMG GUNNERS-40 1 - Skateful Dead-40  0
1/6/15 40-Over-C Final: OLD BOYS HOCKEY-40 8 - All City-40 1
1/4/15 E Final: ANIMAL HOUSE 10 - Wildcats 1 
1/4/15 D/E Final: WOLFPACK 6 - Knights 3
12/19/14 40-Over-D-2 Final:DRAGONS-40 6 - Renegades-40 4

SUMMER II 2014 MIDNIGHT HOCKEY CHAMPS
9/27/14Summer II C/D, Final: JACK DANIELS 6 - F.N.A. 4

SUMMER 2014 MIDNIGHT HOCKEY CHAMPS
 8/10/14 Playoffs Over-40 E Final:  K-STARS-40 6 - Ice Kings-40 4
8/11/14 Playoffs Over-40 D Final: AVALANCHE-40 9 - LI United-40 2
8/11/14 Playoffs Back From College B Final: ISLAND HOOLIGANS 8 - Uncrustables 2
8/12/14 Playoffs Back from College-C Final: CHICKEN SELECTS 4 - Blue Mountain State 3
8/12/14 Playoffs Back from College-C-Cent Final: PREMATURE SHOOTERS 9 - Spitfires-Blue 1
8/12/14 Playoffs 40-Over-C Final: HOCKEY UNDERGROUND-40 2 - Titan-40 1
8/12/14 Playoffs Midweek C/D East Final: DRAGONS 6 - LONG 3 

8/13/14 Midweek C/D EastFinal: DRAGONS 6 - LONG 3

8/15/14 Playoffs Over-40-D-2 Final: EAGLES-40 3 - Crows-40 2

8/15/14Playoffs E/D Final: 1 V 2/3* NY EMPIRE(2) 7 - Suffolk Eagles(1) 5

8/21/14 Playoffs Midweek D-1*, Final: SCOUTS 4 - Spartans 2

8/25/14 Playoffs Midweek D-2, Final: ALL IN 10 - Paleriders 6
8/26/14 Playoffs Midweek D-3, Final: AEROS 4 Distinguished Johnsons 1


SPRING 2014 MIDNIGHT HOCKEY CHAMPS
7/21/14 Playoffs E/D Final: KNIGHTS 7 - Celino & Barnes 6
7/18/14 Playoffs Wknd E: Final: TORNADOS 7 - Puck Rockers 2
7/13/14 Playoffs Wknd E: Final: JACK DANIELS 10 - Spitfires Red 9


WINTER 2014 CHAMPS
4/12/14  D-1 EAST Final: Jack Daniels 6 - Spitfires-Red 2
4/13/14 E/D Final  Leafs-Wkend 7 - Puck Rockers 4
5/14/14 40-Over-C: Championship game: JETS 3 - All City 2
4/18/14  E-2: Final TORNADOS-WHITE 5 - Blitzkrieg 3 
4/18/14  E-1 Final: RAMJETS 4 - Knights 2 
5/18/14 40-Over-E: Championship game:  Crows-40 4 - Dragons-40 3 in OT SO
5/18/14 40-Over-D: Championship game: Blues-40 4 - Old School-40 3

5/27/14 Mdwk C-1 Final: SPITFIRES-BLUE 6 -  Nassau Penguins 4
5/28/14 Mdwk D-3 Final: NASSAU RANGERS 4 - Nag’s Head 2
6/2/14 MdwkD-2 gm#6, Championship Game: ALL IN 10 - Bruins 2
6/2/14 Mdwk D-1 West Championship Game #2  IRON PIGS 8 -  Icelanders 7 in OT
6/4/14 SPRING D Final: ICE WARRIORS 8 - Smithtown/Hauppauge 5 

6/9/14 
Mdwk D-4 Championship Game #2: TEAM-X 4 - Aeros 2 


FALL 2013 CHAMPS
12/16 Over-40-C: SEAHAWKS-40 7 - Jets-40
5 12/15 D-1 East: VANQUISH 4 - Jack Daniels 1
12/15 E-1: PUCK ROCKERS 4 - Ramjets 2
12/15 Over-40 D: MOOSE-40 5 - Avalanche-40 1
2/20 Playoffs D-2: F.N.A. 5 - Ice Warriors 4
12/20 Playoffs Over-40-E: EAGLES-40 4 - Renegades-40 2
12/20/2013 Playoffs E-2:COUGARS-E 3 - Yard Sale 1
1/9/14 Midweek D-1 Central Final: SEALS 4 - As'sins 1
14/14 Midweek C-1 Final: SPARTANS 9 - Spitfires-Blue 6
1/15/14 Midweek D-3 Final: AEROS 6 - Kings 5
1/15/14 Midweek D-1 West Final: J&G 6 - Cougars-Mdwk 3
1/16 Midweek D-2 Final: ALL IN 5 - Paleriders 0 www.IslandIceHockey.com


SUMMER 2013 DIVISION CHAMPS
FRI 8/16 40-Over-C: FINAL: ALL CITY-40 3 - Rebels-40 2 in OT Shootout
THU 8/15 Back from College - C-West: Final: Team Suhn 7 - Premature Shooters 1 THU 8/15 Midweek C/D West: Final: Nassau Penguins 5 - Bad News Bruins 2
WED 8/14 Back from College - C-East: Final: Island Hooligans 8 - Spitfires-Blue 2
WED 8/14 Midweek C/D East: Final: LONG 4 - Seals 1
WED 8/14 Back from College - B: Final: Uncrustables 7 - Fedoras 6
WED 8/14 Midweek D-2: Final: Iron Pigs 3 - Leafs 2
TUE 8/13 Midweek D-3/E: Final: TRUE BLUE 6 - Riptide 3
SUN 8/11 40-Over-E: Final: LI UNITED-40 5 - MUSTANGS- 40 1
SUN 8/11 E: Final: PUCK ROCKERS 3 - NY Empire 2
MON 8/5 D-1-East FINAL: VANQUISH 6 - Spitfires-Red 4
MON 8/5 40-Over-D: FINAL OLD SCHOOL-40 3 - Avalanche- 40 1

      
Winter 2013 Division Champions
Island Ice Hockey - Winter 2013 Division Champions
WED 6/26 Spring Division 2013 SEAHAWKS *
TUE 6/11 Midweek D-2: NASSAU RANGERS *
TUE 6/11 Midweek C-2: PIONEERS *
WED 6/5 Midweek C-1 SPITFIRES-BLUE *
SUN 6/2 D-1 AR STARS * FRI 5/31 D-2 F.N.A. *
THU 5/30 Midweek D-1 ICELANDERS *
WED 5/29 Midweek D-3 WHOVILLE *
TUE 5/28 Over-40-D RAMJETS-40 *
WED 5/22 Over-40-E E BULLDOGS-40 *
TUE 5/21 Over-40-C ALL CITY-40 *
SUN 5/19 Midweek D-1-East VANQUISH *
FRI 5/17 E Division TORNADOS-WHITE 


SUMMER 2012 CHAMPS

9/13 Midweek C/D Final: J&G 8 - Warriors 3;
9/12 Midweek D-1 Final: All In 4 - Wasps 3 (OT);
9/4 Midweek D-2 Final: Dead End Boys 8 - Sabres 7 (SO);
8/27 C/D Central Final: Scouts 8 - LI Wolfpack-Black 7 (SO);
8/26 D-2 Central Final: Ice Warriors 2 - Knights 1;
8/24 D-1 East Final: Jack Daniels 5 - Koch's Krew 2;
8/20 Over-40 D/E Final: Fossils 3 - West Garden-40 1;
8/19 E Final: NY Empire 7 - Fur Trappers 3;
8/17 Over-40 C Final: All City 4 - Moose 1;
8/15 C-East Final: Suffolk Lightning 9 - Spitfires-Blue 4;
8/12 Back From College C Final: Flint Tropics 11 - Danglers 4;





Winter 2012 Midnight Hockey Division Champions

Mon 6/11 Playoff W/S B: FINAL: CJ WELLINGTONS 4 - Ron's Panthers 3

Thu 6/21 D-1-West gm #6 Championship: SCRAP HEAP 6 - Scouts 4

THU 6/7 Playoffs MW C/D gm #6: Championship gm #1 SAINTS 3 - Icelanders 2

WED 6/6 Playoffs MW D-1 gm #7: Championship gm #2 TITANS 7 - Blues 4

FRI?6/1 Over-40C gm #7: Championship 2: MOOSE-40 3 - All City-40 2

TUE 5/22 Over-40 D/E: Championship 1 REBELS-40 2 - Avalanche-40 1

WED 4/4 RINX 9:20 D-1-East FINAL: BRUINS(2) 10 - Knights(6) 4

SUN 4/1 RINX 9:00 Playoffs C-2 Final: CARDS(1) 5 - Suffolk Lightning(2) 4

?

Fall 2011 Midnight Hockey Division Champions

MON 2/6 SYOSSET 10:00 Playoffs B Final: CJ Wellingtons 11 - Silver Bullets 2

THU 1/26 BETHPAGE 10:40 D-1-West Final: SEALS(1) 5 - OTW(5) 3

MON 1/23 CANTIAGUE 11:05 Playoffs D-3-West Final TEAM-X 5 V RED SNAPPERS 1?Click Here for Video

THU 1/19 CANTIAGUE 9:40 Playoffs: Midweek C/D Final: SOUTH SHORE(1) 6 - Warriors(2) 2

FRI 1/20 CANTIAGUE 10:10 Playoffs 40-Over D/E FINAL: Old School-40(1) 6 - Mustangs-40(5) 1

THU 1/19 CANTIAGUE 9:40 Playoffs: Midweek C/D Final: SOUTH SHORE(1) 6 - Warriors(2) 2

THU 1/19 DIX HILLS 10:10 Playoffs: C-Central Final: NAILERS(3) 4 - Assassins(4) 2

MON 1/23 CANTIAGUE 11:05 Playoffs D-3-West Final TEAM-X 5 - RED SNAPPERS 1?Click Here for Video

WED 1/18 SYOSSET 9:40 Playoffs: Midweek D/E Final: Fighting 9th(4) 8 - Titans(3) 2

TUE 1/17 DIX HILLS 9:15 Playoffs 40-Over C: Final: SEAHAWKS-40(2) 4 - Fossils-40(5) 1?

SUN 1/15 SYOSSET 10:25 Playoffs D-2-West Final: MOOSE 2 - Chaos 1

SAT 1/7 DIX HILLS 8:00 Playoffs D-1-East Finals: Cards 6 - Tomcats 1

?

Summer 2011 Midnight Hockey Division Champions

TUE 9/20 DIX HILLS 9:15 PLAYOFFS D/E-WEST FINAL: Titans(2) 6 - Red Snappers(1) 1

TUE 9/20 SYOSSET 10:15 PLAYOFFS C-CENTRAL FINAL: Penguins(1) 8 - As'sins(2) 3

FRI 9/16 DIX HILLS 8:45 PLAYOFFS D-EAST FINAL: SEALS(2) 3 - Tornados(4) 2

FRI 9/16 SYOSSET 9:25 PLAYOFFS D-WEST-1 FINAL: COUGARS(4) 3 - Chaos(2) 0?

TUE 9/13 SYOSSET 10:15 PLAYOFFS-OVER-40 D FINAL: Fossils-40(1) 2 - F-Troop-40(2) 1

FRI 9/9 DIX HILLS 8:40 PLAYOFFS 40-OVER-D/E Final: Old School-40(2) 3 - Renegades-40 2?

MON 8/22 ICELAND 9:40 PLAYOFFS BACK FROM COLLEGE West - C/D FINAL: WASTED POTENTIAL 9 - TRINITY'S 5

SUN 8/21 SYOSSET 6:25 PLAYOFFS B-LEAGUE FINAL: SCREAMING EAGLES 5 - CROXLEY'S 4 in OT?

THU 8/18 SUPERIOR 11:00 PLAYOFFS BACK FROM COLLEGE East - C/D FINAL PRESTIGE 10 - KPC 5

Spring 2011 Midnight Hockey Division Champions

WED 7/13 ICELAND 8:10 PLAYOFFS MIDWEEK D-2 :1 V 2/3: ALL IN(1) 3 - Cyclones(3) 1

WED 7/13 DIX HILLS 10:10 PLAYOFFS MIDWEEK D:1 V 2/3: LIGHTNING(1) 4 - J&G(3) 3

WED 7/6 SYOSSET 9:10 PLAYOFFS C-CENTRAL FINAL: Flying Squirrels(1) 1 - Tomahawks(3) 0 in shootout after OT

THU 7/7 SYOSSET 9:10 PLAYOFFS D-WEST-1 FINAL:?OTW(2)?8 - Icelanders(1) 7 in OT

THU 6/30 SYOSSET 10:00 PLAYOFFS OVER-40 C FINAL: Seahawks-40 Blue(1) 3 - All City(2) 0

FRI 7/8 CANTIAGUE 10:00 PLAYOFFS OVER-40 D/E: FINAL: Avalanche-40(3) 2 - Fossils(1) 1

FRI 7/8 SUPERIOR 10:40 D-EAST FINAL ?FNA(2) 4 - Ramjets(1) 0

FRI 7/8 RINX 10:30 C-EAST-2 FINAL: Cards(1) 6 - Ice Warriors(3) 3

SUN 7/10 ICELAND 9:40 D/E-CENTRAL: WHALERS(2) 12 - Ice Dogs(1) 5 

SUN 7/10 SYOSSET 9:30D-WEST-2: CHAOS(2) 6 - Cougars(1) 3 

www.IslandIceHockey.com 631-262-0543

Winter 2011 Midnight Hockey Division Champions

MON 4/25 SYOSSET 9:00 PLAYOFFS B FINALS: CJ WELLINGTONS 7 - SPITFIRES-SLCT 5

WED 4/20 SYOSSET 9:00 MID-WEEK PLAYOFFS FINAL: SAINTS 7 - Lightning 4

MON 4/4 ICELAND 9:30* PLAYOFFS D-WEST-2 FINAL: CHAOS 4 - Skate for Gold 3

MON 4/4 SYOSSET 9:00 PLAYOFFS D-WEST-1 FINAL: TOMAHAWKS 6 - Harlem Zoo 2

MON 4/4 CANTIAGUE 9:30 PLAYOFFS C-CENTRAL FINAL: SCRAP HEAP 8 - Bombers 3

SUN 4/3 RINX 9:20 D-EAST FINAL: TORNADOS 5 - Kings 4

SUN 4/3 DIX HILLS 8:30 PLAYOFFS C-EAST-2 FINAL: CARDS 7 - Bruins 1

FRI 4/1 SYOSSET 8:30 PLAYOFFS OVER-40 D/E FINAL: F-TROOP-40 4 - Canadiens-40 1

THU 3/31 SUPERIOR 11:00 PLAYOFFS C-EAST-1 FINAL: WILDCATS 5 - Gng Green 2

WED 3/30 SYOSSET 9:00 PLAYOFFS OVER-40-C FINAL: JURASSIC PUCKS 2 - All City 1 in OT Shootout

TUE 3/29 DIX HILLS 10:50 PLAYOFFS D/E-WEST FINAL: ZOO KEEPERS 2 - Red Snappers 1

MON 1/31 ICELAND 9:15 ICELAND PLAYOFFS C FINAL: SCOUTS 10 - J&G 6

MON 1/31 ICELAND 10:40 ICELAND PLAYOFFS B FINAL: RON'S PANTHERS 4 - Silver Bullets 3 in OT

FALL 2010 Midnight Hockey Division Champions

WED 12/22 DIX HILLS 10:10 PLAYOFFS: MID WEEK FINAL: Saints (1) 2 - Warriors (3) 1 OT in 17th round of shootout

SUN 1/2 ICELAND 8:10 D-WEST 2 FINAL: Bombers (1) 6 - Chaos (3) 1

SUN 1/2 ICELAND 9:40 C-CENTRAL FINAL: Nighthawks (1) 7 - Moose (3) 5

MON 1/3 ICELAND 10:40 PLAYOFFS D-WEST ONE FINAL: Mob (5) 9 - K-Stars (2) 2

TUE 1/4 SYOSSET 11:00 D/E WEST PLAYOFF FINAL: Harlem Zoo (1) 3 - Red Snappers (2) 2

THU 1/6 SUPERIOR 11:00 PLAYOFFS C-EAST-1: FINAL: ?Gang Green(3) 4 - Assassins(1) 1?

FRI 1/7 ICELAND 10:40 PLAYOFFS OVER-40 D/E FINAL: Avalanche(1) 6 - Fossils(3) 4

FRI 1/7 CANTIAGUE 10:10 PLAYOFFS OVER-40 C Jurassic Pucks(2) 5 - Seahawks White(1) 1

FRI 1/7 SUPERIOR 10:45 PLAYOFFS D-EAST PLAYOFFS FINAL: Phantoms(3) 5 - Ramjets(1) 3?

FRI 1/7 DIX HILLS 10:25 PLAYOFFS C-EAST-2: FINAL: Spitfire-Red(1) 6 - Bruins(3) 4

MON 1/31 ICELAND 9:15 ICELAND PLAYOFFS C FINAL: Scouts 10 - J&G 6
MON 1/31 ICELAND 10:40 ICELAND PLAYOFFS B FINAL: Ron's Panthers 4 - Silver Bullets 3 in OT

 

Summer 2010 Midnight Hockey Division Champions

WED 8/18 SYOSSET 9:10 MIDWEEK PLAYOFF FINAL:?SABRES(5) 2 -Lightning(3) 0 

THU 8/19 SYOSSET 9:10 PLAYOFFS COLLEGE A FINAL:?APPLE SAUCE(1) 9 - Heineken(3) 5

THU 8/19 SYOSSET 10:30 PLAYOFFS COLLEGE C/B FINAL?NECKTIES(1) 6 - CJ Wellingtons(3) 5 in OT Shootout?

SUN 8/15 ICELAND 9:40 PLAYOFFS 'COLLEGE' D: FINAL 1 V 2 LEVITTOWN(1) 20 - Mighty Ducks(2) 6

SUN 9/12 RINX 9:10 PLAYOFFS C-EAST FINAL: Revolution 9 - Spitfires-C 4?

THU 9/16 SUPERIOR 11:00 D-EAST-ONE FINAL: Nightmares 13 - Assassins 1?

FRI 9/17 CANTIAGUE 10:10 PLAYOFFS OVER-40 FINAL: FOSSILS 6 - Canadiens 1?

FRI 9/17 SUPERIOR 10:45 PLAYOFFS E-EAST FINAL: FNA 3 - Bruins 2 in OT?

SUN 9/19 ICELAND 8:05 PLAYOFFS D-WEST-ONE FINAL: Wasps 5 - Nailers 3

WED 9/22 ICELAND 10:25 PLAYOFFS D-WEST-TWO FINAL: PENGUINS 6 - Screaming Eagles 5 in OT

Spring 2010 Midnight Hockey Division Champions

TUE 7/13 DIX HILLS 10:20 E-CENTRAL FINAL: SHARKS(1) 3 - Phantoms(2) 2

TUE 7/13 SYOSSET 10:50 C-PLAYOFF FINAL: JUGGERNAUTS(1) 8 - Pirates(2) 7

WED 6/23 ICELAND 10:00 PLAYOFFS ICELAND OPA 6 - Silver Bullets 2

SUN 7/11 SYOSSET 7:55 PLAYOFFS OVER-40 D FINAL: ALL CITY(1) 3 -. Seahawks (2) 1

WED 6/30 ICELAND 10:00 PLAYOFFS E-WEST-ONE FINAL: K-STARS(3) 2 - Whalers(4/5) 1

TUE 6/29 CANTIAGUE 9:40 PLAYOFFS D-WEST-ONE FINAL: ICELANDERS(1) 11 - Scouts(3) 4

MON 6/28 BETHPAGE 9:35 PLAYOFFS D-WEST-TWO: FINAL: SCRAP HEAP(4) 6 - Stingers(1) 5

SUN 6/27 RINX 7:40 PLAYOFFS E-EAST: FINAL: BRUINS(1) 6 - Ramjets(3) 5 Ot/Shoot-out

FRI 6/25 SUPERIOR 10:40 D-EAST-ONE: FINAL: REVOLUTION(3) 6 - Spitfires(1) 4

THU 6/24 SUPERIOR 11:00 PLAYOFFS D-EAST-TWO FINAL: BELVEDERE 6 - Gng Green 3

MON 6/14 ICELAND 9:30 PLAYOFFS ICELAND-C FINAL: FIRE & ICE(2) 3 - Blazers(1) 2?

WED 5/19 SYOSSET 9:00 PLAYOFFS MIDWEEK FINAL: SABRES(1) 2 - Warriors(3) 1

?

HEADLINES
LONG ISLAND SUMMER ADULT ICE HOCKEY LEAGUES
LONG ISLAND SPRING ADULT ICE HOCKEY LEAGUES
LONG ISLAND ICE HOCKEY CHAMPS