Players
who accepted scholarships to NCAA Schools in |
1999
- 2000 |
BOW
VALLEY EAGLES - AJHL |
� Shane
Joseph |
81 |
�Minnesota State, Mankato |
BROCKVILLE BRAVES
- CJHL |
� Dave
Reid |
79 |
�Clarkson ECAC |
� Jason
Hawes |
|
Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
� Dusty
Kingston |
|
Wayne State CHA |
CALGARY CANUCKS
- AJHL |
� Dany Heatley |
81 |
�Wisconsin WCHA |
� Neil
McCann |
79 |
�Princeton ECAC |
� Chris Leinweber |
81 |
�North Dakota WCHA |
� Ryan Manitowich |
78 |
�Iona College MAAC |
� Mike Gilhooly |
79 |
�Northeastern HEA |
� Shane Lodhar |
78 |
�Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
CALGARY ROYALS
- AJHL |
� Scott Meyerhoff |
79 |
�Iona College MAAC |
� Krys Kolanos |
81 |
�Boston College HEA |
� Scooter
Smith |
80 |
�Colgate ECAC |
� David
Evans |
78 |
�Lake Forest NCHA |
CHARLOTTETOWN A & S
ABBIES - MJAHL |
� John MacAdam |
79 |
�Wayne State CHA |
CHILLIWACK CHIEFS
- BCHL |
� Nolan
Graham |
79 |
�Rensselaer ECAC |
� Wade Dubielewicz |
79 |
�Denver WCHA |
� Shane Palahicky |
81 |
�Cornell ECAC |
� Brian
Maloney |
78 |
�Michigan State CCHA |
COWICHAN
VALLEY CAPITALS - BCHL |
� Travis
Bell |
78 |
�Cornell ECAC |
� Kris Goodjohn |
78 |
�Union College ECAC |
� Joe
Pereira |
80 |
�Nebraska-Omaha |
� Colin
Kendall |
78 |
�Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
ESTEVAN
BRUINS - SJHL |
� Tyler
Fleck |
79 |
�Quinnipiac MAAC |
� Dave Guerrera |
78 |
�Wayne State CHA |
� Marshall
Lee |
78 |
�Norwich ECAC |
� Brant
Kersey |
78 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
� Andre Rioux |
78 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
FERNIE
GHOSTRIDERS - RMJHL |
� Chris
Hackett |
78 |
�Canisius MAAC |
FLIN
FLON BOMBERS - SJHL |
� Shane DeLaronde |
|
Lake Superior State CCHA |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN TRADERS
- AJHL |
� Nick Deschenes |
78 |
�Yale ECAC |
� Nick
Boucher |
80 |
�Dartmouth ECAC |
GRANDE
PRAIRIE STORM - AJHL |
� Blaine Bablitz |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
HAWKESBURY
HAWKS - CJHL |
� Miguel Lafleche |
79 |
�Ohio State CCHA |
� Benoit
Gagnon |
78 |
�Western Michigan CCHA |
� Jean-Francois |
|
Gamelin Vermont
ECAC |
� Marc
St. Jean |
|
Wayne State CHA |
HUMBOLDT
BRONCOS - SJHL |
� Aaron
Phillips |
79 |
�Lake Superior State CCHA |
� Ryan Howdle |
|
St. Norbert NCHA |
KANATA VALLEY
LASERS - CJHL |
� Lucas
Lawson |
79 |
�Maine HEA |
� Tyler
Butler |
|
Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
� Chris Hesse |
|
New York-Potsdam ECAC |
� Jim Quilty |
|
New York-Potsdam ECAC |
KIMBERLEY DYNAMITERS
- RMJHL |
� Jeff Keiver |
79 |
�Michigan Tech WCHA |
KINDERSLEY
KLIPPERS - SJHL |
� Kevin Marushak |
78 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
� Peter Michelutti |
79 |
�Northern Michigan CCHA |
� Thomas Hajek |
78 |
�Vermont ECAC |
� Tyler
Masters |
79 |
�Bowling Green CCHA |
� Carson Butterwick |
79 |
�Rensselaer ECAC |
� Clint Walper |
|
Princeton ECAC |
LANGLEY HORNETS
- BCHL |
� Lance
Mayes |
78 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
LEBRET
EAGLES - SJHL |
� Doug
Wright |
80 |
�Providence HEA |
LLOYDMINSTER BLAZERS
- AJHL |
� Mark Hallam |
78 |
�Iona College MAAC |
� Paul Esdale |
79 |
�Brown ECAC |
� Jamie
Weiss |
78 |
�Wentworth ECAC |
MELFORT
MUSTANGS - SJHL |
� Scott Markowsky |
78 |
�Ferris State CCHA |
� Kevin Doell |
79 |
�Denver WCHA |
� Martin Paquet |
78 |
�Sacred Heart MAAC |
� Les Hrapchak |
78 |
�Sacred Heart MAAC |
� Konn Hawkes |
78 |
�Sacred Heart MAAC |
MELVILLE
MILLIONAIRES - SJHL |
� Chris Kunitz |
79 |
�Ferris State CCHA |
� Kyle
Peterson |
|
St. Norbert NCHA |
MONCTON GAGNON
BEAVERS - MJAHL |
� Scott
Prime |
80 |
�Princeton ECAC |
NANAIMO CLIPPERS
- BCHL |
� Bryce
Cockburn |
78 |
�Northern Michigan CCHA |
� David Brisson |
78 |
�Nebraska-Omaha |
� Jordan Bianchin |
81 |
�Denver WCHA |
� Jason Jozsa |
81 |
�Colorado College WCHA |
NEPEAN RAIDERS
- CJHL |
� Mark
Byrne |
|
Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
NIPAWIN
HAWKS - SJHL |
� Robert Liscak |
78 |
�Maine HEA |
� Nolan
Schaefer |
|
Providence College HEA |
NORTH
BATTLEFORD NORTH STARS - SJHL |
� Kent Gillings |
79 |
�Dartmouth ECAC |
� Trent
Dickson |
78 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
NOTRE
DAME HOUNDS - SJHL |
� Dan
Stewart Miami CCHA |
|
Miami CCHA |
� Dave
Burleigh |
|
Miami CCHA |
� Richard Naumann |
|
Sacred Heart MAAC |
� Justin
Hamilton |
|
Air Force CHA |
OCN
BLIZZARD - MJHL |
� Kevin
Wilson |
80 |
�Lake Superior State CCHA |
� Shaun
Rose |
79 |
�Western Michigan CCHA |
OLDS
GRIZZLYS - AJHL |
� Mike
Harper |
78 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
PENTICTON PANTHERS
- BCHL |
� Clay
Simmons |
78 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
� Steve Traver |
78 |
�Findlay CHA |
� Steve Charlebois |
78 |
�Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
PORTAGE TERRIERS
- MJHL |
� Terry
Harrison |
78 |
�Northern Michigan CCHA |
� Tim
Lindberg |
79 |
�Northern Michigan CCHA |
POWELL
RIVER KINGS - BCHL |
� Brian
Herbert |
78 |
�Quinnipiac MAAC |
� J.
P. Chaput |
78 |
�Iona MAAC |
PRINCE
GEORGE SPRUCE KINGS - BCHL |
� Brad
Fast |
80 |
�Michigan State CCHA |
� Mike Stutzel |
79 |
�Northern Michigan CCHA |
QUESNEL
MILLIONAIRES - BCHL |
� Casey Bartzen |
79 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
� Gerald
Overton |
78 |
�Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
� Jason
Maxwell |
78 |
�Findlay CHA |
ST.
ALBERT SAINTS - AJHL |
� Scott Kabotoff |
79 |
�Wisconsin WCHA |
� Marc
Collins |
78 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
� Scott
Farrell |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
� Mark
Jackson |
81 |
�Wisconsin WCHA |
SOUTH
SURREY EAGLES - BCHL |
� Matt Erhart |
78 |
�Quinnipiac MAAC |
� Colin
Hemingway |
80 |
�New Hampshire HEA |
� Christian Schonmoser |
79 |
�Massachusetts-Lowell HEA |
� Greg Zanon |
80 |
�Nebraska-Omaha |
� Peter Wishloff |
78 |
�Ohio State CCHA |
VERNON VIPERS
- BCHL |
� Ryan Bayda |
80 |
�North Dakota WCHA |
� Lanny Gare |
78 |
�New Hampshire HEA |
� Tyler
Knight |
79 |
�Bowling Green CCHA |
� Mike Bussoli |
78 |
�Boston University HEA |
� Derek
Gustafson |
79 |
�St. Lawrence ECAC |
� Joel Bresciani |
78 |
�Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
� Josh
Reed |
79 |
�Massachusetts-Lowell HEA |
� Kelly Sickavish |
78 |
�Massachusetts-Amherst HEA |
� Petr Chytka |
79 |
�Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
� Lennie Rampone |
78 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
VICTORIA SALSA
- BCHL |
� Greg
Barber |
80 |
�Denver WCHA |
� Owen
Walter |
79 |
�Brown ECAC |
� Martin Kariya |
81 |
�Maine HEA |
� Jason Kean |
79 |
�Union ECAC |
� Mike
Fraser |
78 |
�Iona MAAC |
� Terry
Wilson |
78 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
� Ian
Fletcher |
78 |
�Alabama-Huntsville CHA |
WINKLER
FLYERS - MJHL |
� Jeff
McGill |
79 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
YORKTON TERRIERS
- SJHL |
� Devin Rask |
78 |
�Providence College HEA |
� Trevor Weisgerber |
79 |
�Lake Superior State CCHA |
� Nathan
Lutz |
78 |
�Iona MAAC |