South Vancouver Island Basketball Association
and the
Vancouver Island Basketball Association
PRESENT
FAB 50 High-Performance Girls Basketball Camp
MASTER PLAYER LIST
YOUTH DIVISION (grades 6-8):
1) Lauren Yearwood – Eagle View, 4 34) Sudie Sheku Momoh – PCS, 7
2) Madelyn Brunt – Monterey, 5 35) Rachelle Reynolds – Monterey, 7
3) Molly Boland – Monterey, 6 36) Mimi Ridley – St. Joseph’s, 7
4) Emma Cunningham – Colquitz, 6 37) Chelsea Strandlund – St. Andrew’s, 7
5) Sophia Ducharme – SMUS, 6 38) Louisa Valderama – Glanford, 7
6) Sarah Lindquist – Monterey, 6 39) Melissa Van Dyk – St. Joseph’s, 7
7) Annie Mitchell – David Cameron, 6 40) Rhea Ashmead – Bayside, 8
8) Bianca Olivotto – Royal Oak, 6 41) Annika Benoit-Jansson – Cedar Hill, 8
9) Abbey Piazza – SMUS, 6 42) Halley Cote – Bayside, 8
10) Camille Roos-McElroy – Central, 6 43) Danielle Delage – Bayside, 8
11) Elise Shypitka – Royal Oak, 6 44) Annie Ewart – Bayside, 8
12) Genny Smith – Wishart, 6 45) Maria Fayad – Oak Bay, 8
13) Shelby Staub – Colquitz, 6 46) Ella Goldschmid – Cedar Hill, 8
14) Madelaine Van Belleghem – Monterey, 6 47) Taylor Hamilton – Colquitz, 8
15) Marita Wyatt – SMUS, 6 48) Brett Hastings – Cedar Hill, 8
16) Kelly Young – Monterey, 6 49) Taylor Henselin – Bayside, 8
17) Alecia Zwicker – St. Andrew’s, 6 50) Jessica Jardine – Colquitz, 8
18) Caitlyn Anderson – Royal Oak, 7 51) Nicole McKenna – Mt. Prevost, 8
19) Jillian Cooper – Lansdowne, 7 52) Marquessa McKenzie – Dunsmuir, 8
20) Laura Dickson – Monterey, 7 53) Danielle Nellestyn – Dunsmuir, 8
21) Kayla Dinh – St. Patrick’s, 7 54) Amy Pellatt – Oak Bay, 8
22) Aisling Goodman – Central, 7 55) Maddy Petersen – SMUS, 8
23) Eliza Gray – Bayside, 7 56) Annie Pike – SMUS, 8
24) Therese Hanlon – Lansdowne, 7 57) Nicole Poy – Cedar Hill, 8
25) Willow Harley-Reisig – Lansdowne, 7 58) Erin Pringle – Central, 8
26) Jordyn Henselin – Bayside, 7 59) Natalie Ross – Bayside, 8
27) Kristina Holm – Glenlyon, 7 60) Sarah Rozendal – Bayside, 8
28) Celine Jeffrey – Royal Oak, 7 61) Shae Sinnott – Oak Bay, 8
29) Isailah Johnson-Ferguson – SMUS, 7 62) Hayley Skene – Colquitz, 8
30) Amelia Lowery – Bayside, 7 63) Rachel Sovka – PCS, 8
31) Ella Macquisten – Monterey, 7 64) Linden Turner – Oak Bay, 8
32) Sara McKinnon – Cedar Hill, 7 65) Alex Warrender – Cedar Hill, 8
33) Taisa Mills – Willows, 7 66) Whitney Hamilton – Arbutus, 8
HIGH-SCHOOL DIVISION (grades 9-11):
1) Mitra Barber – Oak Bay, 9 30) Andrea Lacey – Oak Bay, 10
2) Hilary Beck – Stelly’s, 9 31) Janelle Louie – Oak Bay, 10
3) Rachel Carlson – Spectrum, 9 32) Olivia McMillan – Spectrum, 10
4) Gabrielle Ciceri – Glenlyon, 9 33) Jenica Moore – Oak Bay, 10
5) Ali Cooper – Oak Bay, 9 34) Danielle New – Cowichan, 10
6) Ally Ehmann – Oak Bay, 9 35) Baily Potts – Claremont, 10
7) Mary Elrick – Oak Bay, 9 36) Kiersten Shulhan – Glenlyon, 10
8) Nadea Hall – Dunsmuir, 9 37) Sarah Stevenson – Belmont, 10
9) Stephanie Hodgson – Stelly’s, 9 38) Amy Tai – Belmont, 10
10) Caitlin Ing – Dunsmuir, 9 39) Skylene Touchie – Mount Douglas, 10
11) Dora Kamau – Lambrick Park, 9 40) Maggie Woodward – Glenlyon, 10
12) Nicole Lund – Lambrick Park, 9 41) Rose Woodward – Glenlyon, 10
13) Fiona Mathieson – Glenlyon, 9 42) Shayna Worthington – Claremont, 10
14) Taylor Morris – Spectrum, 9 43) Jaimie Beveridge – Claremont, 10
15) Gillian Mutrie – Spencer, 9 44) Cassie Askew – Claremont, 11
16) Malissa Pollard – Edward Milne, 9 5) Melanie Cawthra – Stelly’s, 11
17) Samantha Postle – Mount Douglas, 9 46) Ali Crozier – Claremont, 11
18) Sarah Sedlock – Stelly’s, 9 47) Krianna Gregory – Claremont, 11
19) Adrienne Shepherd – Oak Bay, 9 48) Carly Hopp – Oak Bay, 11
20) Caylan Shewchuk – Stelly’s, 9 49) Christine Ireland – Stelly’s, 11
21) Nicole Van Belleghem – Oak Bay, 9 50) Carolyn Krop – Oak Bay, 11
22) Jenessa Guenter – Dunsmuir, 9 51) Niki Lukat – Claremont, 11
23) Dana Buxcey – Oak Bay, 10 52) Anne-Mari Nano – Oak Bay, 11
24) Aleisha Cobb – Claremont, 10 53) Robyn Oxley – Belmont, 11
25) Kelsey Cullen – Belmont, 10 54) Jasmine Paul – Mount Douglas, 11
26) Danya Douglas-Hunt – Oak Bay, 10 55) Leigh Stansfield – Stelly’s, 11
27) Kelsey Evans – Spectrum, 10 56) Ellen Hunter Perkins – Oak Bay, 11
28) Raisa Frenette – Oak Bay, 10 57) Alannah Ash – Spectrum, 11
29) Shawna Kostelnik – Claremont, 10
The following girls are only attending the camp and DO NOT wish to be considered for selection to any of the SVIBA select teams:
1) Shelby Staub – Colquitz, 6 9) Jaimie Beveridge – Clarmemont, 10
2) Madelyn Brunt – Monterey, 5 10) Sarah Stevenson – Belmont, 10
3) Alecia Zwicker – St. Andrew’s, 6 11) Andrea Lacey – Oak Bay, 10
4) Molly Boland – Monterey, 6 12) Dana Buxcey – Oak Bay, 10
5) Therese Hanlon – Lansdowne, 7 13) Jenica Moore – Oak Bay, 10
6) Hayley Skene – Colquitz, 8 14) Rose Woodward – Glenlyon, 10
7) Natalie Ross – Bayside, 8 15) Aleisha Cobb – Claremont, 10
8) Maddy Petersen – SMUS, 8